PBA Central Region

PBA50 J.D. Producing/Triway Lanes Central Open

Event dates
-
Host center
Triway Lanes

3392 S. Columbus Rd.
Wooster, OH 44691
United States

Friday, September 8

  • Practice Session:  3-5 p.m.
  • Orientation Meeting: 5 p.m. (Mandatory for all first-time participants)

Saturday, September 9

  • Roll call is 30 minutes prior to all squads.
  • A Squad: 9 a.m. – (eight games)
  • Top 12 Advance

Sunday, September 10

  • Round Robin Match Play: 9 a.m. (12 Games)
  • Finals format will be adjusted accordingly with less than 36 entries.

Eligibility
Participant must be a USBC Member in good standing and have reached their 50th birthday prior to the tournament start date.  Non members must meet PBA average requirements.

Host
Dayton Shepherd, PBA Member Jim Dilyard

Pattern
PBA Steelsmith 42

Payout Ratio
1:3

Entry Fee

  • PBA Members: $245
  • Non-Members: $310 (money order, cashiers check or credit card only)

Field Capacity
40 (subject to change)

Entry Deadline

  • Online entries for members and non-members opens at midnight on Monday, July 10th.
  • Online entries for members and non-members close at midnight on Monday, September 5th.
  • After the deadline, entries must be made directly with the PBA Central Region Manager.

Product Registration
For a complete list of current Product Registered companies, go to
http://www.pba.com/resources/equipmentSponsors.asp?Type=1

  • 1st Place is projected to pay $1,500
  • 12th Place is projected to pay $600
  • Final cash spot is guaranteed to pay a minimum of $450.

Current Round: Position Round

Games Completed: 20

PositionBowlerHometownPinsAVG(W-L-T)Bonus PinsTotal Pins+/- 200
1Dave JohnsonAshtabula, Ohio4784239.2011-1-033051141114
2Larry Achten JrChesterton, Ind.4524226.209-3-02704794794
3Dale CsuhtaWadsworth, Ohio4535226.756-4-22104745745
4Jeff JohnsonFreeport, Ill.4422221.106-5-11954617617
5Robert ManningMarion, Ohio4347217.357-5-02104557557
6Michael Clark Jr.North Olmsted, Ohio4372218.605-6-11654537537
7Eugene McCuneMunster, Ind.4338216.906-6-01804518518
8Matt BallardNorth East, Pa.4201210.056-6-01804381381
9Neil KasselBeavercreek, Ohio4266213.303-9-0904356356
10John Shreve Jr.Vermillion, Ohio4199209.954-8-01204319319
11Barry ClareBayside, N.Y.4182209.104-8-01204302302
12Anthony DoremusEastlake, Ohio4090204.503-9-0904180180
# Finish Bowler Hometown (W-L-T) Avg Pts Points Money
1 Dave Johnson Ashtabula, Ohio 11-1-0 239.20 2,500.00 $1,600.00
2 Larry Achten Jr Chesterton, Ind. 9-3-0 226.20 1,500.00 $1,125.00
3 Dale Csuhta Wadsworth, Ohio 6-4-2 226.75 1,150.00 $1,000.00
4 Jeff Johnson Freeport, Ill. 6-5-1 221.10 950.00 $900.00
5 Robert Manning Marion, Ohio 7-5-0 217.35 850.00 $800.00
6 Michael Clark Jr. North Olmsted, Ohio 5-6-1 218.60 775.00 $750.00
7 Eugene McCune Munster, Ind. 6-6-0 216.90 745.00 $700.00
8 Matt Ballard North East, Pa. 6-6-0 210.05 715.00 $670.00
9 Neil Kassel Beavercreek, Ohio 3-9-0 213.30 685.00 $640.00
10 John Shreve Jr. Vermillion, Ohio 4-8-0 209.95 655.00 $620.00
11 Barry Clare Bayside, N.Y. 4-8-0 209.10 625.00 $610.00
12 Anthony Doremus Eastlake, Ohio 3-9-0 204.50 595.00 $600.00
13 Glenn Smith New York -- 213.75 565.00 $335.00
14 Larry Woomer State College, Pa. -- 213.63 535.00 $0.00
15 Steve Kenyon Grosse Ile., Mich. -- 211.88 505.00 $0.00
16 Michael Haggitt Springfield, Ohio -- 209.50 475.00 $0.00
17 Donald Hogue Akron, Ohio -- 208.88 445.00 $0.00
18 Charles Ferrell Painesville Twp., Ohio -- 208.38 425.00 $0.00
19 Chuck Lupica 111 Brunswick, Ohio -- 207.50 0.00 $0.00
20 Keith Cogar Kokomo Ind. -- 207.50 395.00 $275.00
21 Don Slusarski Flat Rock, Mich. -- 203.75 365.00 $0.00
22 Michael Houtz Myerstown, Pa. -- 202.25 345.00 $0.00
23 Mike Craig Westerville, Ohio -- 201.75 325.00 $0.00
24 Andrew Rettig Hamburg, N.Y. -- 199.13 295.00 $0.00
25 John Murphy Greenwood, Ind. -- 199.13 295.00 $0.00
26 Michael Lantz Morgantown, W. Va. -- 198.50 275.00 $0.00
27 Rick Zakrajsek Lorain, Ohio -- 198.13 265.00 $0.00
28 Ernie Segura Jr. Taylor, Mich. -- 196.13 255.00 $0.00
29 Mike Tucker Concord, N.C. -- 194.75 245.00 $0.00
30 Richard Nesbit Pittsburgh -- 192.00 235.00 $0.00
31 Anthony Varn Uniontown, Ohio -- 189.75 0.00 $0.00
32 Michael Llaneza Columbus, Ohio -- 189.25 215.00 $0.00
33 Brian Castle Vandalia, Ohio -- 187.13 205.00 $0.00
34 Timothy Regan East Northport, N.Y. -- 186.63 200.00 $0.00
35 Mike Moore Marietta, Ohio -- 181.25 195.00 $0.00
36 Jim Dilyard Burbank, Ohio -- 179.63 190.00 $0.00
37 Mark Cope Chillicothe, Ohio -- 178.13 185.00 $0.00
38 Gary Zwiezinski Elyria, Ohio -- 165.75 0.00 $0.00