pba regional tour east region

PBA Bowlers Discount Pro Shop Open

Event dates
-
Host center
AMF Towson Lanes

701 Southwick Dr.
Towson, MD 21204
United States

Friday, April 15

Practice Session: 2-4 p.m.

Orientation Meeting: 4 p.m. (Mandatory for all first-time participants)

Saturday, April 16

Roll call is 30 minutes prior to all squads.

A Squad: 8 a.m. – (eight games)

B Squad: 2:30 p.m. – (eight games)

Top 16 advance to bracket finals

Sunday, April 17

Round 1 – qualifiers 9-16 (best of 3):  9 a.m.

Round 2 – winners vs qualifiers 5-8 (best of 3):  10:15 a.m.

Round 3 – winners vs qualifiers 1-4 (best of 3):  11:30 a.m.

Re-oil

Round 4 (single game): 1:30 p.m.

Round of 2 (single game):  Immediately following

IMPORTANT: PBA FACE MASK POLICY

Eligibility

Participant must be a USBC Member in good standing. Non-members must meet PBA average requirements.

Payout Ratio

1:3

Entry Fee

PBA Members: $245

Non-Members: $310

Entries made after deadline may incur a $10 penalty. 

Entry Information

Online entries close at midnight Monday, April 11. 

After the deadline, entries must be made directly with the PBA East Region Manager. 

Non-member Qualifier

Non-members interested in winning an entry into the regional event may compete in a qualifier held at AMF Towson Lanes on Sunday, April 10 at 11 a.m.  Entry fee is $75.  For further information, contace Richard Byrd at Bowlers Discount Pro Shop.

Field Size

Maximum field size is 120.

Product Registration

For a complete list of 2022 Product Registered companies, go to

http://www.pba.com/resources/equipmentSponsors.asp?Type=1

Prize Fund

(Based on 90 entries)

1st Place is projected to pay $3,000

Last place in the finals is projected to pay $650

Final cash spot is projected to pay $450.

Current Round: Single Elimination

Games Completed: 16

PositionBowlerHometownPinsAVG(W-L-T)Bonus PinsTotal Pins+/- 200
1Cody ShoemakerHanover, Pa.3316221.076-1-0177450902090
2John FureyHowell, N.J.2924224.923-2-0131242361636
3Tim Foy Jr.Seaford, Del.2526229.642-1-04843010810
4Louis GaudioMorganville, N.J.3604225.256-2-0220858122612
5Paul SmithMadison, Conn.2500227.271-2-0129037901590
6Brandon RunkMilton, Pa.3124223.143-3-0266857922992
7Michael ZanghiDover, Del.2305230.500-2-04032708708
8Brian HallMacedon, N.Y.2872220.922-3-0169845701970
9Zach GentileModena, N.Y.2923208.793-3-0227852012401
10Zacary PrestonGambrills, Md.2954211.003-3-0245654102610
11Andrew HallWestborough, Mass.2909207.793-3-0237652852485
12Jon Van HeesHope Valley, R.I.2187218.700-2-03992586586
13Aaron RiceIslip Terrace, N.Y.2341212.821-2-0115034911291
14Kurtis StiddElizabethtown, Pa.2307209.731-2-0113834451245
15Rusty ThomsenCateret, N.J.2242203.821-2-0105032921092
16Scott KinkaidElizabethtown, Pa.2155215.500-2-04372592592
17Colby HagemoserWakefield, RI1710213.750-0-001710110
# Finish Bowler Hometown (W-L-T) Avg Pts Points Money
1 Cody Shoemaker Hanover, Pa. 6-1-0 221.07 2,500.00 $3,000.00
2 John Furey Howell, N.J. 3-2-0 224.92 1,500.00 $1,600.00
3 Tim Foy Jr. Seaford, Del. 2-1-0 229.64 1,150.00 $1,150.00
4 Louis Gaudio Morganville, N.J. 6-2-0 225.25 950.00 $1,150.00
5 Paul Smith Madison, Conn. 1-2-0 227.27 850.00 $1,000.00
6 Brandon Runk Milton, Pa. 3-3-0 223.14 775.00 $1,000.00
7 Michael Zanghi Dover, Del. 0-2-0 230.50 745.00 $1,000.00
8 Brian Hall Macedon, N.Y. 2-3-0 220.92 715.00 $1,000.00
9 Zach Gentile Modena, N.Y. 3-3-0 208.79 685.00 $900.00
10 Zacary Preston Gambrills, Md. 3-3-0 211.00 0.00 $900.00
11 Andrew Hall Westborough, Mass. 3-3-0 207.79 625.00 $900.00
12 Jon Van Hees Hope Valley, R.I. 0-2-0 218.70 595.00 $900.00
13 Aaron Rice Islip Terrace, N.Y. 1-2-0 212.82 0.00 $800.00
14 Kurtis Stidd Elizabethtown, Pa. 1-2-0 209.73 535.00 $800.00
15 Rusty Thomsen Cateret, N.J. 1-2-0 203.82 505.00 $800.00
16 Scott Kinkaid Elizabethtown, Pa. 0-2-0 215.50 475.00 $800.00
17 Colby Hagemoser Wakefield, RI 0-0-0 213.75 0.00 $535.00
18 Ben Sobel Columbus, Ohio -- 213.50 425.00 $500.00
19 Adam Zimmerman Deer Park, N.Y. -- 213.38 0.00 $475.00
20 Tom Sorce Blasdell, N.Y. -- 213.38 395.00 $475.00
21 Scott Kampf Levittown, N.Y. -- 212.25 365.00 $465.00
22 Michael Mirabile Coram, N.Y. -- 211.25 345.00 $460.00
23 Joe Paluszek Bensalem, Pa. -- 210.63 325.00 $455.00
24 Clifton Wolfe West Grove, Pa. -- 209.50 295.00 $447.50
25 Philip Drumm Binghamton, N.Y. -- 209.50 295.00 $447.50
26 Jason Stadtler Lafayette, N.J. -- 209.38 275.00 $440.00
27 Malik Myers Bowie, Md. -- 208.63 0.00 $435.00
28 Zachary Dudley Baltimore, Md. -- 208.00 255.00 $430.00
29 Mark Artley Milton, Pa. -- 207.63 245.00 $425.00
30 Alexis Neuer Lewisburg, Pa. -- 207.38 0.00 $425.00
31 Brian Robinson Morgantown, W. Va. -- 207.25 225.00 $425.00
32 Tom Littwin Ewing, N.J. -- 206.63 210.00 $425.00
33 Will Vidulich Budd Lake, N.J. -- 206.63 210.00 $425.00
34 Michael McNichol Staten Island, NY -- 205.25 0.00 $425.00
35 Eric Cornog Cherry Hill, N.J. -- 204.88 195.00 $425.00
36 Noah Axinn Coram, New York -- 204.75 0.00 $425.00
37 Ryan Dimaggio Holtsville, N.Y. -- 204.13 0.00 $425.00
38 Thomas Coco Cortlandt Manor, N.Y. -- 203.75 180.00 $0.00
39 Brian Elder Newark, Del. -- 203.25 175.00 $0.00
40 Jason Cornog Cherry Hill, N.J. -- 202.88 167.50 $0.00
41 Stephen Young Hagerstown, Md. -- 202.88 167.50 $0.00
42 Mark Morgan Aberdeen, Md. -- 202.38 160.00 $0.00
43 Rick Graham Elizabethtown, Pa. -- 202.00 155.00 $0.00
44 Jeremy Domingo Sewell, N.J. -- 201.75 150.00 $0.00
45 Brian Klonarides Ashburn, Va. -- 201.00 142.50 $0.00
46 Charles Bonis Jr. Port Chester, N.Y. -- 201.00 142.50 $0.00
47 Matthew Brockett Clinton, Conn -- 200.88 135.00 $0.00
48 Darryl Carreon Woodbridge, Va. -- 200.50 130.00 $0.00
49 Terry Mize Owings Mills, Md. -- 200.25 125.00 $0.00
50 Andrew Amore Washington Court House, Ohio -- 199.88 0.00 $0.00
51 Randy Hagemoser North kingstown, RI -- 199.50 115.00 $0.00
52 Cameron Brooks Bowie, Md. -- 199.38 0.00 $0.00
53 Keith Laing Oakdale, Conn. -- 199.00 105.00 $0.00
54 Caleb Vicars Chesapeake, Va -- 198.63 100.00 $0.00
55 Kerry Smith Lititz, Pa. -- 197.75 95.00 $0.00
56 Le-Roy Battle III Bowie, MD -- 197.13 0.00 $0.00
57 Daren McConnell Jr Baltimore -- 197.00 0.00 $0.00
58 Joey Ciufo Bel Air, Md. -- 196.63 80.00 $0.00
59 Andrew Suscreba Clifton, N.J. -- 196.38 75.00 $0.00
60 Scott Santos Bethlehem, Pa. -- 196.13 70.00 $0.00
61 Anthony Pepe Long Island City, N.Y. -- 196.00 62.50 $0.00
62 Travis Manning Lake Shore, MD -- 196.00 0.00 $0.00
63 Dominic Goodspeed Windsor Mill, Md. -- 195.75 55.00 $0.00
64 Gregory Tack Port Murray, N.J. -- 195.13 50.00 $0.00
65 Tim Wolfe Shickshinny, Pa. -- 194.88 45.00 $0.00
66 Benjamin Lamb Red Lion, Pa. -- 194.75 0.00 $0.00
67 Jeremy Bandy Winchester, Va. -- 194.75 45.00 $0.00
68 Stanley Waite Dover, Del. -- 194.38 0.00 $0.00
69 Carvel Waters Ft. Washington, Md. -- 193.13 45.00 $0.00
70 Joseph Bonser Hamburg, N.J. -- 192.63 45.00 $0.00
71 Jacob Snyder Emmaus, Pa. -- 191.88 45.00 $0.00
72 Devin Dandridge Baltimore -- 191.75 45.00 $0.00
73 Johnathan Bower Middletown, Pa. -- 191.63 45.00 $0.00
74 Kurt Schall Lake Grove, N.Y. -- 191.38 45.00 $0.00
75 Tony Walton Severn, Md. -- 191.13 45.00 $0.00
76 Bobby Hall II Landover, Md. -- 191.00 45.00 $0.00
77 Richard Walker Owings Mills, Md. -- 190.50 45.00 $0.00
78 Michael Ruben Selden, N.Y. -- 190.25 45.00 $0.00
79 Jeremy Milito Holbrook, N.Y. -- 190.00 45.00 $0.00
80 Matthew Martin Martinsville, Va. -- 189.88 45.00 $0.00
81 Allen Levet Chantilly, Va. -- 189.25 0.00 $0.00
82 Zachary Smith Saugerties, N.Y. -- 188.88 45.00 $0.00
83 Joey Royer Jr. Lewisburg, Pa. -- 188.88 0.00 $0.00
84 Thomas Tkacz Barkhamsted, Conn. -- 188.38 45.00 $0.00
85 Anthony Barker W. Babylon, N.Y. -- 188.25 0.00 $0.00
86 Benjamin Rynes Forest Hill, Md. -- 187.88 45.00 $0.00
87 Tyrone Johnson Woodbridge, Va. -- 186.63 0.00 $0.00
88 John Thompson Iv Dover, Del. -- 186.25 0.00 $0.00
89 Oley Khounesavath Leesburg, Va. -- 186.25 45.00 $0.00
90 Scott Schnur, Jr. York, Pa. -- 185.88 45.00 $0.00
91 Ronald Edwards Leesburg, Va. -- 185.38 45.00 $0.00
92 Harold Caldwell Quarryville, Pa. -- 185.38 45.00 $0.00
93 Jason Pavlinko Sewell, N.J. -- 184.63 0.00 $0.00
94 Joseph Zagari Islip Terrace, N.Y. -- 184.38 45.00 $0.00
95 Justin Urbano Meriden, Conn. -- 183.25 45.00 $0.00
96 Lucas Gabriel Timonium, Md. -- 182.25 45.00 $0.00
97 Rob Manley Jr. Norristown, Pa. -- 182.13 40.00 $0.00
98 Jeffrey Smith Lititz, Pa. -- 182.00 40.00 $0.00
99 Frankie Calca Vernon, Conn. -- 181.75 40.00 $0.00
100 Mike Gossman Allentown, Pa. -- 181.50 40.00 $0.00
101 Joel Logan Stewartstown, Pa. -- 180.63 40.00 $0.00
102 Dean Cool Jr Orrtanna, Pa -- 179.63 0.00 $0.00
103 Adam Travis Cockeysville, Md. -- 177.50 40.00 $0.00
104 Anthony Neuer Lewisburg, Pa. -- 177.38 40.00 $0.00
105 Paul Carter Morgantown, W. Va. -- 177.13 0.00 $0.00
106 Matt Wozney Clayton, Del. -- 175.38 40.00 $0.00
107 Bryan Lindecamp Aberdeen, MD -- 175.25 0.00 $0.00
108 Christopher Clay Fredericksburg, Va. -- 173.75 40.00 $0.00
109 Jake Brawn Nottingham, Md. -- 172.50 40.00 $0.00
110 Steven Evans Elkton, Md. -- 171.25 40.00 $0.00
111 Richard Brinker Macungie, Pa. -- 168.38 40.00 $0.00
112 Kevin Walton Horsham, Pa -- 162.38 40.00 $0.00