Event Dates

From: Sunday, February 09, 2020
To: Saturday, February 15, 2020

Host Center

Wayne Webb’s Columbus Bowl
3224 South High Street
Columbus, OH 43207
(614) 491-7155

Television Dates

  • 2/15/2020 5:30 PM ET on FS1

Tournament Schedule

TOURNAMENT IS FULL

 

In the event of a tournament withdraw, players will be moved from the PTQ to the tournament based on Priority Entry Number (STBY#).

 

Tournament Standby List is located at bottom of page under
"Tournament Notes"

 

PTQ SPOTS ARE AVAILABLE

Click here for all PTQ entry information PTQ Details Page

 

On-Line entry is not available for this event

 

All entrants must be PBA MEMBERS IN GOOD STANDING

 

Entrant  not wishing to participate in the PTQ must notify the Tournament Director or Entries Coordinator via email.

     Tournament Director email:  kirkv@pba.com
     Entries Coordinator email:  mary@pba.com
 

SCHEDULE/FORMAT

Sunday, February 9, 2020 PTQ
Load In   Noon to Finish
PTQ Rd 1 5 games 3:30p to 6:00p
Re-Condition Lanes   6:00p to 7:00p
PTQ Rd 2 5 games 7:00p to 9:30p
         
Monday, February 10, 2020 PRACTICE-PROAM
Practice Session   2:00p to 5:00p
Pro Meet and Greet/Buffet   6:00p to 7:00p
Celebrity Pro-Am   7:00p to 9:00p
         
Tuesday, February 11, 2020 QUALIFYING
Qualifying Round 1  6 games 11:00a to 2:30p
Re-Condition Lanes   2:30p to 5:00p
Qualifying Round 2  6  games 6:00p to 9:30p
         
Wednesday, February 12, 2020 QUALIFYING & MATCH PLAY
Qualifying Round 3  6 games 11:00a to 2:30p
Top 24 players advance to Round Robin Match Play
Re-Condition Lanes   2:30p to 5:00p
Match Play Round 1  8 games 6:00p to 9:30p
         
Thursday, February 13, 2020 MATCH PLAY
Match Play Round 2  8 games 11:00a to 2:30p
Re-Condition Lanes   3:00p to 5:00p
Match Play Round 3  7 games 6:00p to 9:00p
Match Play Position Round  1 game   9:00p to 9:30p
Top 5 Players Advance to Stepladder Finals
         
Friday, February 14, 2020 PRO-AM
Pro-Am 7:00p to 9:00p
         
Saturday, February 15, 2020 PRO-AM & TV FINALS ON FOX
Pro-Am Noon to 2:30p
Stepladder Finals (live) 5:30p to 7:30p
 

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

ENTRY FEE $500: 
$600 if paid on-site
   
PTQ ENTRY FEE $250: 
Pay balance of $250 if you make the cut
   
POINTS:  
Tier 1 Event
   
PRIZE FUND PAYOUT RATIO: 
3 to 1
   
LANE ASSIGNMENT: 
1 Squad, 4 on a pair
   
FIELD SIZE 92: 
82+10 PTQ
   
LANE MAINTENANCE:
Wayne Webb 38
   
CONDITIONER:
Logic
LANE ASSIGNMENT PTQ:  
1 Squad, 4 on a pair
   
FIELD SIZE PTQ 92:
10 PTQ spots will be awarded

Prize Fund

Place Winnings*
1 $70,000.00
2 $35,000.00
3 $17,000.00
4 $11,000.00
5 $10,000.00
6 $8,000.00
7 $7,000.00
8 $6,000.00
9 $5,500.00
10 $5,000.00
11 $4,800.00
12 $4,600.00
13 $4,400.00
14 $4,200.00
15 $4,000.00
Place Winnings*
16 $3,800.00
17 $3,700.00
18 $3,600.00
19 $3,500.00
20 $3,400.00
21 $3,300.00
22 $3,200.00
23 $3,100.00
24 $3,000.00
25 $2,500.00
26 $2,400.00
27 $2,300.00
28 $2,200.00
29 $2,100.00
30 $2,000.00

*See Tournament Notes below for Prize Fund details.

Tournament Notes

WAITING LIST MAIN TOURNAMENT FIELD

In the event of a tournament withdraw, players will be moved from the PTQ to the tournament based on Priority Entry Number (STBY#).

2019 PBA Tour Point List (PDF)
Updated:  1-14-20 3:37 PM
STBY#   PT# FNAME LNAME
001   089 Kim Bolleby
002   092 Timothy Foy Jr.
003   094 JR Raymond
004   097 Zac Tackett
005   099 Andrew Suscreba
006   105 John Fury
007   113 Nate Garcia
008   116 Jean Perez
009   120 Jim Pratt
010   121 Keven Williams
011   122 Eduardo Astiazaran
012   125 Dwight Adams
013   126 Dakota Vostry
014   128 Steven Arehart
015   130 Aaron Lorincz
016   132 David Krol
017   139 Justin Wyman
018   140 Russ Oviat
019   143 Ryan Graywacz
020   147 Brandon Curtis
021   148 Gaeton Mouveroux
022   154 Stephan Hahn
023   155 Tristan Butler
024   156 Jonathan Bower
025   164 Trey Ford
026   193 Ryan Lakota
027   227 Corey Umbrello
028   239 David Harold II
029   241 Alex Martin
030   316 Nicholas Vanderwende
031   385 Michael Markis
032   964 Mike Ruben
033   965 Wesley Low Jr.
034   973 Brent Boho
035   979 Derek Engeln
036   980 Michael Schlabach
037   989 Charles Yancy
038   994 Nathan Bohr
039   995 Matt Russo
040   996 Zach  Doty
041   999 Victor Cortez
042   1000 Joe Paluszek
043   1004 Kenneth  Bland Jr.
044   1007 Sam  Dewitt III
045   1018 Johnathan Norman
046   1023 Kevin Walter