Event Dates

From: Monday, March 30, 2015
To: Tuesday, March 31, 2015

Host Center

Bayside Bowl
58 Alder St.
Portland, ME 04101
(207) 791-2695

Oil Pattern Schedule

Prize Fund

Place Winnings*
1 $10,000.00
2 $6,000.00
3 $4,000.00
4 $4,000.00
5 $2,500.00
6 $2,500.00
7 $2,500.00
8 $2,500.00
9 $1,500.00
10 $1,500.00
11 $1,500.00
12 $1,500.00
13 $1,500.00
14 $1,500.00
15 $1,500.00
16 $1,500.00
Place Winnings*
17 $1,000.00
18 $1,000.00
19 $1,000.00
20 $1,000.00
21 $1,000.00
22 $1,000.00
23 $1,000.00
24 $1,000.00
25 $1,000.00
26 $1,000.00
27 $1,000.00
28 $1,000.00
29 $1,000.00
30 $1,000.00
31 $1,000.00
32 $1,000.00

*See Tournament Notes below for Prize Fund details.

Tournament Schedule / Notes

PBA Tour Product Registration rules for all equipment including footwear will be enforced during this tournament.

PRIZE FUND: Win one match and cash

ENTERING THE EVENT:
Please contact Bobby Jakel for entry into this event:

Central Region Manager
P.O. Box 88
Lockport, IL 60441-0088

Phone: (815) 483-3032
Fax: (815) 838-0135
Email: bobby.jakel@pba.com



FORMAT/SCHEDULE
PBA XtraFrame Main Shootout

SUNDAY, MARCH 29

7:00p to 9:00p/--/Match Play Draw Party
9:00p to 10:30p/--/Practice Session

MONDAY, MARCH 30

9:00a to 11:00a/--/Round 64-1 (8 matches); Best of 3, Single Elimination

11:00a to 12:45p/--/Round 64-2 (8 Matches); Best of 3, Single Elimination

12:45p to 1:30p/--/Re-Oil

1:30p to 3:30p/--/Round 64-3 (8 matches); Best of 3 Single Elimination

3:30p to 5:15p/--/Round 64-4 (8 matches); Best of 3 Single Elimination

32 Players Advance (8 from each round)

5:15p to 6:00p/--/Re-Oil

6:00p to 8:00p/--/Round 32-1 (8 matches); Best of 3 Single Elimination

8:00p to 9:45p/--/Round 32-2 (8 matches); Best of 3 Single Elimination

16 Players Advance (8 from each round)

TUESDAY, MARCH 31

10:00a to 11:30a/--/Round 16-1 (4 matches); Best of 3 Single Elimination

11:30a to 1:00p/--/Round 16-2 (4 matches); Best of 3 Single Elimination

8 Players Advance (4 from each round)

1:00p to 1:30p/--/Re-Oil

2:00p to 3:30p/--/Round 8 (4 matches); Best of 3 Single Elimination

4 Players Advance

4:30p to 5:30p/--/Re-Oil

6:00p to 7:30p/--/Round 4 (2 matches); Best of 3 Single Elimination

2 Players Advance

7:30p to 9:00p/--/Championship Match; Best of 3 Single Elimination