pba regional tour Southwest region

PBA50 DOXA Development Southwest Open

Event dates
-
Host center
Hilltop Lanes

2010 West Highway 287 Business
Waxahachie, TX 75165
United States

Schedule Information

Friday, October 20

2:00pm – 4:00pm Practice Session

6:30pm - Pro-Am

Saturday, October 21

Roll call 30 minutes before squad time

8:00am – A squad (4 games, fresh)

11:00am – B squad (4 games, burn)

**Re-oil**

3:00pm – B squad (4 games, fresh)

6:00pm – A squad (4 games, burn)

Top 1/3 will cash in the event along with the top two Super Seniors out of the cash

Top 16 players will return Sunday morning for Round Robin Match Play

Sunday, October 22

8:30am – Round Robin match play (8 games)

**Re-oil**

12:30pm – Round Robin match play (8 games)

Tournament Note Information:

Hilltop Lanes

2010 US-287 Business

Waxahachie, TX 75165

972.935.9705

Priority 

Event is limited to the first 64 entries.

REMINDER: Non-members may sign-up once entries are open; however, PBA Members receive entry priority until October 12th – 11:59pm. Beginning 10/13 remaining roster positions will be filled based on date and time of entry regardless of membership status.  Non-members will be officially placed on the roster after this date and in date/time order of entry received.

Product Registration

Payout Ratio
1:3


Entry Fee
PBA Members: $245
Non-Members: $310 (money order, cashier’s check or credit card only)

Online entries will open July 31, 2023

Online entries will close October 17, 2023 – 11:59pm.

After that contact Tony Lanning to enter. ([email protected])

A $10 Late Fee will be assessed for entries received after the posted deadline

This event will count for points for the 2023 PBA50 RPI and the proposed PBA50 Southwest Region FireLake Invitational.

 

PATTERN

(Original Cheetah)

 

1st Place projected to pay at least $2,500

16th Place projected to pay $550

Final cash spot projected to pay a minimum of $450.

Current Round: Position Round

Games Completed: 24

PositionBowlerHometownPinsAVG(W-L-T)Bonus PinsTotal Pins+/- 200
1Glenn SmithNew York5446226.9212-4-036058061006
2Rick BenardRoanoke, Texas5486228.5810-6-03005786986
3Chris BarnesDenton, Texas5422225.9211-5-03305752952
4Jeff AtkinsHot Springs Village, Ark.5400225.0010-6-03005700900
5Chris Hibbitts IIKeller, Texas5407225.298-8-02405647847
6Pete ThomasOklahoma City, Okla.5433226.386-10-01805613813
7Tony FranklinFrisco, Texas5367223.637-9-02105577777
8Mike BaileyCarrollton, Texas5303220.966-10-01805483683
9Robert LawrenceAustin, Texas5293220.546-10-01805473673
10Keith LeskoProsper, Texas5263219.297-9-02105473673
11Michael HudsonEnid, OK5193216.389-7-02705463663
12Kenneth HarlanLubbock, Texas5222217.586-10-01805402602
13David ScardavilleHouston, Texas5107212.798-8-02405347547
14Brian LindermanDuncansville, PA5129213.714-12-01205249449
15Stoney Burke Jr.Sierra Vista, AZ5046210.256-10-01805226426
# Finish Bowler Hometown (W-L-T) Avg Pts Points Money
1 Glenn Smith New York 12-4-0 226.92 2,500.00 $2,400.00
2 Rick Benard Roanoke, Texas 10-6-0 228.58 1,500.00 $1,500.00
3 Chris Barnes Denton, Texas 11-5-0 225.92 1,150.00 $1,000.00
4 Jeff Atkins Hot Springs Village, Ark. 10-6-0 225.00 950.00 $800.00
5 Chris Hibbitts II Keller, Texas 8-8-0 225.29 850.00 $725.00
6 Pete Thomas Oklahoma City, Okla. 6-10-0 226.38 775.00 $690.00
7 Tony Franklin Frisco, Texas 7-9-0 223.63 745.00 $660.00
8 Mike Bailey Carrollton, Texas 6-10-0 220.96 715.00 $645.00
9 Robert Lawrence Austin, Texas 6-10-0 220.54 670.00 $622.50
10 Keith Lesko Prosper, Texas 7-9-0 219.29 670.00 $622.50
11 Michael Hudson Enid, OK 9-7-0 216.38 625.00 $600.00
12 Kenneth Harlan Lubbock, Texas 6-10-0 217.58 595.00 $590.00
13 David Scardaville Houston, Texas 8-8-0 212.79 565.00 $580.00
14 Brian Linderman Duncansville, PA 4-12-0 213.71 0.00 $570.00
15 Stoney Burke Jr. Sierra Vista, AZ 6-10-0 210.25 505.00 $560.00
16 Mark Williams Beaumont, Texas 0-2-0 228.25 475.00 $550.00
17 Roy Chesbro Katy, Texas -- 222.50 445.00 $450.00
18 Bill Nichols Bella Vista, Ark. -- 220.63 425.00 $275.00
19 Greg Derrick Keller -- 220.25 0.00 $0.00
20 Steve Fields Roanoke, Texas -- 218.25 385.00 $0.00
21 Randy Hawks Balch Springs, Texas -- 217.25 355.00 $0.00
22 Bryan Pogor Round Rock, Texas -- 217.25 355.00 $0.00
23 C.K. Moore Paris, Texas -- 216.38 325.00 $275.00
24 Steve Wright Cypress, Texas -- 215.75 0.00 $0.00
25 Paul McCordic Sugar Land, Texas -- 215.75 295.00 $0.00
26 Michael Austin Conroe, Texas -- 215.63 275.00 $0.00
27 Stephen Keblish Arlington, Texas -- 213.50 265.00 $0.00
28 Thomas Gwin Fort Worth -- 212.25 255.00 $0.00
29 John Burkett Fort Worth, Texas -- 211.13 245.00 $0.00
30 Terry Ward San Angelo, Texas -- 209.25 235.00 $0.00
31 Andy Barrus Dallas, TX -- 207.50 225.00 $0.00
32 Rodney Remmers Moore, Texas -- 207.38 215.00 $0.00
33 Chris Warren Grants Pass, Ore. -- 207.25 205.00 $0.00
34 Mike Nelli Tomball -- 204.25 198.00 $0.00
35 Thomas Young Houston -- 204.25 198.00 $0.00
36 Pete McCordic Katy, Texas -- 202.63 190.00 $0.00
37 James Fugitt Grapevine, Texas -- 202.25 185.00 $0.00
38 Monte Ray Price Fate, Texas -- 201.13 180.00 $0.00
39 Doug Ingalsbe Edmond, OK -- 200.38 175.00 $0.00
40 Jack Henson Waco, TX -- 199.25 170.00 $0.00
41 Russel Macklin Meridian Tx -- 192.25 165.00 $0.00
42 Robert Bozarth Prosper, Texas -- 189.63 0.00 $0.00
43 John Gates wimberley texas -- 189.50 155.00 $0.00
44 Andrew Warren Plano, Texas -- 188.75 150.00 $0.00
45 Joan Simi-Dalton Lubbock, Texas -- 185.50 145.00 $0.00
46 Chris Sivak Frisco, TX -- 185.13 140.00 $0.00
47 Randy Turner Shallowater, Texas -- 181.88 135.00 $0.00
48 Daniel Spells Sr Round Rock, TX -- 179.38 130.00 $0.00
49 Ron Boroff Joshua, Texas -- 174.75 125.00 $0.00
50 Curtis Dorrell Arkansas -- 174.00 120.00 $0.00
51 Scott Meder Fresno, Texas -- 168.38 115.00 $0.00
52 Lee Lorts Katy, Texas -- 204.00 110.00 $0.00
53 Jesus Avendano Barquisimeto, Venezuela -- 165.25 105.00 $0.00