Event Dates

From: Monday, January 13, 2020
To: Sunday, January 19, 2020

Host Center

Bowling ITRC
621 Six Flags Dr.
Arlington, TX 76011

Television Dates

  • 1/19/2020 1:00 PM ET on FS1

Tournament Schedule

TOURNAMENT IS FULL

Tournament Standby List located at bottom of page under
"Tournament Notes". 

PTQ IS FULL

 
PTQ Details Page

Online entry is not available

All entrants must be PBA Members in good standing.

Entrant  not wishing to participate in the PTQ must notify the Tournament Director or Entries Coordinator via email.

     Tournament Director email:  kirkv@pba.com
     Entries Coordinator email:  mary@pba.com
 

SCHEDULE/FORMAT

Monday, January 13, 2020

LOAD-IN/PTQ

 
 
 
Load In
 
8:00a
to
2:00p
PTQ 
8 games
2:00p
to
7:00p
         

Tuesday, January 14, 2020

PRACTICE/PRO-AM

 
 
 
Player Headshots
Location: Weight Room
10:00a
to
2:00p
A Squad Practice Session
 
11:00a
to
1:00p
Re-Condition Lanes
 
1:00p
to
2:00p
B Squad Practice Session
 
2:00p
to
4:00p
Pro-Am
 
6:00p
to
8:30p
         

Wednesday, January 15, 2020

QUALIFYING RD 1

 
 
 
A Squad  Qualifying Round 1 
6 games
11:00a
to
2:30p
Re-Condition Lanes
 
2:30p
to
3:30p
B Squad  Qualifying Round 1 
6 games
5:00p
to
8:30p
         

Thursday, January 16, 2020

QUALIFYING RD 2

 
 
 
B Squad  Qualifying Round 2
6 games
11:00a
to
2:30p
Re-Condition Lanes
 
2:30p
to
3:30p
A Squad  Qualifying Round 2
6 games
5:00p
to
8:30p
Top 14 Advance to Round Robin Match Play
 

Friday, January 17, 2020

ROUND ROBIN MATCH PLAY

Match Play Round 1
7 games
11:00a
to
2:30p
Re-Condition Lanes
 
 
 
 
Match Play Round 2
6 games
5:00p
to
8:00p
Position Round
1 game
8:00p
to
8:30p
Top 5 Players Advance to Stepladder Finals
 

Saturday, January 18, 2020

 PLAYER MEETING/HOF DINNER

Player Meeting
 
1:00p
to
2:30p
HOF Induction Dinner
 
5:00p
to
9:00p
         

Sunday, January 19, 2020

TV FINALS FS1

Central Time

Stepladder Finals (live)
Noon
to
2:00p

 

ENTRY FEE $500: 
$600 if paid on-site
   
PTQ ENTRY FEE $250: 
Pay balance of $250 if you make the cut
   
POINTS:  
Tier 3 Event
   
PRIZE FUND PAYOUT RATIO: 
3 to 1
   
LANE ASSIGNMENT: 
2 Squads, 4 on a pair
   
FIELD SIZE 56: 
48 priority + 1 Commisioner's Exemption + 7 PTQ
   
LANE MAINTENANCE 
Dual Pattern:
 
Left Lane-Dick Weber 45
 
Right Lane-Mike Aulby 39
   
CONDITIONER:
Logic
   
LANE ASSIGNMENT PTQ:  
1 Squad, 5 on a pair
   
FIELD SIZE PTQ 35:
7 PTQ spots will be awarded

Prize Fund

Place Winnings*
1 $30,000.00
2 $15,100.00
3 $9,000.00
4 $7,000.00
5 $5,000.00
6 $4,800.00
7 $4,400.00
8 $4,100.00
9 $3,800.00
10 $3,600.00
11 $3,400.00
12 $3,200.00
13 $3,100.00
14 $2,750.00
15 $2,750.00
16 $2,300.00
17 $2,100.00
18 $2,000.00

*See Tournament Notes below for Prize Fund details.

Tournament Notes

WAITING LIST MAIN TOURNAMENT FIELD

In the event of a withdraw, players will be moved from the PTQ to the tournament based on Priority Entry Number (STBY#).

 
Updated:  1-12-20  9:12 PM
STBY#   PT# NAME
001   039 Sam Cooley
002   041 Zachary Wilkins
003   045 Patrick Girard
004   046 Michael Tang
005   049 Chris Via
006   053 Greg Ostrander
007   055 Nick Kruml
008   057 Kamron Doyle
009   058 Sean Lavery-Spahr
010   060 Zeke Bayt
011   062 Greg Young
012   063 Patrick Hanrahan
013   064 Illdemaro Ruiz
014   065 Brian Robinson
015   067 Arturo Quintero
016   068 Matthew Kuba
017   074 Michael Coffey
018   078 Michael Davidson
019   082 Dino Castillo
020   083 Brandon Novak
021   097 Zac Tackett
022   113 Nate Garcia
023   120 Jim Pratt
024   139 Justin Wyman
025   140 Russ Oviat
026   147 Brandon Curtis
027   965 Wesley Low Jr.
028   966 Ryan Burks
029   973 Brent Boho
030   164 Trey Ford III
031   241 Alex Martin
032   974 Deo Benard
033   977 Andy Silverman
034   148 Gaeton Mouveroux
035   984 Isaac Rose