pba regional tour east region

PBA Rockaway Lanes Open

Event dates
-
Host center
Rockaway Lanes

365 Route 46
Rockaway, NJ 07866
United States

Friday, July 29

Practice Session: 2 - 4 p.m.

Orientation Meeting: 4 p.m. (Mandatory for all first-time participants)

Pro-am: 5:30 p.m. (Youth), 8 p.m. (Adult)

Saturday, July 30

Roll call is 30 minutes prior to all squads.

A Squad: 8 a.m. – (eight games)

B Squad: 2:30 p.m. – (eight games)

Top 16 advance. Qualifiers 1-4 receive 2 byes, 5-8 receive 1 bye.

Sunday, July 31

Round 1 – Qualifiers 9-16 bowl (best-of-three games): 9 a.m.

Round 2 – Winners bowl qualifiers 5-8 (best-of-three games): 10:30 a.m.

Round 3 – Winners bowl qualifiers 1-4 (best-of-three games): 12 noon.

Round 4 – Winners bowl (single-game): Immediately following

Round 5 – Winners bowl (single-game): Immediately following

Eligibility

Participant must be a USBC Member in good standing. Non-members must meet PBA average requirements.

Payout Ratio

1:3

Entry Fee

PBA Members: $245

Non-Members: $310

Entry Information

Entries are open online.  

All online entries close at Midnight, Monday, July 25. 

After the deadline, entries must be made by email to the PBA East Region Manager

Entries after deadline are subject to $10 penalty.

Non-member Qualifier

Non-members interested in winning an entry into the regional event may compete in a qualifier held at Rockaway Lanes. Dates are June 19 and July 10 at 6 p.m. $90 entry fee. For further information, contact Rockaway Lanes at (973) 627-5800.

Field Size

Maximum field size is 96 including 3 house spot qualifiers.

Hotel Information

Fairfield Inn & Suites, 3535 Hwy 46 at Cherry Hill Rd., Parsippany, NJ 07054. Phone (973) 263-0095. Use PBA Eastern Regional for rate if you call. PBA Rate $79 & $89 + tax. 

Cut-off date for rate is 7/8/2022. Use the link to make reservations.

Book your group rate for Pro Bowlers Association Eastern Regional

Product Registration

For a complete list of 2022 Product Registered companies, go to

http://www.pba.com/resources/equipmentSponsors.asp?Type=1

Prize Fund

(Based on 96 entries)

1st Place is projected to pay $2,700

Last place in the finals is projected to pay $650

Final cash spot is guaranteed to pay $425

Current Round: Single Elimination

Games Completed: 15

PositionBowlerHometownPinsAVG(W-L-T)Bonus PinsTotal Pins+/- 200
1Jason CornogCherry Hill, N.J.2903241.924-0-04533356956
2Todd SigetiLancaster, Pa.3383225.535-2-0185652392239
3Rick GrahamElizabethtown, Pa.3043217.364-2-0169947421942
4Owen DarbyEaston, Pa.3100206.676-1-0115642561256
5Ryan GalliJohnson City, N.Y.2517228.821-2-0140439211721
6Michael RubenSelden, N.Y.2315231.500-2-03802695695
7Eric CornogCherry Hill, N.J.2145214.500-2-03362481481
8Parker LaubachBethlehem, Pa.2493207.752-2-07153208808
9Samuel AndersonWoodbridge, Va.2690206.923-2-0153642261626
10William LittleFulton, Md.2141214.100-2-03422483483
11Michael MirabileCoram, N.Y.2488207.332-2-07843272872
12Cody ShoemakerHanover, Pa.2808216.002-3-0182146292029
13Francis Vitelli IIIAnnandale, N.J.2426220.551-2-0132037461546
14Zach GentileModena, N.Y.2147214.700-2-03822529529
15John FureyHowell, N.J.2110211.000-2-03452455455
16Nicholas GiovannielloWest Babylon, N.Y.2033203.300-2-03042337337
17Isaac EricksonLititz, PA1699212.380-0-00169999
# Finish Bowler Hometown (W-L-T) Avg Pts Points Money
1 Jason Cornog Cherry Hill, N.J. 4-0-0 241.92 2,500.00 $2,600.00
2 Todd Sigeti Lancaster, Pa. 5-2-0 225.53 1,500.00 $1,375.00
3 Rick Graham Elizabethtown, Pa. 4-2-0 217.36 1,150.00 $1,100.00
4 Owen Darby Easton, Pa. 6-1-0 206.67 950.00 $1,100.00
5 Ryan Galli Johnson City, N.Y. 1-2-0 228.82 850.00 $925.00
6 Michael Ruben Selden, N.Y. 0-2-0 231.50 775.00 $925.00
7 Eric Cornog Cherry Hill, N.J. 0-2-0 214.50 745.00 $925.00
8 Parker Laubach Bethlehem, Pa. 2-2-0 207.75 0.00 $925.00
9 Samuel Anderson Woodbridge, Va. 3-2-0 206.92 685.00 $800.00
10 William Little Fulton, Md. 0-2-0 214.10 655.00 $800.00
11 Michael Mirabile Coram, N.Y. 2-2-0 207.33 625.00 $800.00
12 Cody Shoemaker Hanover, Pa. 2-3-0 216.00 595.00 $800.00
13 Francis Vitelli III Annandale, N.J. 1-2-0 220.55 0.00 $700.00
14 Zach Gentile Modena, N.Y. 0-2-0 214.70 535.00 $700.00
15 John Furey Howell, N.J. 0-2-0 211.00 505.00 $700.00
16 Nicholas Giovanniello West Babylon, N.Y. 0-2-0 203.30 0.00 $700.00
17 Isaac Erickson Lititz, PA 0-0-0 212.38 445.00 $510.00
18 Brent Tishuk Belvidere, N.J. -- 212.25 425.00 $490.00
19 Kyle Bilawsky Fords, N.J. -- 209.88 0.00 $480.00
20 Troy Lehigh Millsboro, Del. -- 209.75 385.00 $470.00
21 Noah Axinn Coram, N.Y. -- 209.38 365.00 $460.00
22 Malik Grove Belchertown, Mass. -- 208.63 0.00 $460.00
23 Keith Laing Oakdale, Conn. -- 208.50 325.00 $460.00
24 Jeff Morin Hopatcong, N.J. -- 208.13 305.00 $460.00
25 Ernest Lukacs Jr. Manville, N.J. -- 206.75 285.00 $460.00
26 Charles Bonis Jr. Port Chester, N.Y. -- 206.25 275.00 $450.00
27 Jason Stadtler Lafayette, N.J. -- 205.63 265.00 $450.00
28 Tim Foy Jr. Seaford, Del. -- 205.50 255.00 $450.00
29 Thomas Coco Beacon, NY -- 205.13 245.00 $450.00
30 Michael Lamanno Bay Shore, N.Y. -- 204.63 0.00 $450.00
31 Brian Kasperowski Dickson City, Pa. -- 204.25 220.00 $225.00
32 Gregory Tack Port Murray, N.J. -- 204.25 220.00 $225.00
33 Adam Chase Ronkonkoma, N.Y. -- 203.88 205.00 $0.00
34 Jon Van Hees Hope Valley, R.I. -- 203.75 200.00 $0.00
35 Bobby Hall II Landover, Md. -- 203.13 195.00 $275.00
36 Kurt Schall Lake Grove, N.Y. -- 203.00 190.00 $0.00
37 Jesse Gibson Bridgeport, Conn. -- 202.50 185.00 $0.00
38 Mitch Sacks Jersey City, N.J. -- 201.75 180.00 $0.00
39 Robert Mockenhaupt Succasunna, N.J. -- 201.38 175.00 $0.00
40 Mark Artley Milton, Pa. -- 201.25 167.50 $0.00
41 Rick Bogholtz Halfmoon, N.Y. -- 201.25 0.00 $0.00
42 Michael Zanghi Dover, Del. -- 200.25 157.50 $0.00
43 Zachary Dudley Baltimore, Md. -- 200.25 157.50 $0.00
44 Zachary Bogholtz Nassau, N.Y. -- 200.00 150.00 $0.00
45 Nicholas Vanderwende Ephrata, Pa. -- 199.38 145.00 $0.00
46 Ty Carra Lake Hiawatha, N.J. -- 199.25 140.00 $0.00
47 Paul Smith Madison, Conn. -- 198.75 135.00 $0.00
48 Brian Elder Newark, Del. -- 198.13 130.00 $0.00
49 Gregory Hess Hamilton, N.J. -- 197.13 122.50 $0.00
50 Benjamin Lamb Red Lion, Pa. -- 197.13 122.50 $0.00
51 Jeremy Domingo Sewell, N.J. -- 196.38 115.00 $0.00
52 Ryan Burtis Lake Hopatcong, N.J. -- 196.25 107.50 $0.00
53 Kevin Junice Old Bridge, N.J. -- 196.25 0.00 $0.00
54 Joseph Costanzo Bethpage, N.Y. -- 196.00 100.00 $0.00
55 Thomas Tkacz Barkhamsted, Conn. -- 196.00 95.00 $0.00
56 Michael McNichol Staten Island, N.Y. -- 195.38 0.00 $0.00
57 Geordin Krupski Newtonville, N.J. -- 195.25 85.00 $0.00
58 Anthony Fusco West Hempstead, N.Y. -- 194.75 80.00 $0.00
59 Tyler Vitelli Annandale, N.J. -- 194.13 0.00 $0.00
60 Scott Kampf Levittown, N.Y. -- 194.00 70.00 $0.00
61 Aaron Major Brockton, Mass. -- 193.88 65.00 $0.00
62 Tom Littwin Ewing, N.J. -- 193.00 60.00 $0.00
63 Shane Yesovich Boardman, Ohio -- 192.88 55.00 $0.00
64 Will Vidulich Budd Lake, N.J. -- 192.75 47.50 $0.00
65 Brian Hall Macedon, N.Y. -- 192.75 47.50 $0.00
66 Matt Wozney Milford, Del. -- 191.50 45.00 $0.00
67 Tom Sorce Blasdell, N.Y. -- 191.50 45.00 $0.00
68 Joseph Rabbia Oradell, N.J. -- 191.25 45.00 $0.00
69 Philip Drumm Binghamton, N.Y. -- 191.00 45.00 $0.00
70 Eddie Wu New York -- 190.00 45.00 $0.00
71 Caleb Vicars Chesapeake, Va. -- 189.75 45.00 $0.00
72 Travis Yeates Hagerstown, Md. -- 188.63 45.00 $0.00
73 Joe Paluszek Bensalem, Pa. -- 187.38 45.00 $0.00
74 Jeremy Milito Holbrook, N.Y. -- 187.38 45.00 $0.00
75 Darren Andretta Wantagh, N.Y. -- 185.13 45.00 $0.00
76 Ryon Lee Holbrook, N.Y. -- 183.38 45.00 $0.00
77 Harry Franz Fanwood, N.J. -- 181.63 45.00 $0.00
78 Andrew Mienkiewicz Dix Hills, N.Y. -- 181.50 0.00 $0.00
79 Stephen Haas Enola, Pa. -- 181.38 45.00 $0.00
80 Ken Yokobosky Fredon, N.J. -- 179.25 45.00 $0.00
81 Matt Gibney Keansburg, NJ -- 178.38 0.00 $0.00
82 Richard McColligan Budd Lake NJ -- 178.38 45.00 $0.00
83 Thomas Hirelman IV Levittown, Pa. -- 177.25 45.00 $0.00
84 Steve Bova Hillsboro Beach, Fla. -- 175.75 45.00 $0.00
85 Joey Royer Jr. Lewisburg, Pa. -- 174.50 0.00 $0.00
86 Terry Mize Hagerstown, Md. -- 171.75 45.00 $0.00
87 Mark Brewer Sidney, N.Y. -- 171.25 45.00 $0.00
88 Alan Genung Newton, N.J. -- 171.13 45.00 $0.00
89 Dominic Goodspeed Windsor Mill, Md. -- 169.88 45.00 $0.00
90 Johann Gamo Clifton, N.J. -- 169.00 0.00 $0.00
91 John Wrobel Succasunna , N.J. -- 166.25 45.00 $0.00
92 Ronald Steigerwalt Morrisville, Pa. -- 163.50 45.00 $0.00
93 Frank Dalton Hopatcong, N.J. -- 158.75 45.00 $0.00
94 Randy Eggers Elkton, Md. -- 155.38 45.00 $0.00