pba regional tour east region

PBA50 Bowlero Deptford Senior Open

Event dates
-
Host center
Bowlero Deptford

1328 Delsea Dr.
Deptford, NJ 08096
United States

Friday, July 9

Practice Session: 2-4 p.m.

Sunday, July 11

Roll call: 8:30 a.m.

Qualifying: 9 a.m. – seven games

Top 16 players advance (based on 48 entries or more).

Re-oil

Round Robin Finals: 1 p.m. (8 games)

IMPORTANT: PBA FACE MASK POLICY

Local protocol for wearing face masks will be followed.

Eligibility

Participant must be a USBC Member in good standing and must have reached their 50th birthday by July 9, 2021. Non-members must meet PBA average requirements.

Payout Ratio

1:3

Entry Fee

PBA Members: $245

Non-Members: $310

Entry Information

Entries open online May 17.

Online entries close at midnight Monday, July 5. Once field is full, members may add their name to the waiting list. 

After the deadline, entries must be made by email to the PBA East Region Manager. 

Field Size

Maximum field size is 80.

Lane Pattern

Holman 38

Balance Holes

Beginning August 1, 2020, the use of a balance hole is prohibited. The rule states all holes in a bowling ball must be used on every delivery; any hole not used is considered a balance hole, making the ball illegal. Bowlers who do not use their thumb no longer can have a thumb hole, as it now is considered a balance hole. They also need to mark their ball to show where they place their palm on delivery.

Product Registration

For a complete list of 2021 Product Registered companies, go to

http://www.pba.com/resources/equipmentSponsors.asp?Type=1

Prize Fund

1st Place is projected to pay $2,000

Last place in the finals is projected to pay $600

Final cash spot is guaranteed to pay a minimum of $425.

Current Round: Position Round

Games Completed: 15

PositionBowlerHometownPinsAVG(W-L-T)Bonus PinsTotal Pins+/- 200
1Mitch SacksJersey City, N.J.3526235.076-2-01803706706
2Troy LintBlandon, Pa.3535235.675-3-01503685685
3Brian LeClairAlbany, N.Y.3344222.935-3-01503494494
4Ryan ShaferHorseheads, N.Y.3328221.875-3-01503478478
5Jeff MorinHopatcong, N.J.3270218.006-2-01803450450
6Brian BoghosianSpringfield, Mass.3372224.802-5-1753447447
7Kenneth KornCheektowaga, N.Y.3305220.334-4-01203425425
8Darryl BowerMiddletown, Pa.3273218.204-4-01203393393
9John NeralVienna, Va.3226215.075-2-11653391391
10John ConroyMahopac, N.Y.3268217.874-4-01203388388
11Michael HoutzMyerstown, Pa.3230215.334-3-11353365365
12Mike HastingsMillsboro, Del.3216214.403-5-0903306306
13Ray EdwardsMiddle Island, N.Y.3192212.803-5-0903282282
14Mark RatnerFairless Hills, Pa.3181212.072-6-0603241241
15Glenn SmithNew York3138209.203-5-0903228228
16George TignorWinchendon, Mass.3007200.471-6-145305252
# Finish Bowler Hometown (W-L-T) Avg Pts Points Money
1 Mitch Sacks Jersey City, N.J. 6-2-0 235.07 2500 $1,500.00
2 Troy Lint Blandon, Pa. 5-3-0 235.67 1500 $975.00
3 Brian LeClair Albany, N.Y. 5-3-0 222.93 1150 $850.00
4 Ryan Shafer Horseheads, N.Y. 5-3-0 221.87 950 $800.00
5 Jeff Morin Hopatcong, N.J. 6-2-0 218.00 850 $775.00
6 Brian Boghosian Springfield, Mass. 2-5-1 224.80 775 $750.00
7 Kenneth Korn Cheektowaga, N.Y. 4-4-0 220.33 745 $725.00
8 Darryl Bower Middletown, Pa. 4-4-0 218.20 715 $700.00
9 John Neral Vienna, Va. 5-2-1 215.07 685 $680.00
10 John Conroy Mahopac, N.Y. 4-4-0 217.87 655 $660.00
11 Michael Houtz Myerstown, Pa. 4-3-1 215.33 625 $650.00
12 Mike Hastings Millsboro, Del. 3-5-0 214.40 595 $640.00
13 Ray Edwards Middle Island, N.Y. 3-5-0 212.80 565 $630.00
14 Mark Ratner Fairless Hills, Pa. 2-6-0 212.07 535 $620.00
15 Glenn Smith New York 3-5-0 209.20 505 $610.00
16 George Tignor Winchendon, Mass. 1-6-1 200.47 475 $600.00
17 Sam Maccarone Williamstown, N.J. -- 213.29 445 $450.00
18 Steven DiMartino Upper Saddle River,N.J. -- 209.57 425 $425.00
19 Gregory Hess Hamilton, N.J. -- 209.14 405 $425.00
20 John DiSantis Wilmington, Del. -- 208.29 385 $275.00
21 Gary Shultis Levittown, N.Y. -- 206.29 365 $275.00
22 Ken Yokobosky Fredon, N.J. -- 206.14 345 $0.00
23 Gregory Smith Baltimore -- 206.00 325 $0.00
24 Richard Strath Schenectady, N.Y. -- 205.43 305 $0.00
25 Michael Tryniski Fulton, N.Y. -- 202.43 285 $0.00
26 Jay Boyle Garnet Valley, Pa. -- 202.29 275 $0.00
27 Robert Mockenhaupt Succasunna, N.J. -- 202.14 265 $0.00
28 Steve Bova Hillsboro Beach, Fla. -- 200.57 255 $0.00
29 Dave Davison Monessen, Pa. -- 200.14 245 $0.00
30 Gary LaCara Huntington Station, N.Y. -- 198.57 $0.00
31 Scott Mackenzie Philadelphia, Pa. -- 197.00 225 $0.00
32 Don Herrington Ballston Lake, N.Y. -- 196.86 215 $0.00
33 Pete DiChiara Ardsley, N.Y. -- 196.29 205 $0.00
34 George Kostjal New Cumberland, Pa. -- 195.86 200 $0.00
35 Terry Wiley Vienna, Va. -- 195.14 195 $0.00
36 Bob Caruso Dayton, N.J. -- 194.43 190 $0.00
37 David Kneas Annapolis, Md. -- 192.71 185 $0.00
38 Greg Wilson Warrenton, Va. -- 192.57 180 $0.00
39 Louis Barbera North Bellmore, N.Y. -- 191.71 175 $0.00
40 Pasquale Lucci, Sr. Hamilton, N.J. -- 190.86 170 $0.00
41 Fran Luzzi Port Jervis, N.Y. -- 190.57 165 $0.00
42 Timothy Regan East Northport, N.Y. -- 189.00 160 $0.00
43 Jay Davis Jr. Silver Spring, Md. -- 187.71 155 $0.00
44 Brendan Bierch Grafton, Mass. -- 187.29 150 $0.00
45 Richard McNeill Yorktown, Va. -- 184.43 145 $0.00
46 Timothy Martin Harrisville, R.I. -- 184.29 140 $0.00
47 Larry Hall Millsboro, Del. -- 183.86 135 $0.00
48 Barry Clare Bayside, N.Y. -- 182.71 130 $0.00
49 Ben Martinez Lebanon, Pa. -- 180.86 125 $0.00
50 James Delello Bainbridge, N.Y. -- 179.43 120 $0.00
51 David Handlowich Jr. Ancram, N.Y. -- 177.71 115 $0.00
52 Gregory Turner Temple Hills Md -- 173.43 110 $0.00
53 Thomas Samuels West Grove, Pa. -- 173.43 105 $0.00
54 Mike Gossman Allentown, Pa. -- 172.57 100 $0.00
55 Michael Jochade Merrick, N.Y. -- 171.29 95 $0.00
56 Sun Kim Hicksville, N.Y. -- 164.29 90 $0.00
57 Michael Robey Morrisville, Pa. -- 154.14 85 $0.00