pba regional tour northwest region

PBA50 Gary Mage Classic (RPI Qualifier)

Event dates
-
Host center
Paradise Lanes

12505 Pacific Ave Tacoma WA
Tacoma, WA 98444
United States

Friday October 15th

4pm-6pm Practice Session

7pm- Pro Am

Saturday October 16th

8:00am- A squad Qualifying (8 Games)

Cut to the top 12 Players

7pm- Pro Am

Sunday October 17th

9:00am- Round Robin Match Play (12 Games)

Eligibility

Participant must be a USBC Member in good standing. Non members must meet PBA average requirements.

RPI

This event is a Northwest Region event and will count for Points towards the RPI. The Top FULL PBA Member who has bowled in 2 events in 2021 will earn an automatic berth into the RPI Finals in Las Vegas.

Only Full PBA Members will be able to qualify for the year end RPI in Las Vegas, Nevada where they will be bowling for a prize fund of $100,000 and a top prize of $20,000. Bowlers qualifying to the RPI will have a free entry fee to this event. To become a PBA Member, contact your PBA Regional Director today.

Payout Ratio

1:3

Entry Fee

PBA Members: $245

Non-Members: $310 (Credit Card or Cash only)

Note

Max 48 Entries*

Entry Deadline

Online entries for members and non-members close at midnight on Wednesday, October 13th, 2021.

After the deadline, entries must be made directly with the PBA Northwest/West Region Manager.

1st Place is projected to pay $1,800

12th Place is projected to pay $500

Final cash spot is guaranteed to pay a minimum of $425

Super Senior Cash Spots $250 (2)

Current Round: Position Round

Games Completed: 20

PositionBowlerHometownPinsAVG(W-L-T)Bonus PinsTotal Pins+/- 200
1Hugh MillerMercer Island, Wash.4846242.306-6-018050261026
2Barry TateWenatchee, Wash4747237.358-4-02404987987
3Greg ThomasIrmo, S.C.4684234.208-4-02404924924
4Rob RiceSunnyside, Wash.4666233.308-4-02404906906
5James KrafftAnchorage, Alaska4607230.358-4-02404847847
6Robert HarveyBoise, Idaho4564228.208-4-02404804804
7Michael HansonSpokane Washington4475223.754-8-01204595595
8Bob NewmanPacifica, Calif.4341217.056-6-01804521521
9Troy KendrickLas Vegas, Nev.4353217.655-7-01504503503
10Gary MorganHenderson, Nev.4330216.502-10-0604390390
11Kevin CroucherGrants Pass, Ore.4234211.705-7-01504384384
12Joe CannonPuyallup, Wash.4255212.754-8-01204375375
# Finish Bowler Hometown (W-L-T) Avg Pts Points Money
1 Hugh Miller Mercer Island, Wash. 6-6-0 242.30 2500 $1,800.00
2 Barry Tate Wenatchee, Wash 8-4-0 237.35 1500 $1,100.00
3 Greg Thomas Irmo, S.C. 8-4-0 234.20 1150 $850.00
4 Rob Rice Sunnyside, Wash. 8-4-0 233.30 950 $750.00
5 James Krafft Anchorage, Alaska 8-4-0 230.35 850 $600.00
6 Robert Harvey Boise, Idaho 8-4-0 228.20 775 $575.00
7 Michael Hanson Spokane Washington 4-8-0 223.75 $550.00
8 Bob Newman Pacifica, Calif. 6-6-0 217.05 715 $525.00
9 Troy Kendrick Las Vegas, Nev. 5-7-0 217.65 685 $500.00
10 Gary Morgan Henderson, Nev. 2-10-0 216.50 655 $475.00
11 Kevin Croucher Grants Pass, Ore. 5-7-0 211.70 625 $450.00
12 Joe Cannon Puyallup, Wash. 4-8-0 212.75 595 $425.00
13 John McGinnis Scappoose, Ore. -- 220.13 $0.00
14 Alx Arizala Tualatin, Ore. -- 219.63 535 $0.00
15 Mitchell Vernon Olympia, Wash. -- 219.50 505 $250.00
16 Robert Reed Sr Weed, Calif -- 218.38 475 $250.00
17 Randy Macomber University Place, Wash. -- 217.50 445 $0.00
18 Carl Nichols Blaine, Wash. -- 217.25 425 $0.00
19 Bobby McKenzie University Place, WA -- 217.00 405 $0.00
20 Clyde DeLoach Redmond, Ore. -- 216.25 385 $0.00
21 Erik Hohlbein Auburn, Wash. -- 211.25 365 $0.00
22 Dave Dayton Reno, Nev. -- 209.38 345 $0.00
23 Robert P Brown Cody, Wyo. -- 208.13 325 $0.00
24 Lance Lorfeld University Place, Wash. -- 207.88 305 $0.00
25 Steve Sherman Enoch, Utah -- 207.75 285 $0.00
26 Dane Terpone Silverdale, WA -- 205.63 $0.00
27 Jeffrey Knapp Bellevue, Wash. -- 205.25 265 $0.00
28 Russ Hunt Richland, Wash. -- 204.38 255 $0.00
29 Mark Hanken Redmond, OR -- 203.38 245 $0.00
30 Jack Leeper Yakima, Wash. -- 203.13 $0.00
31 Shane Horsman Fircrest, WA -- 199.75 225 $0.00
32 Jimmie Dillingham Bonney Lake, Wash. -- 197.75 215 $0.00
33 Gary Hudgins Winnemucca, Nev. -- 193.50 205 $0.00
34 Jimmy Smith Puyallup, Wash. -- 173.63 200 $0.00
35 Leroy Cofield Spanaway, Wash. -- 157.88 195 $0.00