TOURNAMENT TIER CLASSIFICATION: Each tournament included in the Point List will be classified as a Tier 1, Tier 2 or Tier 3 event.

Tier levels are assigned to tournaments as follows:

Tier 1 – Major Championship
Tier 2 – Traditional events
Tier 3 – Small or limited field, short format events

Date

Tournament

Location

Tier

28 June to 30 June

PBA Lubbock Sports Shootout

Lubbock, Texas

Tier 3

25 July to 29 July

Storm PBA/PWBA Striking Against Breast Cancer Mixed Doubles

Houston, Texas

Tier 3

9 Aug to 11 Aug

PBA Harry O'Neale Chesapeake Open

Chesapeake, Va.

Tier 3

12 Aug to 14 Aug

PBA Wilmington Open

Wilmington, N.C.

Tier 3

16 Aug to 18 Aug

PBA Gene Carter's Pro Shop Classic

Middletown, Del.

Tier 3

21 Aug to 23 Aug

PBA Bowlerstore.com Classic presented by Moxy Xtra Pair

Coldwater, Ohio

Tier 3

24 Aug to 31 Aug

FloBowling PBA Summer Swing

Aurora, Ill.

-

24 Aug to 31 Aug

Wolf Open

Aurora, Ill.

Tier 3

24 Aug to 31 Aug

Bear Open

Aurora, Ill.

Tier 3

24 Aug to 31 Aug

Illinois Open

Aurora, Ill.

Tier 2

PBA POINTS COMPUTATION: Final tournament points for each event are determined by final finishing position.

Point List Tiers

Major Championships

Pos Total
17500
24500
33450
42850
52550
62325
72235
82145
92055
101965
111875
121785
131695
141605
151515
161425
171335
181275
191215
201155
211095
221035
23975
24915
25855
26825
27795
28765
29735
30705
31675
32645
33615
34600
35585
36570
37555
38540
39525
40510
41495
42480
43465
44450
45435
46420
47405
48390
49375
50360
51345
52330
53315
54300
55285
56270
57255
58240
59225
60210
61195
62180
63165
64150
65-96135
97-128120
129-160105
161-19290
193-22475
225-25660
257-28845
289-32030
321-36015

Traditional Events

Pos Total
15000
23000
32300
41900
51700
61550
71490
81430
91370
101310
111250
121190
131130
141070
151010
16950
17890
18850
19810
20770
21730
22690
23650
24610
25570
26550
27530
28510
29490
30470
31450
32430
33410
34400
35390
36380
37370
38360
39350
40340
41330
42320
43310
44300
45290
46280
47270
48260
49250
50240
51230
52220
53210
54200
55190
56180
57170
58160
59150
60140
61130
62120
63110
64100
65-9690
97-12880
129-16070
161-19260
193-22450
225-25640
257-28830
289-32020
321-36010

Limited Field, Short Formats

Pos Total
12500
21500
31150
4950
5850
6775
7745
8715
9685
10655
11625
12595
13565
14535
15505
16475
17445
18425
19405
20385
21365
22345
23325
24305
25285
26275
27265
28255
29245
30235
31225
32215
33205
34200
35195
36190
37185
38180
39175
40170
41165
42160
43155
44150
45145
46140
47135
48130
49125
50120
51115
52110
53105
54100
5595
5690
5785
5880
5975
6070
6165
6260
6355
6450
65-9645
97-12840
129-16035
161-19230
193-22425
225-25620
257-28815
289-32010
321-3605

Prize Fund

Place

Winnings

1

$20,000

2

$10,000

3

$5,000

4

$3,000

5

$2,000

2019 USBC Cup Standings - Last updated on 7/8/2019 2:12:41 PM

Name Hometown Events Total Points
1. Jakob Butturff Tempe, Ariz. 1 2500
2. Stuart Williams England 1 1500
3. EJ Tackett Bluffton, Ind. 1 1150
4. Anthony Lavery-Spahr Pasadena, Texas 1 950
5. Kyle Troup Taylorsville, N.C. 1 850
6. Francois Lavoie Canada 1 775
7. AJ Johnson Oswego, Ill. 1 745
8. Dylan Burns Garden City, Kan. 1 715
9. Zeke Bayt Westerville, Ohio 1 685
10. Jason Belmonte Australia 1 655
11. Sean Lavery-Spahr Pasadena, Texas 1 625
12. Jake Peters Henderson, Nev. 1 595
13. Brad Miller Lees Summit, Mo. 1 565
14. Dom Barrett England 1 535
15. Tom Daugherty Riverview, Fla. 1 505
16. AJ Chapman Manchester, Iowa 1 475
17. Shawn Maldonado Houston 1 445
18. Darren Tang Las Vegas 1 425
19. Tommy Jones Simpsonville, S.C. 1 405
20. Chris Barnes Double Oak, Texas 1 385
21. Bill O'Neill Langhorne, Pa. 1 365
22. Josh Blanchard Mesa, Ariz. 1 345
23. Devin Bidwell Wichita, Kan. 1 305
24. Dick Allen Lexington, S.C. 1 285
25. Sean Rash Montgomery, Ill. 1 275
26. Nicholas Pate Inver Grove Heights, Minn. 1 265
27. DJ Archer Spring, Texas 1 255
28. Cody Meiers Lubbock, Texas 1 245
29. Greg Young Viera, Fla. 1 235
30. David Maycock Bermuda 1 225
31. Patrick Hanrahan Wichita, Kan. 1 215
32. Kamron Doyle Brentwood, Tenn. 1 205
33. James Watson Austin, Texas 1 200
34. Josh Montgomery Flower Mound, Texas 1 195
35. Jeremy McElliott Phoenix 1 190
36. Richie Teece England 1 180
37. Chris Via Springfield, Ohio 1 175
38. s-Michael Austin Conroe, Texas 1 168
39. Marshall Kent Yakima, Wash. 1 160
40. Mykel Holliman Collierville, Tenn. 1 155
41. Wes Malott Pflugerville, Texas 1 150
42. Andrew Anderson Holly, Mich. 1 145
43. Juan Garza Lubbock, Texas 1 140
44. Kris Koeltzow Wheat Ridge, Colo. 1 135
45. Thomas Rash Spencer, Okla. 1 120
46. Trey Ford Bartlesville, Okla. 1 115
47. Harley Deckert Odessa, Texas 1 110
48. Mitch Hupe Canada 1 105
49. Tristan Butler Fort Wayne, Ind. 1 100
50. Nathan Bohr Austin, Texas 1 95