pba regional tour east region

PBA Bowlers Supply/Storm Open

Event dates
-
Host center
Colony Park Lanes North

1900 Pennsylvania Ave.
York, PA 17404
United States

Friday, August 5

Practice Session: 4-6 p.m.

Orientation Meeting: 6 p.m. (Mandatory for all first-time participants)

Pro-am: 7 p.m.

Saturday, August 6

Roll call is 30 minutes prior to all squads.

A Squad: 8 a.m. – (eight games)

B Squad: 2:30 p.m. – (eight games)

Top 1/3 advance. 

Sunday, August 7

Advancer Round:  8 a.m. (4 games) Cut to 16.

Re-oil

Round of 16 (best-of-three games):  11:30 a.m.

Round of 8 (best-of-three games):  12:45 p.m.

Semi-Finals (single game):  Immediately following

Finals (single game):  Immediately following

 

Eligibility

Participant must be a USBC Member in good standing. Nonmembers must meet PBA average requirements.

Payout Ratio

1:3

Entry Fee

PBA Members: $245

Non-Members: $310

Entry Information

Online entries close at midnight Monday, August 1. 

After the deadline, entries must be made directly with the PBA East Region Manager. 

Entries after deadline are subject to a $10 fine.

Field Size

Maximum field size is 136.

Product Registration

For a complete list of 2022 Product Registered companies, go to

http://www.pba.com/resources/equipmentSponsors.asp?Type=1

Prize Fund

1st Place is projected to pay $3,000

Last place in the finals is projected to pay $600

Final cash spot is guaranteed to pay a minimum of $425.

Current Round: Single Elimination

Games Completed: 20

PositionBowlerHometownPinsAVG(W-L-T)Bonus PinsTotal Pins+/- 200
1Ryan GalliJohnson City, N.Y.4164219.166-1-0170358672067
2Tom SorceBlasdell, N.Y.4259212.955-3-0230665652565
3Michael RubenSelden, N.Y.3823224.884-1-085446771277
4Anthony NeuerLewisburg, Pa.3687216.884-1-092946161216
5Mark ArtleyMilton, Pa.3525207.353-2-0146749921592
6Alex CavagnaroMassapequa, N.Y.3804223.762-3-0181156152215
7Peter FoxWest Hartford, Conn.3450215.632-2-082142711071
8Joe PaluszekBensalem, Pa.3412213.252-2-079542071007
9John FureyHowell, N.J.3197213.131-2-0118443811381
10Cody ShoemakerHanover, Pa.3066219.000-2-03773443643
11Jason JeffriesBarto, Pa.3166211.071-2-0116043261326
12Ambrose ShirkFredericksburg, PA3140209.331-2-0117643161316
13Tim Foy Jr.Seaford, Del.3052218.000-2-03743426626
14Ryan GraywaczCanastota, N.Y.2997214.070-2-03833380580
15Matt WozneyMilford, Del.2908207.710-2-03153223423
16Aaron MajorBrockton, Mass.2910207.860-2-03593269469
17Adam ChaseRonkonkoma, N.Y.2530210.830-0-002530130
# Finish Bowler Hometown (W-L-T) Avg Pts Points Money
1 Ryan Galli Johnson City, N.Y. 6-1-0 219.16 2,500.00 $3,000.00
2 Tom Sorce Blasdell, N.Y. 5-3-0 212.95 1,500.00 $1,600.00
3 Michael Ruben Selden, N.Y. 4-1-0 224.88 1,150.00 $1,150.00
4 Anthony Neuer Lewisburg, Pa. 4-1-0 216.88 950.00 $1,150.00
5 Mark Artley Milton, Pa. 3-2-0 207.35 850.00 $900.00
6 Alex Cavagnaro Massapequa, N.Y. 2-3-0 223.76 775.00 $900.00
7 Peter Fox West Hartford, Conn. 2-2-0 215.63 745.00 $900.00
8 Joe Paluszek Bensalem, Pa. 2-2-0 213.25 715.00 $900.00
9 Cody Shoemaker Hanover, Pa. 0-2-0 219.00 655.00 $700.00
10 Jason Jeffries Barto, Pa. 1-2-0 211.07 625.00 $700.00
11 Ambrose Shirk Fredericksburg, PA 1-2-0 209.33 0.00 $700.00
13 Tim Foy Jr. Seaford, Del. 0-2-0 218.00 565.00 $700.00
14 Ryan Graywacz Canastota, N.Y. 0-2-0 214.07 535.00 $700.00
15 Matt Wozney Milford, Del. 0-2-0 207.71 505.00 $700.00
16 Aaron Major Brockton, Mass. 0-2-0 207.86 475.00 $700.00
17 Adam Chase Ronkonkoma, N.Y. 0-0-0 210.83 445.00 $520.00
18 Benjamin Rynes Forest Hill, Md. -- 210.50 425.00 $520.00
19 Michael Calloway, Jr. Hagerstown, Md. -- 210.00 405.00 $520.00
20 Scott Kinkaid Elizabethtown, Pa. -- 209.42 385.00 $520.00
21 Cameron Brooks Bowie, Md. -- 209.25 0.00 $520.00
22 Carvel Waters Ft. Washington, Md. -- 208.33 345.00 $520.00
23 Jason Boyer Birdsboro, Pa -- 208.25 325.00 $510.00
24 Troy Lint Blandon, Pa. -- 207.58 305.00 $510.00
25 Bobby Hall II Landover, Md. -- 205.25 285.00 $510.00
26 Adam Zimmerman Deer Park, N.Y. -- 205.08 275.00 $510.00
27 Malik Grove Belchertown, Mass. -- 204.50 265.00 $510.00
28 Ryan Shafer Horseheads, N.Y. -- 203.92 255.00 $510.00
29 Eric Smith Dallastown, PA -- 203.83 0.00 $500.00
30 Eric Cornog Cherry Hill, N.J. -- 202.92 235.00 $500.00
31 Thomas Coco Cortlandt Manor, N.Y. -- 202.75 225.00 $500.00
32 Jason Cornog Cherry Hill, N.J. -- 201.92 215.00 $500.00
33 Gregory Hess Hamilton, N.J. -- 201.33 205.00 $500.00
34 Clifton Wolfe West Grove, Pa. -- 200.25 200.00 $500.00
35 Allen Levet Chantilly, Va. -- 196.67 195.00 $500.00
36 Tommy Barna Westminster, Md. -- 205.38 0.00 $0.00
37 Jeremy Domingo Sewell, N.J. -- 204.88 185.00 $0.00
38 Samuel Anderson Woodbridge, Va. -- 204.75 180.00 $0.00
39 Troy Lehigh Millsboro, Del. -- 204.00 172.00 $0.00
40 Victor Florie Jr Richmond, Va. -- 204.00 172.00 $275.00
41 Stephen Pavlinko Jr. Swedesboro, N.J. -- 203.63 165.00 $0.00
42 William Little Fulton, Md. -- 203.25 160.00 $0.00
43 Brian Hall Macedon, N.Y. -- 203.13 155.00 $0.00
44 Dylan Reed Waynesboro, Pa. -- 202.88 150.00 $0.00
45 Philip Drumm Binghamton, N.Y. -- 202.50 145.00 $0.00
46 Tom Littwin Ewing, N.J. -- 202.00 140.00 $0.00
47 Brent Tishuk Belvidere, N.J. -- 201.75 132.00 $0.00
48 Ryan Dimaggio Holtsville, N.Y. -- 201.75 0.00 $0.00
49 Nicholas Vanderwende Ephrata, Pa. -- 200.63 125.00 $0.00
50 Ryan Mitskavich DuBois, Pa. -- 200.00 0.00 $0.00
51 Travis Yeates Hagerstown, Md. -- 198.63 115.00 $0.00
52 Kurt Schall Lake Grove, N.Y. -- 198.13 110.00 $0.00
53 Michael Cantante Ronkonkoma, N.Y. -- 197.75 0.00 $0.00
54 Ta'Shawn Jones Woodbridge, VA -- 197.63 0.00 $0.00
55 Michael Sucena Mount Laurel, NJ -- 197.50 0.00 $0.00
56 Noah Axinn Coram, N.Y. -- 197.13 90.00 $0.00
57 Thomas Tkacz Barkhamsted, Conn. -- 196.88 85.00 $0.00
58 Zach Gentile Modena, N.Y. -- 195.00 80.00 $0.00
59 Joey Royer Jr. Lewisburg, Pa. -- 194.75 0.00 $0.00
60 Jesse Gibson Bridgeport, Conn. -- 194.50 70.00 $0.00
61 Jason Stadtler Lafayette, N.J. -- 194.25 65.00 $0.00
62 Rick Graham Elizabethtown, Pa. -- 193.88 58.00 $0.00
63 Keith Laing Oakdale, Conn. -- 193.88 58.00 $0.00
64 Shawn McKee Niagara Falls, N.Y. -- 193.25 0.00 $0.00
65 Brandon Runk Milton, Pa. -- 193.25 48.00 $0.00
66 Zachary Dudley Baltimore, Md. -- 193.13 45.00 $0.00
67 Jake Feher Levittown, PA -- 192.88 0.00 $0.00
68 Darren Andretta Wantagh, N.Y. -- 192.75 45.00 $0.00
69 Kurtis Stidd Elizabethtown, Pa. -- 192.75 45.00 $0.00
70 Stephen Haas Enola, Pa. -- 192.50 45.00 $0.00
71 Tyler Miller Lititz, PA -- 191.63 0.00 $0.00
72 Brian Elder Newark, Del. -- 191.50 45.00 $0.00
73 Michael Zanghi Dover, Del. -- 191.13 45.00 $0.00
74 Charles Bonis Jr. Port Chester, N.Y. -- 191.13 45.00 $0.00
75 Alexis Neuer Lewisburg, Pa. -- 191.00 0.00 $0.00
76 Ryan Burtis Lake Hopatcong, N.J. -- 190.00 45.00 $0.00
77 Geordin Krupski Newtonville, N.J. -- 189.75 45.00 $0.00
78 Jonathan Nottage Hopewell Jct., N.Y. -- 189.75 0.00 $0.00
79 Joey Ciufo Bel Air, Md. -- 188.50 45.00 $0.00
80 Darryl Carreon Woodbridge, Va. -- 187.88 45.00 $0.00
81 Michael Martell Brooklyn, N.Y. -- 187.75 45.00 $0.00
82 Scott Schnur, Jr. York, Pa. -- 186.50 45.00 $0.00
83 Michael Waltz Landover -- 186.50 0.00 $0.00
84 Will Vidulich Budd Lake, N.J. -- 186.00 45.00 $0.00
85 Jacob Jensen Camden, Del. -- 185.63 45.00 $0.00
86 Gregory Tack Port Murray, N.J. -- 184.38 45.00 $0.00
87 Caleb Vicars Chesapeake, Va. -- 184.25 45.00 $0.00
88 Brian Kasperowski Dickson City, Pa. -- 183.75 45.00 $0.00
89 Mark Marshall Airville, PA -- 183.63 0.00 $0.00
90 Terry Mize Hagerstown, Md. -- 183.63 45.00 $0.00
91 Malik Myers Bowie, Md. -- 183.25 0.00 $0.00
92 Mannix Amos Bowie, Md. -- 183.00 0.00 $0.00
93 Benjamin Lamb Red Lion, Pa. -- 181.88 45.00 $0.00
94 Jordan Schell Lancaster -- 180.75 0.00 $0.00
95 Scott Kampf Levittown, N.Y. -- 176.38 45.00 $0.00
96 James Marinelli NY -- 174.75 0.00 $0.00
97 Joseph Costanzo Bethpage, N.Y. -- 172.88 40.00 $0.00
98 Steven Arni West Grove, Pa. -- 171.63 40.00 $0.00
99 Isaac Erickson Lititz, Pa. -- 170.63 40.00 $0.00
100 Michael Mirabile Coram, N.Y. -- 169.63 40.00 $0.00
101 Nathan Johnson Waverly, NY -- 166.63 40.00 $0.00
102 Jim Shuck Hollidaysburg, Pa. -- 165.75 40.00 $0.00
103 Frank Dalton Hopatcong, N.J. -- 163.88 40.00 $0.00
104 Kyle Byers Biglerville, Pa. -- 158.88 40.00 $0.00
105 Don Kirk Etters,pa -- 156.88 0.00 $0.00
106 John Wrobel Succasunna , N.J. -- 156.88 40.00 $0.00
107 George Kostjal New Cumberland, Pa. -- 187.50 40.00 $0.00