Event Dates

From: Tuesday, March 26, 2019
To: Monday, April 01, 2019

Host Center

Gold Coast Bowling Center
4000 W Flamingo Rd
Las Vegas, NV 89103
(702) 367-4700

Television Dates

  • 4/1/2019 9:00 PM ET on FS1

Oil Pattern Schedule

  • Stepladder Round 1 - TBD
  • Stepladder Round 2 - TBD
  • Semifinals - TBD
  • Finals - TBD

Tournament Schedule / Notes


Tournament Information at bowl.com

2019 USBC MASTERS SCHEDULE

Gold Coast Bowling Center – Las Vegas
March 26 – April 1, 2019
(Schedule subject to change)  
  
Click here for PDF version 
 
 
Tuesday, March 26
8:30 a.m.-9:30 a.m.:   Practice - A Squad
11 a.m.-noon:   Practice - B Squad
1:30 p.m.-2:30 p.m.:   Practice - C Squad
3:30 p.m.:   Sweeper

Wednesday, March 27: Qualifying Round 1 (five games)
8 a.m.:   A Squad (Fresh Oil)
12:30 p.m.:   B Squad (Burn)
6:30 p.m.:   C Squad (Fresh Oil)

Thursday, March 28: Qualifying Round 2 (five games)
8 a.m.:   B Squad (Fresh Oil)
12:30 p.m.:   C Squad (Burn)
6:30 p.m.:   A Squad (Fresh Oil)

Friday, March 29: Qualifying Round 3 (five games)
8 a.m.:   C Squad (Fresh Oil)
12:30 p.m.:   A Squad (Burn)
6:30 p.m.:   B Squad (Fresh Oil)
      
AFTER 15 GAMES OF QUALIFYING, THE TOP 63 PLAYERS PLUS THE DEFENDING
CHAMPION WILL ADVANCE TO DOUBLE-ELIMINATION MATCH-PLAY COMPETITION 


Saturday, March 30: Match Play
10 a.m. - All first-round matches (Fresh Oil)
Noon - 32 Winners & 32 Elimination Bracket bowlers (16 eliminated) (Burn)
Re-oil lanes
3 p.m.:   16 Winners & 32 Elimination Bracket bowlers (16 eliminated) (Fresh Oil)
20 minutes after completion of previous round - 16 Elimination Bracket bowlers (eight eliminated) (Burn):
20 minutes after completion of previous round - 16 Elimination Bracket bowlers (eight eliminated) (Fresh Oil):

Sunday, March 31: Match Play
10 a.m. - Eight Winners | Eight Elimination Bracket bowlers (four eliminated) (Fresh Oil)
20 minutes after completion of previous round - Four Winners & Eight Elimination Bracket bowlers (four eliminated) (Fresh Oil)
Re-oil lanes
1:30 p.m. - Two Winners (bowl for #1 & #2 seeds for TV) | Four Elimination Bracket bowlers (two eliminated) (Fresh Oil)
20 minutes after completion of previous round - Four remaining Elimination Bracket bowlers compete for #3, #4 and #5 seeds for TV (Fresh Oil):

Monday, April 1: TV Finals
Live TV finals, 9 p.m. Eastern