pba regional tour Southwest region

PBA50 Odessa Southwest Winter Open

Event dates
-
Host center
Diamond Lanes

2208 E 8th Street
Odessa, TX 79761
United States

Friday, January 21

Practice Session: 3-5 p.m.

Saturday, January 22

Roll call is 30 minutes prior to all squads.

A Squad: 9 a.m. – (eight games)

Top 1/3 advance

Sunday, January 23

Cashers Round: 8:30 a.m. (5 games) Top 16 advance. (Number of finalists based on more than 63 entries)

Modified Round Robin Match Play: Noon. – (8 games)

Eligibility
Participant must be a USBC Member in good standing. All entrants must be at least 50 years old on January 21, 2022.
 

***PLEASE READ***:
PBA Tour Product Registered Companies
A list of product registered companies is listed on PBA.com: https://www.pba.com/ProductRegistration/Manufacturers
 

Apparel: (dye sublimated jerseys) Only High Five Jerseys (all levels of PBA competition) Regular type shirts with name on the back have no brand restrictions.
 

Payout Ratio
1:3


Entry Fee
PBA and Members: $245
Non-Members: $310 (money order, cashiers check or credit card only)

Maximum entries: 80
Schedule

Prize Fund

1st Place is projected to pay at least $$2,600

16th Place is projected to pay $550

Final cash spot is projected to pay a minimum of $425.

Current Round: Position Round

Games Completed: 21

PositionBowlerHometownPinsAVG(W-L-T)Bonus PinsTotal Pins+/- 200
1Chris BarnesDenton, Texas4841230.526-2-01805021821
2Tony LanningYukon, Okla.4655221.674-4-01204775575
3Steve FieldsRoanoke, Texas4590218.575-3-01504740540
4Chris WarrenGrants Pass, Ore.4632220.573-5-0904722522
5Lee WhiteOdessa, Texas4528215.625-3-01504678478
6Keith LeskoProsper, Texas4523215.383-5-0904613413
7Mike BaileyCarrollton, Texas4459212.333-5-0904549349
8Mark WilliamsBeaumont, Texas4401209.573-5-0904491291
# Finish Bowler Hometown (W-L-T) Avg Pts Points Money
1 Chris Barnes Denton, Texas 6-2-0 230.52 2500.00000 $2,600.00
2 Tony Lanning Yukon, Okla. 4-4-0 221.67 1500.00000 $1,600.00
3 Steve Fields Roanoke, Texas 5-3-0 218.57 1150.00000 $1,050.00
4 Chris Warren Grants Pass, Ore. 3-5-0 220.57 950.00000 $900.00
5 Lee White Odessa, Texas 5-3-0 215.62 850.00000 $850.00
6 Keith Lesko Prosper, Texas 3-5-0 215.38 775.00000 $800.00
7 Mike Bailey Carrollton, Texas 3-5-0 212.33 745.00000 $750.00
8 Mark Williams Beaumont, Texas 3-5-0 209.57 715.00000 $700.00
9 Kenneth Harlan Lubbock, Texas -- 208.00 685.00000 $0.00
10 Jon DeLaney McKinney, Texas -- 206.00 655.00000 $0.00
11 Ron Boroff Mansfield, Texas -- 197.13 625.00000 $300.00
12 Michael Austin Conroe, Texas -- 196.50 595.00000 $0.00
13 Alan Berger Lubbock, Texas -- 196.38 565.00000 $0.00
14 Ricky Schissler Brighton, Colo. -- 195.63 535.00000 $0.00
15 Rick Benard Keller, Texas -- 193.88 $0.00
16 David Scardaville Houston, Texas -- 189.00 475.00000 $0.00
17 Paul McCordic Sugar Land, Texas -- 187.75 445.00000 $300.00
18 Scott Pope Midland, Texas -- 186.50 0.00000 $0.00
19 Randy Miles Jr New Braunfels, Texas -- 178.50 $0.00
20 Clinton Watkins Midland, Texas -- 177.63 0.00000 $0.00
21 Chip Holliday, Jr Waller, Texas -- 176.63 365.00000 $0.00
22 Daylon Barton Midland, Texas -- 174.88 0.00000 $0.00
23 Ira Johnson Gilmer, Texas -- 173.25 0.00000 $0.00
24 Peter Caliendo San Antonio, Texas -- 170.50 305.00000 $0.00
25 Jesus Avendano Barquisimeto, Venezuela -- 166.75 $0.00