PBA regional tour central region shown on map with pins

PBA BOWLERO/Evansville Central/Midwest Open (One Day Event)

Event dates
-
Host center
AMF Arc Lanes

4901 Monroe Ave.
Evansville, IL 47715
United States

Friday, April 16

Practice Session: 3-5 p.m.

Orientation Meeting: 5 p.m. (Mandatory for all first-time participants)

Saturday, April 17

Roll call is 30 minutes prior to all squads.

A Squad: 8 a.m. – (eight games)

Top 16 players advance (based on 63 entries or more).

Round Robin Match Play: 1:30 p.m. – (eight games)

IMPORTANT: PBA FACE MASK POLICY

The use of face masks is required of all people in the bowling center during the PBA event. Masks must cover the nose and mouth and remain in place at all times, except when bowlers are standing at, or on the the approach ready to make a delivery, or “actively” eating or drinking. This is mandatory for all portions of the PBA event, including practice sessions and pro-ams, and includes all amateurs and professionals. This policy will be enforced strictly in the bowling center throughout the PBA event with fines and possible disqualification for non-compliance.

Eligibility

Participant must be a USBC Member in good standing. Non members must meet PBA average requirements.

Host

Bowlero Corporation; GM Zach Johnson

Pattern

PBA Viper 36

Payout Ratio

1:3

Entry Fee

PBA Members: $245

Non-Members: $310 (money order, cashiers check or credit card only)

Field Capacity

72 (subject to change)

Entry Deadline

Online entries for members and non-members opens at midnight on Monday, March 1st.

Online entries for members and non-members close at midnight on Monday, April 12th.

After the deadline, entries must be made directly with the PBA Central Region Manager.

Balance Holes
Beginning August 1, 2020, the use of a balance hole is prohibited. The rule states all holes in a bowling ball must be used on every delivery; any hole not used is considered a balance hole, making the ball illegal. Bowlers who do not use their thumb no longer can have a thumb hole, as it now is considered a balance hole. They also need to mark their ball to show where they place their palm on delivery.

W-9 Forms
IRS is requiring that we get new W-9 forms for all bowlers who earn winnings in PBA events. Players that have filled out W-9’s in 2020 and have recently changed residence will need to fill out an updated form. This requirement pertains to all participants, whether you are a member or not.

Product Registration
There have been some changes in product registration. For a complete list of 2021 Product Registered companies, go to
http://www.pba.com/resources/equipmentSponsors.asp?Type=1

1st Place is projected to pay $2,000

12th Place is projected to pay $500

Final cash spot is guaranteed to pay a minimum of $450.

No listings for this tournament.

Current Round: Position Round

Games Completed: 16

PositionBowlerHometownPinsAVG(W-L-T)Bonus PinsTotal Pins+/- 200
1Nick KrumlDowners Grove, Ill.3605225.316-2-01803785585
2Jean PerezPuerto Rico3634227.134-4-01203754554
3Michael SchlabachGoshen, Ind.3571223.196-2-01803751551
4Richard McCormickCincinnati, Ohio3537221.066-2-01803717517
5Joe BaileyDoylestown, Ohio3518219.885-3-01503668468
6Greg YoungViera, Fla.3518219.885-3-01503668468
7Zach WeidmanIndianapolis, Ind.3534220.883-5-0903624424
8Mike Eaton Jr.Byron Center, Mich.3348209.256-2-01803528328
9Noel VegaNoblesville, Ind.3385211.564-4-01203505305
10Patrick DombrowskiParma, Ohio3292205.755-3-01503442242
11Chris ArcaroVilla Rica, Ga.3312207.002-6-0603372172
12Andrew KlinglerGrand Rapids, Mich.3301206.312-6-0603361161
13JR RaymondClinton Twp., Mich.3299206.192-6-0603359159
14Zach DotyCampbellsville, Ky.3230201.883-5-0903320120
15Ryan LiederbachNorthfield, Ohio3218201.132-6-060327878
16Blake DemoreSpringfield, Mo.3143196.443-5-090323333
# Finish Bowler Hometown (W-L-T) Avg Pts Points Money
1 Nick Kruml Downers Grove, Ill. 6-2-0 225.31 2500 $2,200.00
2 Jean Perez Puerto Rico 4-4-0 227.13 1500 $1,325.00
3 Michael Schlabach Goshen, Ind. 6-2-0 223.19 1150 $1,100.00
4 Richard McCormick Cincinnati, Ohio 6-2-0 221.06 950 $950.00
5 Joe Bailey Doylestown, Ohio 5-3-0 219.88 812 $825.00
6 Greg Young Viera, Fla. 5-3-0 219.88 812 $825.00
7 Zach Weidman Indianapolis, Ind. 3-5-0 220.88 745 $750.00
8 Mike Eaton Jr. Byron Center, Mich. 6-2-0 209.25 715 $725.00
9 Noel Vega Noblesville, Ind. 4-4-0 211.56 685 $700.00
10 Patrick Dombrowski Parma, Ohio 5-3-0 205.75 655 $680.00
11 Chris Arcaro Villa Rica, Ga. 2-6-0 207.00 625 $660.00
12 Andrew Klingler Grand Rapids, Mich. 2-6-0 206.31 595 $640.00
13 JR Raymond Clinton Twp., Mich. 2-6-0 206.19 565 $630.00
14 Zach Doty Campbellsville, Ky. 3-5-0 201.88 535 $620.00
15 Ryan Liederbach Northfield, Ohio 2-6-0 201.13 505 $610.00
16 Blake Demore Springfield, Mo. 3-5-0 196.44 475 $600.00
17 Charlie Brown Jr. Grandville, Mich. -- 205.63 445 $540.00
18 Ryan Sidney Evansville, Ind. -- 205.13 $500.00
19 Matt Sanders Evansville, Ind. -- 204.50 405 $500.00
20 Tim Gruendler St. Louis, Mo. -- 204.13 375 $475.00
21 Chad Vendeville Otsego, Mich. -- 204.13 375 $475.00
22 Timothy Curran St. Louis, Mo. -- 202.75 345 $475.00
23 Mike Williams II Montgomery, Ala. -- 201.88 325 $450.00
24 David Northouse Bryon Center, Mich. -- 201.13 305 $450.00
25 William Hibbard Indianapolis, Ind. -- 201.00 $0.00
26 Zac Tackett Huntington, Ind. -- 200.88 275 $0.00
27 Taylor Mayfield Union City, Ind. -- 200.13 265 $0.00
28 Brent Boho Colgate, Wis. -- 198.63 255 $0.00
29 Christopher O'Neil Decatur, Ill. -- 197.50 245 $0.00
30 Ryan Lakota Shorewood, Ill. -- 197.13 235 $0.00
31 Will Clark Montgomery, Ill. -- 195.25 225 $0.00
32 Zachery Zaste Pontotoc, Miss. -- 195.13 215 $0.00
33 Jacob Wright Louisville, Ky. -- 195.00 205 $0.00
34 Chris Seyffarth Mt. Vernon, Ind. -- 193.63 $0.00
35 Derek Dillon Dexter, Ky. -- 193.25 $0.00
36 Nathaniel Rayburn St. Louis, Mo. -- 192.38 $0.00
37 Jason Waters Macedonia, Ohio -- 191.38 185 $0.00
38 Kyle Mayberry Mechanicsburg, Ohio -- 190.88 180 $0.00
39 Graham Fach Urbana, Ohio -- 187.75 175 $0.00
40 Cameron Carder Sellersburg, Ind. -- 187.63 170 $0.00
41 John Branham Eureka, Mo. -- 187.00 165 $0.00
42 Trent Knoop Sidney, Ohio -- 186.25 160 $0.00
43 Brett Miller Olive Hill, Ky. -- 185.38 155 $0.00
44 David Tyrrel Harlan, Iowa -- 185.00 150 $275.00
45 Joseph Kruzel Jr Addison, Ill. -- 184.63 145 $0.00
46 Randy Robertson Evansville, Ind. -- 183.88 140 $0.00
47 Bryan Hudson Terre Haute, Ind. -- 183.63 135 $0.00
48 Josh Mitchell Lawrenceburg, Ky. -- 183.50 130 $0.00
49 Jamsion Peyton Valley Park, Mo. -- 183.25 125 $0.00
50 Jeremy Hunt Sikeston, Mo. -- 181.88 120 $0.00
51 Levi Schoenbaechler Evansville, Ind. -- 180.75 115 $0.00
52 Max Voisard Versallies, Ohio -- 180.25 110 $0.00
53 Eric Rothenberg Barnhart, Mo. -- 179.00 105 $0.00
54 Justin Cummins Adrian Mich. -- 177.88 100 $0.00
55 Zachary Collier Lafayette, Ind. -- 177.50 95 $0.00
56 Robert Manning Marion, Ohio -- 173.75 90 $0.00
57 Stephen Greene Grand Rapids, Mich. -- 173.63 85 $0.00
58 Shawn Fitch Tiffin, Ohio -- 172.13 80 $0.00
59 Greg Ziedonis Oak Creek, Wis. -- 171.88 75 $0.00
60 Danny McMillan Dickson, Tenn. -- 171.75 70 $0.00
61 Edward Wieland Lousville, Ky. -- 170.25 65 $0.00
62 Damion Faulkner Mt. Sterling, Ky. -- 170.00 60 $0.00
63 Kyle Gillum Columbus, Ohio -- 169.13 55 $0.00
64 James Williams Fostoria, Ohio -- 165.75 50 $0.00
65 Joel Vancel Lafayette, Ind. -- 164.00 $0.00
66 Michael Moore Carlisle, Ky. -- 161.50 45 $0.00
67 Jeremy Skinner Liberty, Mo. -- 158.75 45 $0.00
68 Matthew Wilhite Evansville, Ind. -- 155.75 $0.00
69 Christopher Lequerica Bluford, Ill. -- 154.13 45 $0.00
70 Evan Fulk Terre Haute, Ind. -- 140.25 45 $0.00
71 Corey Ingram Stanford, Ky. -- 108.00 45 $0.00