Event Dates

From: Sunday, February 09, 2020
To: Saturday, February 15, 2020

Host Center

Wayne Webb’s Columbus Bowl
3224 South High Street
Columbus, OH 43207
(614) 491-7155

Television Dates

  • 2/15/2020 5:30 PM ET on FS1

Tournament Schedule

TOURNAMENT IS FULL

 

In the event of a tournament withdraw, players will be moved from the PTQ to the tournament based on Priority Entry Number (STBY#).

 

Tournament Standby List is located at bottom of page under
"Tournament Notes"

 

PTQ ENTRIES ARE CLOSED

FIELD SET AT 48

Click here for all PTQ entry information PTQ Details Page

 

On-Line entry is not available for this event

 

All entrants must be PBA MEMBERS IN GOOD STANDING

 

Entrant  not wishing to participate in the PTQ must notify the Tournament Director or Entries Coordinator via email.

     Tournament Director email:  kirkv@pba.com
     Entries Coordinator email:  mary@pba.com
 

SCHEDULE/FORMAT

Sunday, February 9, 2020 PTQ
Load In   Noon to Finish
PTQ Rd 1 5 games 3:30p to 6:00p
Re-Condition Lanes   6:00p to 7:00p
PTQ Rd 2 5 games 7:00p to 9:30p
         
Monday, February 10, 2020 PRACTICE-PROAM
Practice Session   2:00p to 5:00p
Pro Meet and Greet/Buffet   6:00p to 7:00p
Celebrity Pro-Am   7:00p to 9:00p
         
Tuesday, February 11, 2020 QUALIFYING
Qualifying Round 1  6 games 11:00a to 2:30p
Re-Condition Lanes   2:30p to 5:00p
Qualifying Round 2  6  games 6:00p to 9:30p
         
Wednesday, February 12, 2020 QUALIFYING & MATCH PLAY
Qualifying Round 3  6 games 11:00a to 2:30p
Top 24 players advance to Round Robin Match Play
Re-Condition Lanes   2:30p to 5:00p
Match Play Round 1  8 games 6:00p to 9:30p
         
Thursday, February 13, 2020 MATCH PLAY
Match Play Round 2  8 games 11:00a to 2:30p
Re-Condition Lanes   3:00p to 5:00p
Match Play Round 3  7 games 6:00p to 9:00p
Match Play Position Round  1 game   9:00p to 9:30p
Top 5 Players Advance to Stepladder Finals
         
Friday, February 14, 2020 PRO-AM
Pro-Am 7:00p to 9:00p
         
Saturday, February 15, 2020 PRO-AM & TV FINALS ON FS1
Pro-Am Noon to 2:30p
Stepladder Finals (live) 5:30p to 7:30p
 

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

ENTRY FEE $500: 
$600 if paid on-site
   
PTQ ENTRY FEE $250: 
Pay balance of $250 if you make the cut
   
POINTS:  
Tier 1 Event
   
PRIZE FUND PAYOUT RATIO: 
3 to 1
   
LANE ASSIGNMENT: 
1 Squad, 4 on a pair
   
FIELD SIZE 92: 
82+10 PTQ
   
LANE MAINTENANCE:
Wayne Webb 38
   
CONDITIONER:
Logic
LANE ASSIGNMENT PTQ:  
1 Squad, 4 on a pair
   
FIELD SIZE PTQ 48:
ENTRIES CLOSED:  10 PTQ spots will be awarded

Prize Fund

Place Winnings*
1 $75,000.00
2 $38,000.00
3 $19,000.00
4 $11,000.00
5 $10,000.00
6 $8,000.00
7 $7,000.00
8 $6,000.00
9 $5,500.00
10 $5,000.00
11 $4,800.00
12 $4,600.00
13 $4,400.00
14 $4,200.00
15 $4,000.00
Place Winnings*
16 $3,800.00
17 $3,700.00
18 $3,600.00
19 $3,500.00
20 $3,400.00
21 $3,300.00
22 $3,200.00
23 $3,100.00
24 $3,000.00
25 $2,500.00
26 $2,400.00
27 $2,300.00
28 $2,200.00
29 $2,100.00
30 $2,000.00

*See Tournament Notes below for Prize Fund details.

Tournament Notes

WAITING LIST MAIN TOURNAMENT FIELD

In the event of a tournament withdraw, players will be moved from the PTQ to the tournament based on Priority Entry Number (STBY#).

2019 PBA Tour Point List (PDF)
Updated:  2-09-20  3:05 PM 
STBY# FNAME LNAME
001 Zac Tackett
002 Andrew Suscreba
003 John Fury
004 Nate Garcia
005 Jean Perez
006 Eduardo Astiazaran
007 Dwight Adams
008 Dakota Vostry
009 Steven Arehart
010 David Krol
011 Russ Oviat
012 Ryan Graywacz
013 Brandon Curtis
014 Gaeton Mouveroux
015 Stephan Hahn
016 Tristan Butler
017 Trey Ford
018 Ryan Lakota
019 Corey Umbrello
020 David Harold II
021 Alex Martin
022 Nicholas Vanderwende
023 Michael Markis
024 Mike Ruben
025 Wesley Low Jr.
026 Brent Boho
027 Derek Engeln
028 Michael Schlabach
029 Charles Yancy
030 Nathan Bohr
031 Matt Russo
032 Zach  Doty
033 Victor Cortez
034 Joe Paluszek
035 Sam  Dewitt III
036 Johnathan Norman
037 Kevin Walter
038 Dominic Boysaw
039 Scott McIntire
040 Joe Bailey
041 Joshua Weiner
042 Tim  Miller
043 Nate Wilson
044 Tim  Cagle II
045 Michael Mossburger
046 Dave Johnson