presented by Silver Legacy
National Bowling Stadium, Reno, Nev., Dec. 7-19 (all times are Pacific Time)

Sunday, Dec. 6th - WSOB VII Pro-Am & Player Meeting

9:00 a.m. - Pro-Am
3:00 p.m. – Pro-Am
6:00 p.m. – Player Meeting*

*NOTE:  This meeting is mandatory and will be conducted in the National Bowling Stadium Locker Room

Monday, Dec. 7th - WSOB VII Practice

8:30 a.m. – Non Member Meeting (PBA Tournament Office, PLEASE NOTE THAT THIS MEETING IS MANDATORY)
9:00 a.m. – Official practice session, A Squad (Cheetah, Viper, Chameleon, Scorpion, World Championship patterns)
1:00 p.m. – Non Member Meeting (PBA Tournament Office, PLEASE NOTE THAT THIS MEETING IS MANDATORY)
1:30 p.m. – Official practice session, B Squad (Cheetah, Viper, Chameleon, Scorpion, World Championship patterns)
4:30 p.m. - PBA50 & PBA Regional Challenge Roll Call (NBS Locker Room)
5 p.m. – PBA50 Challenge and PBA Regional Challenge XtraFrame Match Play qualifying events (8 games head-to-head match play; top two in each event advance to PBA Challenge Finals on ESPN)

Tuesday, Dec. 8th - PBA Cheetah Championship

8:30 a.m. – Cheetah Championship, 9 qualifying games (A Squad)
4 p.m. – Cheetah Championship, 9 qualifying games (B squad)
Top 24 advance to best-of-five-game single elimination match play on Monday, Dec. 14

Wednesday, Dec. 9th - PBA Viper Championship

8:30 a.m. – Viper Championship, 9 qualifying games (B Squad)
4 p.m. – Viper Championship, 9 qualifying games (A squad)
Top 24 advance to best-of-five-game single elimination match play on Monday, Dec. 14

Thursday, Dec. 10th - PBA Chameleon Championship

8:30 a.m. – Chameleon Championship, 9 qualifying games (A Squad)
4 p.m. – Chameleon Championship, 9 qualifying games (B squad)
Top 24 advance to best-of-five-game single elimination match play on Tuesday, Dec. 15

Friday, Dec. 11th - PBA Scorpion Championship

8:30 a.m. – Scorpion Championship, 9 qualifying games (B Squad)
4 p.m. – Scorpion Championship, 9 qualifying games (A squad)
Top 24 advance to best-of-five-game single elimination match play on Tuesday, Dec. 15

Saturday, Dec. 12th - PBA World Championship

10 a.m. – PBA World Championship cashers’ round, 6 games (top 25 percent of the field based on combined 36-game pinfall totals after Cheetah, Viper, Chameleon and Scorpion qualifying rounds)
Top 24 after 42 games advance to round robin match play
2:30 p.m. – PBA Tri-Regional Open, 8 qualifying games, all players
5 p.m. – PBA World Championship match play round one (8 games)

Sunday, Dec. 13th - PBA World Championship

9 a.m. – PBA Tri-Regional Open match play and finals
10 a.m. – PBA World Championship match play round two (8 games)
5 p.m. – PBA World Championship match play round three (8 games)
Top five after 66 games advance to live ESPN finals

Monday, Dec. 14th

10 a.m. – Cheetah Championship best-of-five-game single elimination match play (qualifiers 9-24)
1 p.m. - Cheetah Championship best-of-five-game single elimination match play (winners of 9-24 matches vs. qualifiers 1-8; eight winners advance to Round of 8 on Wednesday, Dec. 16)
4:30 p.m. – Viper Championship best-of-five-game single elimination match play (qualifiers 9-24)
7:30 p.m. - Viper Championship best-of-five-game single elimination match play (winners of 9-24 matches vs. qualifiers 1-8; eight winners advance to Round of 8 on Wednesday, Dec. 16)

Tuesday, Dec. 15th

10 a.m. – Chameleon Championship best-of-five-game single elimination match play (qualifiers 9-24)
1 p.m. – Chameleon Championship best-of-five-game single elimination match play (winners of 9-24 matches vs. qualifiers 1-8; eight winners advance to Round of 8 on Wednesday, Dec. 16)
4:30 p.m. – Scorpion Championship best-of-five-game single elimination match play (qualifiers 9-24)
7:30 p.m. – Scorpion Championship best-of-five-game single elimination match play (winners of 9-24 matches vs. qualifiers 1-8; eight winners advance to Round of 8 on Wednesday, Dec. 16)

Wednesday, Dec. 16th

10 a.m. – Cheetah Championship Round of 8 (best-of five-game single elimination match play; four winners advance to ESPN finals on Friday, Dec. 18)
1 p.m. – Viper Championship Round of 8 (best-of five-game single elimination match play; four winners advance to ESPN finals on Friday, Dec. 18)
4:30 p.m. – Chameleon Championship Round of 8 (best-of five-game single elimination match play; four winners advance to ESPN finals on Friday, Dec. 18)
7:30 p.m. – Scorpion Championship Round of 8 (best-of five-game single elimination match play; four winners advance to ESPN finals on Friday, Dec. 18)

Thursday, Dec. 17th

1:00 p.m. – PWBA-PBA Women’s Regional Challenge Practice Session

Friday, Dec. 18th

8:30 a.m. - PWBA-PBA Women’s Regional Challenge Roll Call (NBS Locker Room)
9 a.m. – PWBA-PBA Women’s Regional Challenge match play qualifying event (8 games head-to-head match play; top two in each event advance to PBA Challenge Finals on ESPN).