pba regional tour northwest region

PBA Rogue River Open

Event dates
-
Host center
Caveman Bowl

1230 Rogue River Highway
Grants Pass, OR 97527
United States

Friday March 18th

Pro-Am: 1pm

Practice: 4-6pm

Orientation Meeting: 6pm (First time participants only)

Saturday March 19th

2:00pm- A squad Qualifying (8 Games)

Cut to the top 15 for Sundays Finals

Sunday March 20th

7:30am- Roll Call

8:00am- 4 Games of Cashers Round

Cut to the top 8

10:00am- 8 Games of Round Robin Match Play (Burn)

Field Capacity

48

Eligibility

Participant must be a USBC Member in good standing. Non members must meet PBA average requirements

Host(s)

Kevin Croucher

RPI

This event is a Northwest/West Region event and will count for points in the Northwest and West Region. Only Full PBA Members will be able to qualify for the year end RPI in Las Vegas, Nevada. You must bowl 3 events in your region to qualify for the RPI.

Payout Ratio

1:3

Entry Fee

PBA Members: $245

Non-Members: $310 (Credit Card or Cash only)

Balance Holes
Beginning August 1, 2020, the use of a balance hole is prohibited. The rule states all holes in a bowling ball must be used on every delivery; any hole not used is considered a balance hole, making the ball illegal. Bowlers who do not use their thumb no longer can have a thumb hole, as it now is considered a balance hole. They also need to mark their ball to show where they place their palm on delivery.

Product Registration
There have been some changes in product registration. For a complete list of 2022 Product Registered companies, go to
http://www.pba.com/resources/equipmentSponsors.asp?Type=1

Entry Deadline

Online entries for members and non-members close at midnight on Wednesday, March 16th, 2022.

After the deadline, entries must be made directly with the PBA Northwest/West Region Manager.

1st Place is projected to pay $2,000

8th Place is projected to pay $650

Final cash spot is guaranteed to pay a minimum of $450

Current Round: Position Round

Games Completed: 20

PositionBowlerHometownPinsAVG(W-L-T)Bonus PinsTotal Pins+/- 200
1PJ HaggertyRoseville, Calif.4550227.505-3-01504700700
2Christopher TuholskiTroutdale, Ore.4363218.156-2-01804543543
3Ramsey BasurtoRancho Palos Verdes4381219.055-3-01504531531
4Chad LuscheHenderson, Nev.4249212.453-5-0904339339
5Evan NashKennewick, Wash.4221211.053-5-0904311311
6Zack StoneKelso, Wash.4189209.454-4-01204309309
7Craig TuholskiGresham, Ore.4071203.553-5-0904161161
8Tanner AcostaLebanon, Ore.4039201.953-5-0904129129
# Finish Bowler Hometown (W-L-T) Avg Pts Points Money
1 PJ Haggerty Roseville, Calif. 5-3-0 227.50 2,500.00 $2,000.00
2 Christopher Tuholski Troutdale, Ore. 6-2-0 218.15 1,500.00 $1,300.00
3 Ramsey Basurto Rancho Palos Verdes 5-3-0 219.05 1,150.00 $1,100.00
4 Chad Lusche Henderson, Nev. 3-5-0 212.45 950.00 $900.00
5 Evan Nash Kennewick, Wash. 3-5-0 211.05 850.00 $850.00
6 Zack Stone Kelso, Wash. 4-4-0 209.45 775.00 $800.00
7 Craig Tuholski Gresham, Ore. 3-5-0 203.55 745.00 $750.00
8 Tanner Acosta Lebanon, Ore. 3-5-0 201.95 0.00 $700.00
9 Troy Miller Hillsboro, Ore -- 205.75 0.00 $587.50
10 Jacob Mullen Bellingham, Wash. -- 205.75 0.00 $587.50
11 Scott Hubert Talent, Oregon -- 205.42 625.00 $550.00
12 Robert Smith Oxnard, CA -- 204.17 595.00 $525.00
13 Payden Stumpf Puyallup, Wash. -- 204.08 565.00 $500.00
14 Matt Murtishaw Menifee, Calif. -- 201.08 535.00 $475.00
15 Nolan Baker Westminster, Calif. -- 200.00 505.00 $450.00
16 Timothy Kashmier Elgin, IL -- 197.33 475.00 $450.00
17 Forrest Kritzer Tracy, Calif. -- 197.13 445.00 $0.00
18 Nicholas Amrein Hillsboro, Ore. -- 196.63 425.00 $0.00
19 Scott Boyle Salida, Calif. -- 195.75 405.00 $0.00
20 John Wilcox Kirkland, Wash. -- 195.63 385.00 $0.00
21 Sean Daniels Hillsboro, Ore. -- 195.25 365.00 $0.00
22 Darren Stanley Vancouver, WA -- 194.13 345.00 $0.00
23 Chris Breshears Albany -- 193.13 0.00 $0.00
24 Jeff Tiquia Renton, WA -- 192.88 305.00 $0.00
25 Gannon Cyphers Eureka,CA -- 192.75 285.00 $0.00
26 Robert Kelley Auburn, Wash. -- 192.50 275.00 $0.00
27 Joe Goldstein Jr. Discovery Bay, CA -- 192.38 265.00 $0.00
28 Jeffery Stevens Lakewood,WA -- 192.13 255.00 $0.00
29 Nathan Wyatt, Jr. Long Beach, Calif. -- 189.13 245.00 $0.00
30 Jeremiah Rooney Billings, MT -- 188.50 235.00 $0.00
31 Chris Warren II Grants pass -- 188.25 0.00 $0.00
32 Avree Johnson Vacaville, CA -- 186.88 0.00 $0.00
33 Tyler Cruz Tacoma, WA -- 186.50 205.00 $0.00
34 Nolen Velasco Jr. Fremont, ca -- 185.88 200.00 $0.00
35 Alexander Jensen Chicago, Il -- 185.75 0.00 $0.00
36 Andrew Martin Covington, Wash. -- 185.75 0.00 $0.00
37 Aaron Heintzman Lebanon -- 185.50 185.00 $0.00
38 Ryan McGuire Redwood City, Calif. -- 181.88 180.00 $0.00
39 Trevor Waldeyer Medford, Ore. -- 181.88 0.00 $0.00
40 Kendall Newton Joliet, Montana -- 181.50 170.00 $0.00
41 Michael Gonzales Antioch, CA -- 180.88 0.00 $0.00
42 Myles Duty Turlock, Ca -- 179.00 160.00 $0.00
43 Anthony Friesen Sutherlin, Oregon -- 178.75 0.00 $0.00
44 Will Garber Ceres, Calif. -- 177.00 150.00 $0.00
45 Jeff Adair Eugene, Or -- 173.38 0.00 $0.00
46 Tim Cagle II Hercules, Calif. -- 170.13 140.00 $0.00
47 Ryan Conroy Vancouver -- 170.00 135.00 $0.00
48 Robert Farlin Cotati, CA -- 151.63 0.00 $0.00