pba regional tour east region

PBA Bowlers Discount Pro Shop Open

Event dates
-
Host center
AMF Towson Lanes

701 Southwick Dr.
Towson, MD 21204
United States

Friday, April 21

Practice Session: 2-4 p.m.

Orientation Meeting: 4 p.m. (Mandatory for all first-time participants)

Saturday, April 22

Roll call is 30 minutes prior to qualifying.

A Squad: 8 a.m. – (eight games)

B Squad: 2:30 p.m. – (eight games)

Top 1/3 advance (pinfall carries over).

Sunday, April 23

Roll call is 30 minutes prior to qualifying.

Advancer Round – 8 a.m. (4 games)

Cut to top 16 for single game bracket finals (12-game pinfall)

Re-oil

Round 1 – Seed 1-16: 11:45 a.m. (Best of 3 games)

Round 2 – Winners of Round 1: 1 p.m. (Best of 3 games)

Round 3 – Winners of Round 2: Immediately following (Single game)

Round 4 – Winners of Round 3: immediately following (Single game)

Eligibility

Participant must be a USBC Member in good standing. Non-members must meet PBA average requirements.

Payout Ratio

1:3

Entry Fee

PBA Members: $245

Non-Members: $310

Entry Information

Online entries close at midnight Monday, April 17. 

After the deadline, e-mail the PBA East Region Manager at [email protected]. Entries made after the online deadline are subject to a late charge.

Non-member Qualifier

Non-members interested in gaining entry into the regional event may compete in a qualifier held at AMF Towson Lanes on April 16 at 11 a.m. Entry fee is $75. Walk-in entries are allowed. For additional information, contact Richard Byrd at Bowlers Discount Pro Shop.

Field Size

Maximum field size is 128.

Product Registration

For a complete list of 2023 Product Registered companies, go to

http://www.pba.com/resources/equipmentSponsors.asp?Type=1

Prize Fund

(Based on 100 entries)

1st Place projected to pay $3,000

16th Place in the finals projected to pay $700

Final cash spot is projected to pay a minimum of $500.

Current Round: Single Elimination

Games Completed: 20

PositionBowlerHometownPinsAVG(W-L-T)Bonus PinsTotal Pins+/- 200
1Arturo QuinteroMexico4245212.256-2-0246467092709
2Jason StadtlerLafayette, N.J.3661203.395-1-08184479879
3Andrew HallWestborough, Mass.4009222.724-2-0168256912091
4Matt ZweigTempe, Ariz.3702205.674-2-0170854101810
5Bobby Hall IILandover, Md.3763209.063-3-0238261452545
6Samuel DeWitt IIIPittsburgh, Pa.3645202.503-3-0229859432343
7Eric CornogCherry Hill, N.J.3376211.002-2-07534129929
8Rick GrahamElizabethtown, Pa.3273204.562-2-07924065865
9John FureyHowell, N.J.3032202.131-2-0112841601160
10Callum BorckPerth, Austraillia3084205.601-2-0124443281328
11Hunter KemptonBuzzards Bay, Mass.3032202.131-2-0114241741174
12Zulmazran ZulkifliMalaysia3084205.601-2-0128043641364
13Cody ShoemakerHanover, Pa.3043217.360-2-03863429629
14Jacob BockstieNottingham, Md.2873205.210-2-03663239439
15Darren AndrettaWantagh, N.Y.2849203.500-2-03603209409
16Tom SorceBlasdell, N.Y.2837202.640-2-03843221421
17Troy LintBlandon, Pa.2441203.420-0-00244141
# Finish Bowler Hometown (W-L-T) Avg Pts Points Money
1 Arturo Quintero Mexico 6-2-0 212.25 2,500.00 $3,000.00
2 Jason Stadtler Lafayette, N.J. 5-1-0 203.39 1,500.00 $1,600.00
3 Andrew Hall Westborough, Mass. 4-2-0 222.72 1,150.00 $1,125.00
4 Matt Zweig Tempe, Ariz. 4-2-0 205.67 950.00 $1,125.00
5 Bobby Hall II Landover, Md. 3-3-0 209.06 850.00 $900.00
6 Samuel DeWitt III Pittsburgh, Pa. 3-3-0 202.50 775.00 $900.00
7 Eric Cornog Cherry Hill, N.J. 2-2-0 211.00 745.00 $900.00
8 Rick Graham Elizabethtown, Pa. 2-2-0 204.56 715.00 $900.00
9 John Furey Howell, N.J. 1-2-0 202.13 685.00 $700.00
10 Callum Borck Perth, Austraillia 1-2-0 205.60 655.00 $700.00
11 Hunter Kempton Buzzards Bay, Mass. 1-2-0 202.13 625.00 $700.00
12 Zulmazran Zulkifli Malaysia 1-2-0 205.60 595.00 $700.00
13 Cody Shoemaker Hanover, Pa. 0-2-0 217.36 565.00 $700.00
14 Jacob Bockstie Nottingham, Md. 0-2-0 205.21 0.00 $700.00
15 Darren Andretta Wantagh, N.Y. 0-2-0 203.50 505.00 $700.00
16 Tom Sorce Blasdell, N.Y. 0-2-0 202.64 475.00 $700.00
17 Troy Lint Blandon, Pa. 0-0-0 203.42 445.00 $600.00
18 Michael Mirabile Coram, N.Y. -- 202.50 415.00 $587.50
19 David Gilliam Landover Hills, Md. -- 202.50 0.00 $587.50
20 Adam Chase Ronkonkoma, N.Y. -- 202.42 385.00 $580.00
21 Scott Kinkaid Elizabethtown, Pa. -- 202.08 365.00 $575.00
22 Nate Trentler Phoenix, Md. -- 201.92 0.00 $570.00
23 Joe Paluszek Bensalem, Pa. -- 201.42 325.00 $565.00
24 Adam Zimmerman Deer Park, N.Y. -- 201.08 305.00 $560.00
25 Sean Friendly Manassas, Va. -- 200.50 285.00 $555.00
26 Jason Cornog Cherry Hill, N.J. -- 199.92 275.00 $550.00
27 Aaron Major Taunton, Mass. -- 199.25 265.00 $545.00
28 Joseph Bofrone Laurel, Md. -- 197.33 0.00 $540.00
29 Stephen Major Brockton, Mass. -- 197.00 245.00 $535.00
30 John Dudley Baltimore -- 196.50 0.00 $530.00
31 Alexander Marx Toms River, N.J. -- 195.08 225.00 $525.00
32 Zacary Preston Gambrills, Md. -- 194.83 0.00 $520.00
33 Peter Fox West Hartford, Conn. -- 194.75 205.00 $515.00
34 Tim Foy Jr. Seaford, Del. -- 194.17 200.00 $510.00
35 Sean Hine Mount Airy, Md. -- 193.92 0.00 $505.00
36 Carvel Waters Ft. Washington, Md. -- 193.58 190.00 $500.00
37 Andrew Letscher Lebanon, Ill. -- 192.92 0.00 $500.00
38 Ty Carra Lake Hiawatha, N.J. -- 192.00 0.00 $500.00
39 Kyle Bilawsky Fords, N.J. -- 191.50 175.00 $500.00
40 Kenny Gasser Jr Willingboro, N.J. -- 190.75 0.00 $500.00
41 Samuel Anderson Woodbridge, Va. -- 190.17 165.00 $500.00
42 Gregory Tack Port Murray, N.J. -- 194.75 160.00 $0.00
43 Ryan Mitskavich DuBois, Pa. -- 194.38 0.00 $0.00
44 Colby Hagemoser Wakefield, R.I. -- 193.38 150.00 $0.00
45 Daniel Theisen Owings Mills, Md. -- 193.00 0.00 $0.00
46 Anthony Fusco West Hempstead, N.Y. -- 192.63 140.00 $0.00
47 Mark Artley Milton, Pa. -- 192.25 135.00 $0.00
48 Terry Mize Hagerstown, Md. -- 191.75 130.00 $0.00
49 Brandon Runk Milton, Pa. -- 190.38 125.00 $0.00
50 Tyrone Johnson Woodbridge, Va. -- 190.00 0.00 $0.00
51 Ta'Shawn Jones Woodbridge, VA -- 190.00 118.00 $0.00
52 Michael Zanghi Dover, Del. -- 189.75 110.00 $0.00
53 Michael Whisman Hagerstown, Md. -- 189.63 0.00 $0.00
54 John Neral Vienna, Va. -- 188.63 100.00 $300.00
55 Allen Levet Chantilly, Va. -- 188.63 95.00 $0.00
56 Ernest Lukacs Jr. Manville, N.J. -- 188.50 90.00 $0.00
57 Will Vidulich Budd Lake, N.J. -- 188.50 85.00 $0.00
58 Randy Hagemoser North Kingstown, R.I. -- 187.50 80.00 $0.00
59 Antonio Vernon Cleveland, Ohio -- 187.13 75.00 $0.00
60 Michael McNichol Staten Island, N.Y. -- 186.75 70.00 $0.00
61 Jacob Snyder Emmaus, Pa. -- 186.00 65.00 $0.00
62 Dominic Goodspeed Windsor Mill, Md. -- 185.00 60.00 $0.00
63 Anthone Simpson Virgina -- 184.75 0.00 $0.00
64 Michael Ruben Selden, N.Y. -- 184.75 52.00 $0.00
65 Scott Schnur, Jr. York, Pa. -- 183.75 45.00 $0.00
66 Kevin Junice Old Bridge, N.J. -- 183.13 45.00 $0.00
67 Joey Ciufo Bel Air, Md. -- 182.63 0.00 $0.00
68 Anthony Neuer Lewisburg, Pa. -- 182.13 45.00 $0.00
69 Adam Travis Cockeysville, Md. -- 181.50 45.00 $0.00
70 Malcolm Ames Manassas, Va. -- 180.88 45.00 $0.00
71 Caleb Vicars Chesapeake, Va. -- 180.88 45.00 $0.00
72 Trevor Ashby Springfield, W.Va. -- 180.75 45.00 $0.00
73 Daniel Viets West Suffield, Conn. -- 180.75 45.00 $0.00
74 Louis Bingham Frederick, Md. -- 180.25 0.00 $0.00
75 Christopher Price Great Falls -- 180.13 0.00 $0.00
76 Alex Cavagnaro Massapequa, N.Y. -- 180.13 45.00 $0.00
77 Troy Lehigh Millsboro, Del. -- 179.88 45.00 $0.00
78 Travis Yeates Hagerstown, Md. -- 179.63 0.00 $0.00
79 Dontae Casey District Heights, Md. -- 179.50 45.00 $0.00
80 Todd Sigeti Lancaster, Pa. -- 179.25 45.00 $0.00
81 Michael Calloway, Jr. Hagerstown, Md. -- 179.25 45.00 $0.00
82 Richard Wilburn, Jr. Adamstown, Md. -- 179.00 45.00 $0.00
83 Clifford Scranton Chester, Pa. -- 178.88 45.00 $0.00
84 Samuel Moss Midlothian, VA -- 178.63 45.00 $0.00
85 Devon Miller Amherst, N.Y. -- 178.25 45.00 $0.00
86 Dean Cool Jr Orrtanna, Pa -- 177.88 0.00 $0.00
87 Tommy Barna Westminster, Md. -- 177.75 45.00 $0.00
88 Daniel Reinhardt Ijamsville, Md. -- 177.63 45.00 $0.00
89 Andrew Suscreba Clifton, N.J. -- 177.25 45.00 $0.00
90 Gregory Hess Hamilton, N.J. -- 177.13 45.00 $0.00
91 Jeremy Domingo Sewell, N.J. -- 176.75 45.00 $0.00
92 William McGaffin Amsterdam, N.Y. -- 176.75 45.00 $0.00
93 Brett Romer Matamoras, Pa. -- 176.13 45.00 $0.00
94 Nicholas Hardy Glen Burnie, Md., -- 175.88 45.00 $0.00
95 Thomas Gunter Baltimore, MD -- 175.75 0.00 $0.00
96 Robert Becker Winchester, Va. -- 175.38 45.00 $0.00
97 Gregory Francis Bristow, VA -- 175.13 40.00 $0.00
98 Geordin Krupski Newtonville, N.J. -- 173.13 40.00 $0.00
99 Tom Littwin Ewing, N.J. -- 172.13 40.00 $0.00
100 Ken Campbell New Oxford, Pa. -- 172.13 40.00 $0.00
101 Cameron Brooks Bowie, Md. -- 171.88 0.00 $0.00
102 Shaun Reeves New Market, Md. -- 171.63 0.00 $0.00
103 James Lorenzano Jr Crofton -- 171.00 40.00 $0.00
104 Charles Bonis Jr. Port Chester, N.Y. -- 171.00 40.00 $0.00
105 Le-Roy Battle III Bowie, Md. -- 170.38 0.00 $0.00
106 Brandyn Scott Greene Ny -- 168.13 0.00 $0.00
107 Wesley Davis, Jr Six Mile Run, Pa. -- 167.50 0.00 $0.00
108 Rob Mayotte Altmar, N.Y. -- 166.63 40.00 $0.00
109 Eliseo Bernis Severn, Md. -- 166.38 40.00 $0.00
110 Ryan Burtis Lake Hopatcong, N.J. -- 166.13 40.00 $0.00
111 Lucas Gabriel Timonium, Md. -- 165.50 0.00 $0.00
112 Jeremy Bandy Winchester, Va. -- 164.88 0.00 $0.00
113 George Tomlinson III Lancaster, Pa. -- 163.75 40.00 $0.00
114 Jordan Purdham Hagerstown, Md. -- 156.75 40.00 $0.00
115 Kevin Coleman Glenarden, Md. -- 156.63 0.00 $0.00
116 Jack Ruiz Jr Clementon, NJ -- 155.13 40.00 $0.00
117 Gary Rountree Jr Chesapeake, Va. -- 154.38 40.00 $0.00
118 Brandon Wade Severn, MD -- 151.38 40.00 $0.00
119 Scott McFarland Waynesboro, Pa. -- 149.00 40.00 $0.00
120 Michael Carter Piscataway, N.J. -- 162.50 40.00 $0.00
121 Matt Wozney Milford, Del. -- 167.20 40.00 $0.00
122 Hector Medina II Woodbridge, Va. -- 142.00 40.00 $0.00
123 Brian Klonarides Ashburn, Va. -- 133.00 40.00 $0.00