Event Dates

From: Friday, November 22, 2019
To: Sunday, November 24, 2019

Host Center

Break Point Alley
1950 Classique Ln
Tavares, FL 32778
(352) 343-5333

Oil Pattern Schedule

Tournament Schedule

PBA BREAK POINT ALLEY MEMBER/NONMEMBER DOUBLES

Break Point Alley, Tavares, Fla., Sunday

 

Final Standings: 

1, Walter Ray Williams Jr., Oxford, Fla./n-Joshua Johnson, Jacksonville, Fla., $4,800.

2, Mike Moore, Orlando, Fla./n-Shawn Naumann, Orlando, Fla., $2,400.

3. Craig Auerbach, Sunrise, Fla./n-Matthew Tuckfield, Orlando, Fla., $2,000.

4, Tom Daugherty, Riverview, Fla./n-Colin Champion, Spring Hill, Fla., $1,800.

 

Stepladder Results:

Match One – Moore/Naumann def. Daugherty/Champion, 248-189.

Semi-final Match – Moore/Naumann def. Auerbach/Tuckfield, 244-203.

Championship Match – Williams Jr/Johnson def. Moore/Naumann, 244-232.

 

Final Match Play Standings (after 18 games, including match play bonus pins)

1, Williams Jr/Johnson, 4-6, 5,974.

2, Auerbach/Tuckfield, 9-1, 5,961.

3, Moore/Naumann, 5-5, 5,844.

4, Daugherty/Champion, 3-7, 5,835.

5, Greg Young, Viera, Fla./n-Ashly Galante, Palm Harbor, Fla., 6-4, 5,815, $1,500.

6, Sean Wilcox, Altamonte Springs, Fla./n-Tony Biondi, Davenport, Fla., 6-4, 5,795, $1,400.

7, David O’Sullivan, Maitland, Fla./n-Sean Riccardi, St. Petersburg, Fla., 3-7, 5,766, $1,300.

8, Doug Becker, Clermont, Fla./n-Bryan Manno, Singer Island, Fla., 5-5, 5,759, $1,200.

9, Mike Preston, Gainesville, Fla./n-Chris Kruschke, Gainesville, Fla., 6-4, 5,696, $1,100.

10, Chris Polizzi, Spring Hill, Fla./n-Jimmy Hutchinson, Spring Hill, Fla., 3-7, 5,505, $1,000.

 

n-designates non-PBA member

 
Pos Team G1 G2 G3 G4 G5 G6 G7 G8 Total +/-

 
1 Johnson/Williams Jr 492 421 434 425 403 548 429 432 3584 384 Advance
2 Champion/Daugherty 506 449 460 436 370 430 429 502 3582 382 Advance
3 Naumann/Moore 498 429 467 368 398 482 490 439 3571 371 Advance
4 O'Sullivan/Riccardi 456 428 464 452 371 412 447 469 3499 299 Advance
5 Manno/Becker 408 462 414 481 503 472 329 419 3488 288 Advance
6 Biondi/Wilcox 392 483 456 416 431 436 466 404 3484 284 Advance
7 Kruschke/Preston 479 463 512 410 454 386 405 367 3476 276 Advance
8 Hutchinson/Polizzi 479 426 466 481 379 429 438 365 3463 263 Advance
9 Galante/Young 428 329 462 478 458 453 399 442 3449 249 Advance
10 Tuckfield/Auerbach 475 412 401 426 391 450 501 392 3448 248 Advance
11 DeVore/Allen 485 447 436 382 386 449 416 396 3397 197  
12 Dunn/Azcona 422 342 415 511 406 449 445 405 3395 195  
13 Poss/Nostrand 386 395 467 434 415 455 372 469 3393 193  
14 Watson/Garcia 460 440 445 429 428 353 396 404 3355 155  
15 Howard/Taylor 342 481 464 454 454 370 412 342 3319 119  
16 M Anderson/A Anderson 386 422 428 397 499 419 403 342 3296 96  
17 Crawley/Sergejevas 371 458 429 363 410 426 406 403 3266 66  
19 Clifford/Steighner 417 447 405 397 365 346 390 493 3260 60  
18 Parrish/Sebring 426 435 394 458 339 403 424 381 3260 60  
20 Saenz/Lake 449 446 421 402 373 352 430 378 3251 51  
21 Wiegand/Roberts 411 448 338 402 372 425 444 410 3250 50  
22 Stidd/Rogers 386 379 374 438 468 412 412 374 3243 43  
23 Spoo/McMahon 422 386 373 381 545 433 357 339 3236 36  
24 Mersch/Fischer 416 410 415 398 387 368 385 450 3229 29  
25 Rakauskas/Brazeau 420 386 453 404 375 422 415 348 3223 23  
26 Cramer/Coleman 409 377 382 389 456 362 445 397 3217 17  
27 Andrews/Mullis 428 421 467 411 345 352 403 383 3210 10  
28 Bon/Barry 427 437 407 420 442 362 361 347 3203 3  
29 Granados/Ramirez 427 348 388 300 382 419 512 377 3153 -47  
30 Ricker/Platt 430 369 315 378 424 379 457 392 3144 -56  
31 Richardson/Caso 365 383 395 377 413 436 355 354 3078 -122  
32 Sharp/Miller 437 400 331 437 425 341 340 365 3076 -124  
33 Shinn/Bates 359 392 402 397 354 371 392 369 3036 -164  
34 S Johnson/Mooney 388 392 449 350 349 377 387 333 3025 -175  
35 Rauschenberg/Housman 452 395 330 417 444 360 307 314 3019 -181  
36 Glickman/Connolly 406 349 362 354 348 389 174 383 2985 -215  
37 Bolton/Low 423 383 372 372 359 410 317 303 2939 -261  
38 Phillips/Moreno 316 322 371 374 427 315 382 310 2817 -383  
39 GS Adkins/G Adkins 426 377 306 312 296 376 363 341 2797 -403  
40 Concepcion/Tripp 310 336 407 381 359 319 361 311 2784 -416  

Prize Fund

Place Winnings*
1 $4,800.00
2 $2,400.00
3 $2,000.00
4 $1,800.00
5 $1,500.00
6 $1,400.00
7 $1,300.00
8 $1,200.00
9 $1,100.00
10 $1,000.00

*See Tournament Notes below for Prize Fund details.

Tournament Notes

+ DEADLINE TEAM ENTRIES MUST BE SUBMITTED BY THURSDAY NOV. 21 BY 4:00 PM.

This will be a doubles format event with one player being a member of the PBA and one non member signing up as a doubles team
. Two non members may pair up in this event as long as there is availability. This event does not count to the PBA 2 cash rule for non members.

Eligibility
Participant must be a USBC Member in good standing. Non members must meet PBA average requirements.

After entering online please notify Tournament director to advise of your partners info. Non members who have not bowled in the PBA in the last 15 months will need to email Sam Zurich to fill out non member form.   sam.zurich@pba.com

***Field limited to 40 teams***


Payout Ratio
1:4
 
Entry Fee
PBA Members: $220
Non-Members: $285 (money order, cashiers check or credit card only)
Onsite pay will incur $20 Late fee members and non members.
  
Entry Deadline
Online entries for members and non-members close at midnight on Monday, Nov. 18.
After the deadline, entries must be made directly with the PBA South Region Manager.
 
Prize Fund
1st Place is projected to pay $4,000
10th Place is projected to pay $1000
1:4 Cash Ratio
Schedule
Friday, Nov 22.
Practice Session: 3:30 to 5:30 p.m.
Pro-am: 6:00 p.m.
Sweeper: 8:00 p.m.  $50 entry fee... 1in 4 cash ratio, fresh oil, special prizes Sweeper - Call center for more details...
 
Saturday, Nov. 23.
Roll call is 30 minutes prior to all squads.
A Squad: 10 a.m. – (each player eight full regular games) MAXIMUM FIELD 40 TEAMS .
Top 10 Teams advance .(Based 40 on entries)
 
Sunday, Nov. 24.
Round Robin Baker Matchplay: 9 a.m. – ( ten baker games based on entries) all pinfall carries over.
Top 4 Baker Teams advance: Baker Stepladder finals.