PBA Regional Tour West

PBA West Glendale Open (Reduced Entry Fee)

Event dates
Host center
Bowlero Glendale

17210 N 59th Ave
Glendale, AZ 85308
United States

Sunday January 31st
Practice Session 8a.m.
A Squad: 8:30a.m. -(Six Games)
Cut to top 8
Round Robin Matchplay 1:30pm -(8 Games)

Eligibility
Participant must be a USBC Member in good standing. Non members must meet PBA average requirements

Payout Ratio
1:4

Entry Fee
PBA and PWBA Members: $185

Non-Members: $250 (credit card only)

Note PWBA members who are not also PBA members must enter events through the Regional Manager in order to receive the $185 member entry fee rate.  Any PWBA member who is inadvertently charged the non-member entry fee should contact the regional manager immediately.  

Entry Deadline
Online entries for members and non-members close at midnight on Wednesday Jan. 27th.
After the deadline, entries must be made directly with the PBA Northwest/West Region Manager.

Events sell out at 50 entries.

1st Place is projected to pay $1,800
8th Place is projected to pay $400
Final cash spot is guaranteed to pay a minimum of $400.

Current Round: Position Round

Games Completed: 14

PositionBowlerHometownPinsAVG(W-L-T)Bonus PinsTotal Pins+/- 200
1Kyle DusterScottsdale, Ariz.3189227.796-2-01803369569
2Jakob ButturffTempe, Ariz.3221230.074-4-01203341541
3Sam CooleyAustralia3141224.365-3-01503291491
4Darren TangLas Vegas3119222.795-3-01503269469
5PJ HaggertyRoseville, Calif.3084220.296-2-01803264464
6Dallas LeongLas Vegas, Nev.3089220.644-4-01203209409
7Chad LuscheHenderson, Nev.3025216.075-3-01503175375
8Tyler Cortez SchenckPhoenix, Ariz.2918208.434-4-01203038238
9Gregory Thompson Jr.Tempe, Ariz.2895206.794-4-01203015215
10Lanndyn CarnateRedding, Calif.2804200.294-4-01202924124
11Matt ZweigTempe, Ariz.2860204.291-7-030289090
12Michael FitzgeraldPhoenix, Ariz.2827201.930-8-00282727
# Finish Bowler Hometown (W-L-T) Avg Pts Points Money
1 Kyle Duster Scottsdale, Ariz. 6-2-0 227.79 2,500.00 $2,000.00
2 Jakob Butturff Tempe, Ariz. 4-4-0 230.07 1,500.00 $1,250.00
3 Sam Cooley Australia 5-3-0 224.36 1,150.00 $1,000.00
4 Darren Tang Las Vegas 5-3-0 222.79 950.00 $900.00
5 PJ Haggerty Roseville, Calif. 6-2-0 220.29 850.00 $850.00
6 Dallas Leong Las Vegas, Nev. 4-4-0 220.64 0.00 $775.00
7 Chad Lusche Henderson, Nev. 5-3-0 216.07 0.00 $700.00
8 Tyler Cortez Schenck Phoenix, Ariz. 4-4-0 208.43 0.00 $650.00
9 Gregory Thompson Jr. Tempe, Ariz. 4-4-0 206.79 685.00 $600.00
10 Lanndyn Carnate Redding, Calif. 4-4-0 200.29 655.00 $550.00
11 Matt Zweig Tempe, Ariz. 1-7-0 204.29 625.00 $500.00
12 Michael Fitzgerald Phoenix, Ariz. 0-8-0 201.93 595.00 $450.00
13 Anthony Schanen Glendale, Calif. -- 206.33 565.00 $0.00
14 Bryanna Cote Red Rock, Ariz. -- 205.67 0.00 $0.00
15 David Haynes Las Vegas -- 205.17 505.00 $0.00
16 Mark Myers Phoenix, Ariz. -- 204.00 475.00 $0.00
17 Keith Fung Peoria, Ariza. -- 203.00 0.00 $0.00
18 Zayne Laforty Tavares, Fla. -- 201.50 425.00 $0.00
19 Jim Pratt Avondale, Ariz. -- 198.50 405.00 $0.00
20 Wesley Low Jr. Palmdale, Calif. -- 198.17 385.00 $0.00
21 Chandler Ritsch Yuba City, Calif. -- 197.17 365.00 $0.00
22 Matthew Ridgway Wildomar California -- 196.17 345.00 $0.00
23 Dylan Taylor Scottsdale, AZ -- 194.67 0.00 $0.00
24 Kyle King Glendale, Ariz. -- 194.33 305.00 $0.00
25 Aaron Yamamoto Phoenix -- 192.33 0.00 $0.00
26 Nolan Baker Westminster, Calif. -- 192.17 275.00 $0.00
27 Derek Acuff Surprise, AZ -- 191.17 0.00 $0.00
28 Mathew Adragna Tucson -- 190.67 0.00 $0.00
29 Jeremy McElliott Phoenix -- 188.33 245.00 $0.00
30 Ryan Riley Peoria, AZ -- 188.00 235.00 $0.00
31 Richard Miller Tucson, Ariz. -- 183.17 225.00 $0.00
32 Jessie Williams Las Vegas, Nev. -- 179.17 0.00 $0.00
33 Kurtis Lee Clovis, Ca -- 178.17 0.00 $0.00
34 Kasey Uyesugi Irvine, CA -- 178.00 0.00 $0.00
35 Reginald Elliott Compton CA -- 177.50 0.00 $0.00
36 JT Jackson Sherman Oaks, Calif. -- 174.83 190.00 $0.00
37 John Hartzell Marana, AZ -- 174.00 185.00 $0.00
38 Christopher Ingram Phoenix, AZ -- 173.67 180.00 $0.00
39 Ronald Walker Atlanta, Georgia -- 171.67 0.00 $0.00
40 Rob Johnson Lancaster, CA -- 170.67 0.00 $0.00
41 Tim Cagle II Hercules, Calif. -- 170.50 165.00 $0.00
42 Charles Wells Bay Area, CA -- 167.83 0.00 $0.00
43 Nykolas Walker Tempe, AZ -- 167.50 155.00 $0.00
44 Darren Stanley Vancouver, WA -- 167.33 150.00 $0.00
45 Jeffrey Bordwell Mesa, Ariz. -- 167.17 0.00 $0.00
46 Dave Han Alabaster, Ala. -- 167.17 140.00 $0.00
47 Robert Mansfield Gilbert, AZ -- 161.00 0.00 $0.00
48 Josh Anthony Peoria, Ariz. -- 156.50 0.00 $0.00
49 Joshua Parks Tucson -- 152.67 0.00 $0.00
50 Curtis Schneider AZ -- 150.83 0.00 $0.00