pba regional tour east region

PBA50 Revolutions Pro Shop RPI Open

Event dates
-
Host center
Boulevard Bowl

1315 Erie Blvd.
Schenectady, NY 12305
United States

Friday, November 5

Practice Session: 3-5 p.m.

Orientation Meeting: 5 p.m. (Mandatory for all first-time participants)

Clinic: 6:30 p.m.

Note: There will be a buffet for all bowlers after practice

Saturday, November 6

Roll call is 30 minutes prior to qualifying.

Qualifying: 12 noon – (eight games)

Top 16 (based on 48 entries or more).

Sunday, November 7

Top 16 bowl 8 games of match play round robin beginning at 9 a.m.

RPI

This event will qualify for points in the East Region Seniors only. The top 2 PBA Members who are eligible in this event will qualify for the RPI Finals in January of 2022. These four bowlers will qualify to bowl for a top prize of $20,000 and a total prize fund of $100,000. In order to be eligible the PBA Member must bowl a minimum or 3 East Region tournaments.

Eligibility

Participant must be a USBC Member in good standing and have reached their 50th birthday by November 4, 2021. Non-members must meet PBA average requirements.

Payout Ratio

1:3

Entry Fee

PBA Members: $245

Non-Members: $310

Entry Information

Online entries close at midnight Monday, November 1. 

After the deadline, entries must be made directly with the PBA East Region Manager. 

Field Size

Maximum field size is 100.

Balance Holes

Beginning August 1, 2020, the use of a balance hole is prohibited. The rule states all holes in a bowling ball must be used on every delivery; any hole not used is considered a balance hole, making the ball illegal. Bowlers who do not use their thumb no longer can have a thumb hole, as it now is considered a balance hole. They also need to mark their ball to show where they place their palm on delivery.

Product Registration

For a complete list of 2021 Product Registered companies, go to

http://www.pba.com/resources/equipmentSponsors.asp?Type=1

Prize Fund Information

Prize Fund

1st Place is projected to pay $1,500

Last place in the finals is projected to pay $ 500

Final cash spot is guaranteed to pay a minimum of $400.

Current Round: Position Round

Games Completed: 16

PositionBowlerHometownPinsAVG(W-L-T)Bonus PinsTotal Pins+/- 200
1Ray EdwardsMiddle Island, N.Y.3543221.447-1-02103753553
2Ryan ShaferHorseheads, N.Y.3509219.314-4-01203629429
3Robert MockenhauptSuccasunna, N.J.3405212.815-3-01503555355
4Darryl BowerMiddletown, Pa.3422213.884-4-01203542342
5Sammy VenturaSyracuse, N.Y.3308206.754-3-11353443243
6Gary ShultisLevittown, N.Y.3321207.563-5-0903411211
7Rick GrahamElizabethtown, Pa.3275204.694-4-01203395195
8Bill NeumannRensselaer, N.Y.3243202.695-3-01503393193
9Dave WodkaMuskegon, Mich.3287205.443-5-0903377177
10Brian LeClairAlbany, N.Y.3279204.943-5-0903369169
11Tim BeaverKingston, N.Y.3288205.502-6-0603348148
12Scott SantosBethlehem, Pa.3206200.383-4-11053311111
# Finish Bowler Hometown (W-L-T) Avg Pts Points Money
1 Ray Edwards Middle Island, N.Y. 7-1-0 221.44 2500.00000 $1,600.00
2 Ryan Shafer Horseheads, N.Y. 4-4-0 219.31 1500.00000 $1,000.00
3 Robert Mockenhaupt Succasunna, N.J. 5-3-0 212.81 1150.00000 $850.00
4 Darryl Bower Middletown, Pa. 4-4-0 213.88 950.00000 $800.00
5 Sammy Ventura Syracuse, N.Y. 4-3-1 206.75 850.00000 $750.00
6 Gary Shultis Levittown, N.Y. 3-5-0 207.56 775.00000 $700.00
7 Rick Graham Elizabethtown, Pa. 4-4-0 204.69 745.00000 $650.00
8 Bill Neumann Rensselaer, N.Y. 5-3-0 202.69 715.00000 $640.00
9 Dave Wodka Muskegon, Mich. 3-5-0 205.44 685.00000 $630.00
10 Brian LeClair Albany, N.Y. 3-5-0 204.94 655.00000 $620.00
11 Tim Beaver Kingston, N.Y. 2-6-0 205.50 625.00000 $610.00
12 Scott Santos Bethlehem, Pa. 3-4-1 200.38 595.00000 $600.00
13 Mitch Sacks Jersey City, N.J. -- 203.25 565.00000 $430.00
14 Andrew Rettig Cheektowaga, N.Y. -- 201.63 535.00000 $425.00
15 Frank Gray Jr. North East, Md. -- 200.88 505.00000 $0.00
16 David Handlowich Jr. Ancram, N.Y. -- 200.63 475.00000 $0.00
17 Keeno Lampman Phoenix, N.Y. -- 198.63 445.00000 $275.00
18 Christopher Viale Westfield, Mass. -- 198.50 425.00000 $0.00
19 Mike Zarcone Tonawanda, N.Y. -- 196.63 405.00000 $0.00
20 Michael Klosin Windham, N.H. -- 194.63 385.00000 $0.00
21 Don Herrington Ballston Lake, N.Y. -- 194.50 365.00000 $0.00
22 Steven DiMartino Upper Saddle River,N.J. -- 193.13 345.00000 $0.00
23 Gene Speenburgh Catskill, N.Y. -- 192.88 325.00000 $0.00
24 Warren Burr Wilmington, Del. -- 192.63 305.00000 $0.00
25 John Neral Vienna, Va. -- 191.88 285.00000 $0.00
26 Steve Bova Hillsboro Beach, Fla. -- 191.50 270.00000 $275.00
27 Larry Woomer State College, Pa. -- 191.50 270.00000 $0.00
28 Darryl Washington Ayer, Mass. -- 189.25 $0.00
29 Fran Luzzi Port Jervis, N.Y. -- 188.13 245.00000 $0.00
30 Mike Hastings Millsboro, Del. -- 187.88 235.00000 $0.00
31 Bob Caruso Dayton, N.J. -- 187.00 225.00000 $0.00
32 Nicholas Miseno Ballston Lake, N.Y. -- 186.25 $0.00
33 Larry Hall Millsboro, Del. -- 183.63 205.00000 $0.00
34 John DiSantis Wilmington, Del. -- 182.88 200.00000 $0.00
35 Scott Panniello Dracut, Mass. -- 179.00 $0.00
36 Timothy Hunt East Durham, N.Y. -- 175.00 $0.00
37 Louis Barbera North Bellmore, N.Y. -- 174.75 185.00000 $0.00
38 Michael Houtz Myerstown, Pa. -- 173.00 180.00000 $0.00
39 Jim Dumas Southbridge, Mass. -- 169.88 175.00000 $0.00
40 Naime Esteves Clifton Park, N.Y. -- 161.63 170.00000 $0.00
41 Isaac Paul Jr Schenectady, N.Y. -- 150.25 165.00000 $0.00