pba regional tour South region

PBA Greater Nashville Open

Event dates
-
Host center
Smyrna Bowling Center

95 Weakley Ln.
Smyrna, TN 37167
United States

***ATTENTION RVER'S - IT IS AGAINST LOCAL ORDINANCE TO HAVE CAMPERS AT THE BOWLING CENTER, I AM STAYING AT THE NASHVILLE 1-24 CAMPGROUND (615) 459-5818, 1130 ROCKY FORK RD, SMYRNA, TN 37167***

Friday, September 23
Practice Session: 3:30-5:30 pm (half house oiled for PBA50, other half PBA)

MANDATORY New PBA Member/Non-Member Meeting: 5:30p.m. (right after practice)

Pro-am: 6:30p.m.

Saturday, September 24
Roll call is 30 minutes prior to all squads..
B Squad 2:30 p.m. - (eight games)
Top 16 advance to Bracket with Byes Finals (based on 64 entries or more).

Sunday, September 25
Finals: Bracket Elimination with byes 
(based on 48 entries)

Roll call is 30 minutes prior to all squads.

Qualifiers 9-16… 9:00 a.m. (3 games total pinfall)

Qualifiers 5-8… 10:30 a.m. (3 games total pinfall)

Qualifiers 1-4… 12 noon (3 games total pinfall)

Round of 4 … immediately following (one game)

Round of 2 … immediately following (one game)


Finals format will be adjusted accordingly with less than 64 entries.

Eligibility
Participant must be a USBC Member in good standing. Non-members must meet PBA average requirements.
Full PBA members will earn points in this event towards the $100,000 2022 PBA RPI event in Las Vegas, Nevada.

Must bowl 3 regional tournaments in the region that you have qualified in. RPI entrants must hold full PBA membership.

This Event is going to award RPI Points.  Please use the link below to see details about the 2022 RPI:  PBA_RPIFormat_050322.pdf


Payout Ratio
1:3

Entry Fee
PBA Members: $245
Non-Members: $310 (money order, cash or credit card only)

Entry Deadline
Online entries for members close at midnight on Monday, September 19th.
Non-Member entries start - Tuesday, September 20th.
PBA Member/Non-member entry cut off: Wednesday, September 21st, 5:00 p.m.

After the deadline, entries must be made directly with the PBA South Region Manager.  Non-members please send me an email if you would like to enter the Event.  I will call you back to confirm & process entry.  Non-members will be confirmed on the Tuesday prior to the event start date on a space available basis.

PBA50 Bowlers:  The PBA pays 1:5 of PBA50 Bowlers that place out of cashing position.

Oil Pattern: 48' Shark

1st Place is projected to pay $2,500
16th Place is projected to pay $600
Final cash spot is guaranteed to pay a minimum of $475.

Current Round: Single Elimination

Games Completed: 19

PositionBowlerHometownPinsAVG(W-L-T)Bonus PinsTotal Pins+/- 200
1Ryan LanePowder Springs, Ga.3587224.197-1-0273263193119
2Trevor RobertsCrystal River, Fla.4048213.054-7-0380478524052
3Kamron DoyleBrentwood, Tenn.2735227.923-1-0141041451745
4Matt TaylorZebulon, N.C.2681223.422-2-0138240631663
5Kennon McFallsCayce, S.C.2297208.820-3-0106233591159
6Darren ChaffinLebanon, Tn2418219.822-1-0132437421542
7Logan HarveyTitusville, Florida2876205.431-4-1227051462346
8Ryan CiminelliMonroe, N.C.3694217.295-4-0393276264226
9Nathaniel PotterMorristown, Tenn2352213.822-1-0119435461346
10Connor PickfordCharlotte, N.C.2394217.641-2-0129836921492
11Colin ChampionSpring Hill, Fla.2887206.213-3-0230651932393
12Zack NelsonKingsport,TN2871205.073-2-1236252332433
13Mathew WoodallNorfolk, Va.2333212.091-2-0118635191319
14Ben SobelColumbus, Ohio2310210.001-2-0115234621262
15Pete VergosApopka, FL2296208.732-1-0112834241224
16Nate GarciaPort St. Lucie, Fla.2268206.181-2-0107433421142
17Wes McWethyCookeville1665208.130-0-00166565
# Finish Bowler Hometown (W-L-T) Avg Pts Points Money
1 Ryan Lane Powder Springs, Ga. 7-1-0 224.19 2,500.00 $2,500.00
2 Trevor Roberts Crystal River, Fla. 4-7-0 213.05 1,500.00 $1,225.00
3 Kamron Doyle Brentwood, Tenn. 3-1-0 227.92 0.00 $1,060.00
4 Matt Taylor Zebulon, N.C. 2-2-0 223.42 950.00 $1,060.00
5 Kennon McFalls Cayce, S.C. 0-3-0 208.82 850.00 $960.00
6 Darren Chaffin Lebanon, Tn 2-1-0 219.82 0.00 $960.00
7 Logan Harvey Titusville, Florida 1-4-1 205.43 745.00 $960.00
8 Ryan Ciminelli Monroe, N.C. 5-4-0 217.29 715.00 $960.00
9 Nathaniel Potter Morristown, Tenn 2-1-0 213.82 0.00 $860.00
10 Connor Pickford Charlotte, N.C. 1-2-0 217.64 655.00 $860.00
11 Colin Champion Spring Hill, Fla. 3-3-0 206.21 625.00 $860.00
12 Zack Nelson Kingsport,TN 3-2-1 205.07 0.00 $860.00
13 Mathew Woodall Norfolk, Va. 1-2-0 212.09 565.00 $760.00
14 Pete Vergos Apopka, FL 2-1-0 208.73 0.00 $760.00
16 Nate Garcia Port St. Lucie, Fla. 1-2-0 206.18 475.00 $760.00
17 Wes McWethy Cookeville 0-0-0 208.13 0.00 $525.00
18 Dwight Adams Greensboro, N.C -- 207.25 425.00 $525.00
19 Wesley Low Jr. Palmdale, Calif. -- 206.75 405.00 $525.00
20 Zach McDonald Statesville, N.C. -- 206.25 385.00 $525.00
21 Johnathan Norman Houston, Texas -- 203.50 365.00 $525.00
22 Parker Spencer Louisville, Ky -- 203.38 0.00 $525.00
23 Nick Johnston Asheville, N.C. -- 203.25 325.00 $525.00
24 Chris Polizzi Spring Hill, Fla. -- 203.13 305.00 $525.00
25 Thomas Tkacz Barkhamsted, Conn. -- 202.88 285.00 $525.00
26 Chris Arcaro Villa Rica, Ga. -- 201.88 275.00 $475.00
27 Peyton Smith Loganville, Ga. -- 200.88 265.00 $475.00
28 Gregory Tack Port Murray, N.J. -- 200.75 255.00 $475.00
29 Brian Kuykendall Covington, TN -- 200.50 0.00 $475.00
30 Carl Williams Olive Branch, Miss. -- 200.38 0.00 $475.00
31 Cody McCowin Florida -- 200.13 225.00 $475.00
32 Malcolm Ames Manassas, Va. -- 198.63 215.00 $475.00
33 Mykel Holliman Collierville, Tenn. -- 198.38 205.00 $475.00
34 Nick Christy Lugoff, SC -- 197.75 200.00 $0.00
35 Bryant Crawford Augusta, Ga. -- 197.50 195.00 $0.00
36 John Gardner Alabama -- 197.38 190.00 $0.00
37 Ryan Lopano Little River -- 197.00 185.00 $0.00
38 Joshua Berry Glasgow, Ky. -- 196.88 0.00 $0.00
39 James Magennis Charlotte. NC -- 195.75 175.00 $0.00
40 Gary Faulkner Jr. Memphis, Tenn. -- 195.25 167.50 $0.00
41 Dick Allen Lexington, S.C. -- 195.25 167.50 $0.00
42 Michael (Howard) Robbins Leighton, Ala. -- 194.75 160.00 $0.00
43 Keith Mathis Christiana -- 194.63 155.00 $0.00
44 Jordan Frazier Lehigh Acres, FL -- 193.88 0.00 $0.00
45 Zachary Seals Kingsland, Ga. -- 193.50 145.00 $0.00
46 Brian Schamber Ruidoso, N.M. -- 193.25 140.00 $0.00
47 Chris Barry Black Mountain, N.C. -- 192.50 135.00 $0.00
48 Ethan Fiore Valrico, Fla. -- 191.13 130.00 $0.00
49 Ed Campbell Pensacola, Fla. -- 190.63 125.00 $0.00
50 Lucas Hartigan Tupelo, MS -- 190.25 0.00 $0.00
51 Lewis Martin Tampa, Fla. -- 190.00 115.00 $0.00
52 Josh Lewis Asheville, N.C. -- 189.63 110.00 $0.00
53 Steven Taylor Murfreesboro, Tenn. -- 187.63 105.00 $0.00
54 Justin Turner nashville -- 187.38 0.00 $0.00
55 Chase Valenzuela Little Rock, Ark. -- 187.13 95.00 $0.00
56 Anthony Caso Merritt Island, Fla. -- 187.00 90.00 $0.00
57 Brent Boho Colgate, Wis. -- 186.50 85.00 $0.00
58 Roscoe Pretlow Chesapeake -- 185.50 80.00 $0.00
59 Nicholas Scott Wendell, N.C. -- 184.88 75.00 $0.00
60 Christopher Austin Cahokia, IL -- 184.25 70.00 $0.00
61 Matthew Giuliani Rossville,GA -- 183.50 0.00 $0.00
62 Aaron Haddix Hermitage, TN -- 182.25 60.00 $0.00
63 Jc Garner Tullahoma -- 181.75 0.00 $0.00
64 Larry Jakes II Lascassas, Tenn -- 181.13 0.00 $0.00
65 Jeremy Browning Birmingham,AL -- 180.63 45.00 $0.00
66 Gary Rountree Jr Chesapeake, Va. -- 179.75 45.00 $0.00
67 Aaron Nguyen Harvest, AL -- 178.75 45.00 $0.00
68 Chandler Martin Memphis, TN -- 178.38 0.00 $0.00
69 Shawn Davis Douglasville -- 178.25 45.00 $0.00
70 Christopher Smith Palm Harbor, Fla. -- 177.50 45.00 $0.00
71 Paul Bentley Woodbury, TN -- 176.25 45.00 $0.00
72 Tim Davidson Jr. Stone ridge -- 176.13 45.00 $0.00
73 Chris Ruffino Nashville, TN -- 175.13 45.00 $0.00
74 Christian Yager Birmingham, Alabama -- 174.88 45.00 $0.00
75 Shawn Hayes Tennessee -- 174.00 45.00 $0.00
76 Tim Fabella South Daytona, Fl -- 174.00 45.00 $0.00
77 Nick Agnew Arlington, TN -- 173.13 45.00 $0.00
78 Douglas Fitzgerald Jacksonville -- 172.50 45.00 $0.00
79 Paul Keller Sparta -- 171.75 45.00 $0.00
80 Dominic Carie Antioch, TN -- 171.13 45.00 $0.00
81 Kyle Miller Augusta, Georgia -- 170.63 45.00 $0.00
82 Jason VanBelkum Wyoming, MI -- 170.38 45.00 $0.00
83 Kyle Hubbuch -- 170.25 45.00 $0.00
84 Sean Connolly Apopka, Fla. -- 168.13 45.00 $0.00
85 Joshua Koros NE -- 166.00 45.00 $0.00
86 Ray Reese Alabama -- 165.75 45.00 $0.00
87 Ryan Geary Dunlap, Tenn -- 164.00 45.00 $0.00
88 Jason Cook Pensacola, Florida -- 164.00 45.00 $0.00
89 Franklin Wepner Newton, NC -- 161.63 45.00 $0.00
90 Samuel Mussen Charlotte, NC -- 161.13 45.00 $0.00
91 Michael Moore Carlisle, Ky. -- 159.25 45.00 $0.00
92 Chris Francisco Dunedin FL -- 158.75 45.00 $0.00
93 Jason Pipkin Lakeland, TN -- 157.88 45.00 $0.00
94 Patricia Geary Chattanooga -- 157.13 0.00 $0.00
95 Austin Lockhart Chattanooga, Tennessee -- 154.88 0.00 $0.00
96 Tyler Howard Raleigh, NC -- 150.63 0.00 $0.00
97 Russell Cannon Atlanta -- 150.00 40.00 $0.00
98 Kyle Wright Trussville,Al -- 144.13 40.00 $0.00
99 Daniel Perkins Cynthiana, Ky. -- 148.29 40.00 $0.00
100 Carl Provost Jr. Centerville, TN -- 155.40 40.00 $0.00
101 Timothy Huddleson Clarksville, Tenn. -- 136.80 40.00 $0.00