PBA Regional Tour West

PBA Earl Anthony Open

Event dates
-
Host center
Earl Anthonys Dublin Bowl

6750 Regional Street
Dublin, CA 94568
United States

Friday April 28th

Practice: 1pm-3pm

Orientation Meeting: 3pm (First time participants only)

Pro-Am: 4pm

Saturday April 29th

1:30pm- Roll Call

2:00pm- A squad Qualifying (8 Games)

Cut to the top 16 for Sundays Finals (1/3 still Cash)

Pro-Am: 7:30pm

Sunday April 30th

8:45am- Roll Call

9:00am- Cashers round (5 Games)

Cut to the top 8 for Round Robin Match Play

11:30am- Round Robin Match Play (8 Games)

Field Capacity

80

Eligibility

Participant must be a USBC Member in good standing. Non members must meet the PBA minimum average requirements of 200 for 36 games in a USBC sanctioned league. PBA Members have priority over any Non Member up to 7 days before the event starts.

Host(s)

Susie Anthony, Jamie Celotti

RPI

This event is a West Region event and will only count for points in the West Region.

Payout Ratio

1:3

Entry Fee

PBA Members: $245

Non-Members: $310 (Credit Card or Cash only)

Balance Holes
Beginning August 1, 2020, the use of a balance hole is prohibited. The rule states all holes in a bowling ball must be used on every delivery; any hole not used is considered a balance hole, making the ball illegal. Bowlers who do not use their thumb no longer can have a thumb hole, as it now is considered a balance hole. They also need to mark their ball to show where they place their palm on delivery.

Entry Deadline

Online entries for members and non-members close at midnight on Wednesday, April 26th, 2023.

After the deadline, entries must be made directly with the PBA Northwest/West Region Manager and a $10 late fee will be accessed.

Product Registration
There have been some changes in product registration. A complete list of 2023 Product Registered companies can be found here.

1st Place is projected to pay $2,400

8th Place is projected to pay $750

Final cash spot is guaranteed to pay a minimum of $425

Current Round: Position Round

Games Completed: 21

PositionBowlerHometownPinsAVG(W-L-T)Bonus PinsTotal Pins+/- 200
1Buddy LucasMontclair, Calif.4686223.146-2-01804866666
2Tim Cagle IIHercules, Calif.4620220.007-1-02104830630
3Hunter MayesGold Canyon, AZ4671222.433-4-11054776576
4Nickolas FreibergSparks, NV4582218.193-5-0904672472
5Riely ChinClovis4521215.295-3-01504671471
6PJ HaggertyRoseville, Calif.4516215.053-5-0904606406
7Dupree DickeyOakland4445211.672-6-0604505305
8Matt MurtishawMenifee, Calif.4307205.102-5-1754382182
# Finish Bowler Hometown (W-L-T) Avg Pts Points Money
1 Buddy Lucas Montclair, Calif. 6-2-0 223.14 2,500.00 $2,500.00
2 Tim Cagle II Hercules, Calif. 7-1-0 220.00 1,500.00 $1,700.00
3 Hunter Mayes Gold Canyon, AZ 3-4-1 222.43 1,150.00 $1,400.00
4 Nickolas Freiberg Sparks, NV 3-5-0 218.19 950.00 $1,100.00
5 Riely Chin Clovis 5-3-0 215.29 850.00 $1,000.00
6 PJ Haggerty Roseville, Calif. 3-5-0 215.05 775.00 $900.00
7 Dupree Dickey Oakland 2-6-0 211.67 0.00 $850.00
8 Matt Murtishaw Menifee, Calif. 2-5-1 205.10 715.00 $800.00
9 Justin Veal Norwich, Conn. -- 212.15 685.00 $730.00
10 Andre Eubanks Los Angeles, CA -- 207.08 640.00 $715.00
11 Chad Uyehara Clovis, Calif. -- 207.08 640.00 $700.00
12 Michael Romero Seaside, Calif. -- 206.00 0.00 $690.00
13 Lanndyn Carnate Redding, Calif. -- 205.85 565.00 $680.00
14 Ivan Yee San Francisco -- 205.69 535.00 $670.00
15 Treico Holland Richmand, Calif. -- 205.46 0.00 $660.00
16 David Haynes Las Vegas -- 202.54 475.00 $650.00
17 Aaron Van Arkel San Mateo -- 206.63 0.00 $500.00
18 Trevor Waldeyer Medford, Oregon -- 206.50 425.00 $475.00
19 Scott Boyle Salida, Calif. -- 206.13 405.00 $450.00
20 Michael Fitzgerald Phoenix, Ariz. -- 205.88 385.00 $450.00
21 Ari Wilson Henderson, Nev. -- 205.50 0.00 $425.00
22 Stephen McEachran California -- 205.25 345.00 $425.00
23 Jonathan Le Chuga Lodi, CA -- 204.50 0.00 $425.00
24 Travis Hewitt Fremont, Calif. -- 204.25 0.00 $425.00
25 Adam Wilson Reno, Nev. -- 203.75 285.00 $425.00
26 Larry Wheeler Suisun city, ca -- 202.63 0.00 $425.00
27 Cris Ferreira Visalia, Calif. -- 201.63 265.00 $0.00
28 Michael Loera La Quinta, CA -- 200.50 255.00 $0.00
29 Brandon Mathews Santa Maria -- 199.75 245.00 $0.00
30 Curtis Woods Jr. Santa Rosa, Calif. -- 199.25 235.00 $0.00
31 Brandon Kring North Highlands, CA -- 196.38 0.00 $0.00
32 Ernesto Reynoso Folsom CA -- 195.50 0.00 $0.00
33 Gary Gardner Morgan Hill, Calif. -- 195.38 205.00 $0.00
34 Nicholas Postag Pleasanton, Calif. -- 195.38 200.00 $0.00
35 Tyler scharnow Stockton, Calif. -- 193.63 0.00 $0.00
36 Michael Sagadin Phoenix -- 193.13 190.00 $0.00
37 Aaron Pawloski Brentwood, Calif. -- 193.13 0.00 $0.00
38 Allex Zieg Placentia -- 193.00 0.00 $0.00
39 Kyle Michalosky Henderson, NV -- 192.25 175.00 $0.00
40 Casey Knutson Sparks, Nev. -- 189.88 170.00 $0.00
41 Elijah Torres Merced, Calif. -- 189.75 165.00 $0.00
42 Brian Candelario Concord, Calif. -- 189.75 0.00 $0.00
43 Dustin Weisenberger San Leandro,CA -- 189.38 0.00 $0.00
44 Lyndell Jinks San Francisco -- 189.38 0.00 $0.00
45 Alex Suponch Reno, NV -- 189.38 145.00 $0.00
46 Joseph Pepitone Winchester, CA -- 188.50 140.00 $0.00
47 Anthony Cando San Diego, Calif. -- 188.50 135.00 $0.00
48 Dzintars Grinfelds San Francisco, Calif. -- 187.75 0.00 $0.00
49 Anthony Schanen Glendale, Calif. -- 187.38 125.00 $0.00
50 Ronnie Fujita Richmond -- 187.00 120.00 $0.00
51 Forrest Kritzer Tracy, Calif. -- 186.25 115.00 $0.00
52 Nathan Wong CA -- 185.88 110.00 $0.00
53 Alan Sabin Winston, Ore -- 185.63 105.00 $0.00
54 Daren Childers Orcutt, Calif. -- 185.50 100.00 $0.00
55 Chris Rowell Denair, CA -- 185.13 95.00 $0.00
56 Brandon Howard Glendora -- 184.25 0.00 $0.00
57 Levar Jones Long Beach -- 183.63 85.00 $0.00
58 Jeremy Cunningham Tracy, Calif. -- 182.63 80.00 $0.00
59 C.J. Pardini Petaluma, Calif. -- 182.00 0.00 $0.00
60 Brian Hernandez Palmdale, Calif. -- 181.88 70.00 $0.00
61 Jim Irving San Francisco, Calif. -- 179.88 65.00 $0.00
62 Nathan Wyatt, Jr. Long Beach, Calif. -- 176.88 60.00 $0.00
63 George Vargas Placerville, California -- 176.75 55.00 $0.00
64 Jacob Groth Winchester, Ca -- 176.50 50.00 $0.00
65 Robert Williamson Lincoln, CA -- 176.13 45.00 $0.00
66 Rey Agustin San Jose, Calif. -- 175.88 0.00 $0.00
67 Michael Gonzales Antioch, CA -- 175.75 45.00 $0.00
68 Samuel Manausa Henderson Nevada -- 173.50 45.00 $0.00
69 Ron Cracraft Jr DUBLIN -- 173.50 0.00 $0.00
70 Christopher Mayes Mesa, AZ -- 172.63 45.00 $0.00
71 Jacob Wall Vacavile -- 171.75 0.00 $0.00
72 Tyrone Breaux Bakersfield, CA -- 171.25 45.00 $0.00
73 Brian Bledsoe Albuquerque -- 170.38 45.00 $0.00
74 Kevin Roberts Tulare, Calif. -- 170.13 0.00 $0.00
75 Daniel Fandel san diego -- 166.88 0.00 $0.00
76 Jason Tehee Clovis, Calif. -- 162.75 45.00 $0.00
77 Shane Wright Fairfield, CA -- 159.25 45.00 $0.00
78 Avree Johnson Vacaville, CA -- 155.38 45.00 $0.00
79 Leautry Bruner Oakland, CA -- 150.25 0.00 $0.00