pba regional tour east region

PBA Greater Buffalo Open

Event dates
-
Host center
AMF Airport Lanes

3754 Genesee St.
Cheektowaga, NY 14225
United States

Thursday, May 19

Sweeper: 6:30 p.m. 4 game qualifier, elimination finals. Entry fee $75.

Friday, May 20

Practice Session: 2-4 p.m.

Orientation Meeting: 4:30 p.m. (Mandatory for all first-time participants)

Pro Am: 7 p.m.

Saturday, May 21

Roll call is 30 minutes prior to all squads.

A Squad: 9:00 a.m. – (eight games)

B Squad: 3:00 p.m. – (eight games)

Top 16 advance to finals (based on 64 or more entries)

Sunday, May 23

Roll call is 30 minutes prior

Round Robin Match Play begins at 10 a.m. (12 games)

Eligibility

Participant must be a USBC Member in good standing. Non-members must meet PBA average requirements.

Payout Ratio

1:3

Entry Fee

PBA Members: $245

Non-Members: $310

Entry Information

Online entries close at midnight Monday, May 16. 

After the deadline, entries must be made directly with the PBA East Region Manager. 

Entries after deadline are subject to $10 penalty.

Field Size

Maximum field size is 144

Hotel Information

Buffalo Airport Hotel, 4600 Genesee St., Cheektowaga, NY 14225. Phone (716) 634-6969. Ask for PBA Rate $99 +tax King or 2 Double beds.

Product Registration

For a complete list of 2022 Product Registered companies, go to

http://www.pba.com/resources/equipmentSponsors.asp?Type=1

1st Place is projected to pay $3,000

16th Place is projected to pay $650

Final cash spot is projected to pay a minimum of $425.

Current Round: Position Round

Games Completed: 20

PositionBowlerHometownPinsAVG(W-L-T)Bonus PinsTotal Pins+/- 200
1Chad MeeHamburg, N.Y.4487224.359-3-02704757757
2Paul SmithMadison, Conn.4376218.809-3-02704646646
3Ryan GalliJohnson City, N.Y.4345217.259-3-02704615615
4Michael RubenSelden, N.Y.4369218.458-4-02404609609
5Cody ShoemakerHanover, Pa.4306215.308-4-02404546546
6Kevin BienkoKenmore, N.Y.4233211.658-4-02404473473
7Matt WozneyMilford, Del.4231211.556-6-01804411411
8Ryan GraywaczCanastota, N.Y.4144207.208-4-02404384384
9Matt WhiteWarren, Pa.4171208.556-6-01804351351
10Charles ZmozynskiDepew, N.Y.4192209.605-7-01504342342
11Andrew HerbertOrchard Park, NY4072203.605-7-01504222222
12Gregory TackPort Murray, N.J.4056202.804-8-01204176176
13Devon MillerAmherst, N.Y.4010200.503-9-0904100100
14Jordan KlassenOntario, Canada3994199.703-9-090408484
15Brian HallMacedon, N.Y.3985199.253-9-090407575
16Travis YeatesHagerstown, Md.3839191.952-10-0603899-101
# Finish Bowler Hometown (W-L-T) Avg Pts Points Money
1 Chad Mee Hamburg, N.Y. 9-3-0 224.35 0.00 $2,800.00
2 Paul Smith Madison, Conn. 9-3-0 218.80 1,500.00 $1,500.00
3 Ryan Galli Johnson City, N.Y. 9-3-0 217.25 1,150.00 $1,200.00
4 Michael Ruben Selden, N.Y. 8-4-0 218.45 950.00 $1,100.00
5 Cody Shoemaker Hanover, Pa. 8-4-0 215.30 850.00 $1,000.00
6 Kevin Bienko Kenmore, N.Y. 8-4-0 211.65 0.00 $950.00
7 Matt Wozney Milford, Del. 6-6-0 211.55 745.00 $900.00
8 Ryan Graywacz Canastota, N.Y. 8-4-0 207.20 715.00 $850.00
9 Matt White Warren, Pa. 6-6-0 208.55 685.00 $825.00
10 Charles Zmozynski Depew, N.Y. 5-7-0 209.60 0.00 $800.00
11 Andrew Herbert Orchard Park, NY 5-7-0 203.60 0.00 $775.00
12 Gregory Tack Port Murray, N.J. 4-8-0 202.80 595.00 $750.00
13 Devon Miller Amherst, N.Y. 3-9-0 200.50 565.00 $730.00
14 Jordan Klassen Ontario, Canada 3-9-0 199.70 0.00 $720.00
15 Brian Hall Macedon, N.Y. 3-9-0 199.25 505.00 $710.00
16 Travis Yeates Hagerstown, Md. 2-10-0 191.95 475.00 $700.00
17 Tom Sorce Blasdell, N.Y. -- 206.00 445.00 $585.00
18 Troy Lint Blandon, Pa. -- 205.75 415.00 $507.50
19 Anthony Scaccia Voorheesville, N.Y. -- 205.75 0.00 $507.50
20 Ryan Reese Buffalo, N.Y. -- 205.50 0.00 $500.00
21 Branden Simone Cheektowaga, N.Y. -- 205.38 0.00 $495.00
22 Kevin Alajko Depew, N.Y. -- 204.63 0.00 $490.00
23 Joe Paluszek Bensalem, Pa. -- 203.75 325.00 $485.00
24 Michael Guernsey Liverpool N.Y. -- 202.88 0.00 $480.00
25 Kenneth Korn Cheektowaga, N.Y. -- 202.25 285.00 $475.00
26 Jason Cornog Cherry Hill, N.J. -- 201.13 275.00 $470.00
27 Ryan Ciminelli Monroe, N.C. -- 200.88 260.00 $462.50
28 Anthony Neuer Lewisburg, Pa. -- 200.88 260.00 $462.50
29 Michael Zanghi Dover, Del. -- 200.50 245.00 $455.00
30 Ryan Mitskavich DuBois, Pa. -- 200.25 0.00 $400.00
31 Zachary Dudley Baltimore, Md. -- 199.13 225.00 $0.00
32 Mark Artley Milton, Pa. -- 198.88 215.00 $0.00
33 Will Vidulich Budd Lake, N.J. -- 198.75 205.00 $0.00
34 Ryan Shafer Horseheads, N.Y. -- 197.38 200.00 $300.00
35 Taylor Maxner St Catharines, Ontario -- 197.00 0.00 $0.00
36 Mike Zarcone Tonawanda, N.Y. -- 197.00 192.50 $0.00
37 William McGaffin Amsterdam, N.Y. -- 196.50 0.00 $0.00
38 Andrew Hall Westborough, Mass. -- 195.50 180.00 $0.00
39 Curtis Foss Medina, N.Y. -- 195.00 175.00 $0.00
40 Matthew Brockett Clinton, Conn -- 194.75 170.00 $0.00
41 Shawn Brown Rochester, N.Y. -- 194.25 0.00 $0.00
42 Alan Felmlee Russell, Pa. -- 193.63 160.00 $0.00
43 Dylan Greenauer Tonawanda, NY -- 193.25 0.00 $0.00
44 Philip Drumm Binghamton, N.Y. -- 193.25 152.50 $0.00
45 Terry Mize Hagerstown, Md. -- 193.13 145.00 $0.00
46 George Szczublewski Niagara Falls, N.Y. -- 192.25 140.00 $0.00
47 Rick Bogholtz Halfmoon, N.Y. -- 191.75 0.00 $0.00
48 Daniel Copley Greenwood ny -- 191.63 0.00 $0.00
49 Chris Weiler Cheektowaga -- 191.25 0.00 $0.00
50 Scott Kinkaid Elizabethtown, Pa. -- 191.25 120.00 $0.00
51 Jason Sterner Rochester, N.Y. -- 191.25 120.00 $0.00
52 Kurtis Stidd Elizabethtown, Pa. -- 191.13 110.00 $0.00
53 John Furey Howell, N.J. -- 190.75 105.00 $0.00
54 Daniel Viets West Suffield, Conn. -- 190.75 100.00 $0.00
55 Dan Melidona Williamsville, N.Y. -- 190.63 0.00 $0.00
56 Zachary Bogholtz Nassau, N.Y. -- 190.38 90.00 $0.00
57 Dana Voytovich Cheektowaga N.Y. -- 189.88 0.00 $0.00
58 Tom Murphy Williamsville, N.Y. -- 189.25 80.00 $0.00
59 Joshua Vogt West Seneca NY -- 189.00 0.00 $0.00
60 Andrew Rettig Hamburg, N.Y. -- 188.13 70.00 $0.00
61 Matthew Fazzone Rotterdam, N.Y. -- 186.25 65.00 $0.00
62 Tom Littwin Ewing, N.J. -- 186.00 60.00 $0.00
63 Ryan Wise Fredonia, NY -- 185.63 0.00 $0.00
64 Kurt Brockman Penn Yan, N.Y. -- 184.38 0.00 $0.00
65 Josh Shoemaker Henrietta, N.Y. -- 183.50 0.00 $0.00
66 Gregory Hess Hamilton, N.J. -- 183.00 45.00 $0.00
67 Joseph Bazarnik Norwich, N.Y. -- 182.50 0.00 $0.00
68 Harold Caldwell Quarryville, Pa. -- 182.13 45.00 $0.00
69 Samuel McDonald Elmira, N.Y. -- 181.50 0.00 $0.00
70 Christopher Dean Carneys Point, NJ -- 181.50 0.00 $0.00
71 Kyle Haines Altamont, N.Y. -- 181.25 0.00 $0.00
72 Christopher Turek Irwin, Pa. -- 181.00 45.00 $0.00
73 Geordin Krupski Newtonville, N.J. -- 180.50 45.00 $0.00
74 Sean Dietz Lockport -- 178.63 0.00 $0.00
75 Brian Klonarides Ashburn, Va. -- 178.13 45.00 $0.00
76 Zane Tester Lancaster, N.Y. -- 176.13 0.00 $0.00
77 Darrell Brocato Buffalo, N.Y. -- 175.50 45.00 $0.00
78 Eric Cornog Cherry Hill, N.J. -- 175.38 45.00 $0.00
79 Aaron Taft Owego, N.Y. -- 174.25 0.00 $0.00
80 Nicholas Pagan Wappingers Falls, N.Y. -- 174.00 45.00 $0.00
81 Reed Pepe Hamburg, N.Y. -- 172.63 45.00 $0.00
82 Marc Caruthers Rehoboth, Mass. -- 172.38 45.00 $0.00
83 Thomas Coco Cortlandt Manor, N.Y. -- 170.88 45.00 $0.00
84 George Pacacha Jr Wappingers Falls, N.Y. -- 169.75 45.00 $0.00
85 Steve Odell Oakfield, NY -- 169.25 0.00 $0.00
86 Kenny Haslip Hilton, NY -- 169.13 45.00 $0.00
87 Joshua Large Tonawanda, N.Y. -- 167.75 0.00 $0.00
88 Stephen Dando Fredonia, N.Y. -- 167.00 0.00 $0.00
89 James Knoop North Tonawanda, N.Y. -- 161.13 45.00 $0.00
90 Melvin Roland Buffalo, N.Y. -- 159.33 45.00 $0.00
91 Rob Gustke Rochester, N.Y. -- 166.80 0.00 $0.00