pba regional tour Southwest region

PBA Odessa Southwest Winter Open

Event dates
-
Host center
Diamond Lanes

2208 E 8th Street
Odessa, TX 79761
United States

Friday, January 21

Practice Session: 3-5 p.m.
 

Saturday, January 22

Roll call is 30 minutes prior to all squads.

A Squad: 2:30 p.m. – (eight games)

Top 1/3 advance

Sunday, January 23

Cashers Round: 8:30 a.m. (5 games) Top 16 advance. (Number of finalists based on more than 63 entries)

Modified Round Robin Match Play: Noon. – (8 games)

This event will count toward eligibility for the proposed 2022 GRAND Casino/Hotel Southwest Region Invitational.

Eligibility

Participant must be a USBC Member in good standing. 
 

***PLEASE READ***:

PBA Tour Product Registered Companies

A list of product registered companies is listed on

PBA.com: https://www.pba.com/ProductRegistration/Manufacturers
 

Apparel: (dye sublimated jerseys) Only High Five Jerseys (all levels of PBA competition) Regular type shirts with name on the back have no brand restrictions.
 

Payout Ratio

1:3
 

Entry Fee

PBA and Members: $245

Non-Members: $310 (money order, cashiers check or credit card only)

Maximum entries: 80

Prize Fund

1st Place is projected to pay at least $$2,600

16th Place is projected to pay $550

Final cash spot is projected to pay a minimum of $425.

Current Round: Position Round

Games Completed: 21

PositionBowlerHometownPinsAVG(W-L-T)Bonus PinsTotal Pins+/- 200
1Jon DeLaneyMcKinney, Texas4866231.715-3-01505016816
2Ildemaro RuizVenezuela4734225.437-1-02104944744
3Anthony Lavery-SpahrPasadena, Texas4791228.144-4-01204911711
4Joseph GrondinSan Pedro, Calif.4756226.484-3-11354891691
5Andy PattersonTyler, Texas4713224.435-3-01504863663
6Deeronn BookerAnaheim, Calif.4715224.524-4-01204835635
7AJ ChapmanManchester, Iowa4700223.814-4-01204820620
8Travis TriboletSan Angelo, Texas4659221.864-4-01204779579
9Jarod RingenerBig Spring, TX4555216.903-4-11054660460
10Johnathan NormanHouston, Texas4577217.952-6-0604637437
11Derrick WoodsHouston, Texas4537216.053-5-0904627427
12Levi FintelLubbock, Texas4363207.762-6-0604423223
# Finish Bowler Hometown (W-L-T) Avg Pts Points Money
1 Jon DeLaney McKinney, Texas 5-3-0 231.71 2500.00000 $2,800.00
2 Ildemaro Ruiz Venezuela 7-1-0 225.43 1500.00000 $1,800.00
3 Anthony Lavery-Spahr Pasadena, Texas 4-4-0 228.14 1150.00000 $1,350.00
4 Joseph Grondin San Pedro, Calif. 4-3-1 226.48 950.00000 $1,000.00
5 Andy Patterson Tyler, Texas 5-3-0 224.43 850.00000 $900.00
6 Deeronn Booker Anaheim, Calif. 4-4-0 224.52 775.00000 $850.00
7 AJ Chapman Manchester, Iowa 4-4-0 223.81 745.00000 $800.00
8 Travis Tribolet San Angelo, Texas 4-4-0 221.86 715.00000 $750.00
9 Jarod Ringener Big Spring, TX 3-4-1 216.90 0.00000 $700.00
10 Johnathan Norman Houston, Texas 2-6-0 217.95 655.00000 $650.00
11 Derrick Woods Houston, Texas 3-5-0 216.05 625.00000 $625.00
12 Levi Fintel Lubbock, Texas 2-6-0 207.76 595.00000 $600.00
13 Ryan Kiive-Logston Round Rock 0-0-0 214.62 565.00000 $475.00
14 Christopher Sloan Ireland 0-0-0 213.31 535.00000 $470.00
15 Brian Bledsoe Albuquerque 0-0-0 212.46 505.00000 $465.00
16 Stefan Wood Lubbock, Texas 0-0-0 212.38 475.00000 $460.00
17 Cody Meiers Lubbock, Texas 0-0-0 211.23 445.00000 $455.00
18 Brian Schamber Ruidoso, New Mexico -- 210.25 415.00000 $0.00
19 Juan Garza Lubbock, Texas -- 210.25 415.00000 $0.00
20 Isaac Rose Colorado Springs, Colo. -- 209.63 375.00000 $0.00
21 Drake Durflinger Liberty Hill, TX -- 209.63 0.00000 $0.00
22 Jason Tidwell Odessa, Texas -- 207.38 345.00000 $0.00
23 Scotty Pope Jr. Midland, Texas -- 207.25 325.00000 $0.00
24 Eric Jones Edmond, Okla. -- 205.63 305.00000 $0.00
25 Anthony Coats Pflugerville, Texas -- 202.63 285.00000 $0.00
26 Chris Delaney Frisco, Texas -- 202.00 275.00000 $0.00
27 Greg Wolf Midlothian, Texas -- 200.25 $0.00
28 Fero Williams Norman, OK -- 199.25 255.00000 $0.00
29 Sam Butler Texarkana -- 197.63 245.00000 $0.00
30 Randy Hawks Balch Springs, Texas -- 197.00 235.00000 $0.00
31 Garrett Andrus Austin, Tx -- 196.38 0.00000 $0.00
32 Brad Townsend Oklahoma City, OK -- 195.88 215.00000 $0.00
33 Deo Benard Henderson, Nev. -- 192.38 205.00000 $0.00
34 James Price Marlow, Ok -- 191.50 200.00000 $0.00
35 Kenneth Harlan Lubbock, Texas -- 191.38 195.00000 $275.00
36 Ricky Schissler Brighton, Colo. -- 190.75 190.00000 $0.00
37 Trey Sledge Amarillo, Texas -- 188.50 0.00000 $0.00
38 Scott Crawford Allen, Texas -- 188.38 180.00000 $0.00
39 Nicholas Rodgers -- 188.38 0.00000 $0.00
40 David Scardaville Houston, Texas -- 187.75 170.00000 $0.00
41 Bella Love Castillo Odessa, Tx -- 185.75 $0.00
42 Christopher Hull Odessa, Texas -- 185.38 160.00000 $0.00
43 Alan Berger Lubbock, Texas -- 184.75 155.00000 $0.00
44 Lorenzo Aquiningoc San Antonio, TX -- 179.13 150.00000 $0.00
45 Zachary Snow Tomball, Texas -- 178.63 145.00000 $0.00
46 Daniel Spells Sr Round Rock, TX -- 175.88 140.00000 $0.00
47 Barron E White El Paso -- 175.38 $0.00
48 Robert Robinson Milford, KS -- 167.25 130.00000 $0.00
49 Sheldon Leesekamp Moore -- 164.50 125.00000 $0.00
50 Eric Torres El Paso, Texas -- 160.13 $0.00
51 Larry Mitchell Jr bryan, Tx -- 157.13 115.00000 $0.00