pba regional tour midwest region

PBA St. Charles Lanes Midwest Open

Event dates
-
Host center
St. Charles Lanes

2187 first capitol dr
St. Charles, MO 63301
United States

Friday, June 25, 2021

Practice Session: 4:00 - 6:00 p.m.

Orientation Meeting: 6:00 p.m. (Mandatory for all first-time participants)

Saturday, June 26, 2021

Roll call is at 12:30 pm

Qualifying starts at 1:00 pm – (seven games)

Cut to top twelve

Sunday, June 27, 2021

Roll call is at 9:30 am

Twelve games of round robin match play at 10:00 am, which includes a position round

IMPORTANT

All competitors and non-competitors will follow the local governmental mandate for the wearing of facemasks. The PBA encourages social distancing when possible. This policy is subject to change or modification.

PBA Oil Pattern To Be Determined

Eligibility

Participant must be a USBC Member in good standing. Non-members must meet PBA average requirements

Payout Ratio

1:3

Entry Fee

PBA Members: $245

Non-Members: $310 (money order, cashier’s check or credit card only)

Entry Information

Entries are open online

Online entries close at midnight Monday, July 19, 2021

After the deadline, entries must be made directly with the PBA Midwest Region Manager

Field Size

Maximum field size is 60.

Balance Holes

Beginning August 1, 2020, the use of a balance hole is prohibited. The rule states all holes in a bowling ball must be used on every delivery; any hole not used is considered a balance hole, making the ball illegal. Bowlers who do not use their thumb no longer can have a thumb hole, as it now is considered a balance hole. They also need to mark their ball to show where they place their palm on delivery.

Product Registration

For a complete list of 2021 Product Registered companies, go to

http://www.pba.com/resources/equipmentSponsors.asp?Type=1

Prize Fund (based on 75 entries)

1st Place is projected to pay $3,200

Last place in the finals is projected to pay $700

Final cash spot is guaranteed to pay a minimum of $450

Current Round: Position Round

Games Completed: 19

PositionBowlerHometownPinsAVG(W-L-T)Bonus PinsTotal Pins+/- 200
1Nick KrumlDowners Grove, Ill.4052213.268-4-02404292492
2Kevin McCuneMunster, IN3999210.479-2-12854284484
3Mykel HollimanCollierville, Tenn.3944207.589-3-02704214414
4Christopher HillFranklin, Wis.3849202.5810-2-03004149349
5Nicholas PateInver Grove Heights, Minn.3865203.425-7-01504015215
6Nate GarciaPort St. Lucie, Fla.3809200.476-5-11954004204
7Victor CortezOmaha, NE3778198.846-6-01803958158
8Russ OviattSioux Falls, S.D.3743197.003-9-090383333
9Josh PowellOrland Hills, Ill.3677193.535-7-0150382727
10Kamron DoyleBrentwood, Tenn.3674193.375-7-0150382424
11Quinn SheehySun Prairie, Wis3702194.844-8-0120382222
12Shawn BibeeFair Haven, Mich.3456181.891-11-0303486-314
# Finish Bowler Hometown (W-L-T) Avg Pts Points Money
1 Nick Kruml Downers Grove, Ill. 8-4-0 213.26 2500 $3,200.00
2 Kevin McCune Munster, IN 9-2-1 210.47 1500 $1,900.00
3 Mykel Holliman Collierville, Tenn. 9-3-0 207.58 1150 $1,250.00
4 Christopher Hill Franklin, Wis. 10-2-0 202.58 950 $1,000.00
5 Nicholas Pate Inver Grove Heights, Minn. 5-7-0 203.42 850 $950.00
6 Nate Garcia Port St. Lucie, Fla. 6-5-1 200.47 775 $900.00
7 Victor Cortez Omaha, NE 6-6-0 198.84 745 $850.00
8 Russ Oviatt Sioux Falls, S.D. 3-9-0 197.00 715 $800.00
9 Josh Powell Orland Hills, Ill. 5-7-0 193.53 685 $775.00
10 Kamron Doyle Brentwood, Tenn. 5-7-0 193.37 $750.00
11 Quinn Sheehy Sun Prairie, Wis 4-8-0 194.84 $725.00
12 Shawn Bibee Fair Haven, Mich. 1-11-0 181.89 595 $700.00
13 Rodolfo Madriz Masis St. Charles, Mo. -- 208.00 565 $600.00
14 Eugene McCune Munster, Ind. -- 207.57 535 $575.00
15 Nathan Michalowski Mount Pleasant, Wis. -- 206.57 505 $550.00
16 Austin Boulds Creal Springs, Ill. -- 204.57 475 $525.00
17 Greg Young Viera, Fla. -- 203.57 445 $500.00
18 Steven Taylor Pekin, Ill. -- 202.00 425 $475.00
19 Josh Kennedy Blaine, MN -- 201.86 405 $450.00
20 Raymond Spink St. Charles, MO -- 200.43 385 $0.00
21 Nick DeCesaro Kenosha, Wis. -- 198.57 365 $0.00
22 Tim Gruendler St. Louis, Mo. -- 197.29 345 $0.00
23 Ryan Stubblefield -- 196.43 325 $0.00
24 Mitch Hupe Winnipeg, MB -- 196.29 305 $0.00
25 Kyle Krol Tinley Park, IL -- 195.57 $0.00
26 Ryan Lakota Shorewood, Ill. -- 195.14 275 $0.00
27 Ryan Burks Kansas City, Mo. -- 194.71 265 $0.00
28 Garrett Jolly -- 194.29 255 $0.00
29 Jamsion Peyton Valley Park, Mo. -- 193.71 245 $0.00
30 John Leshikar -- 193.57 235 $0.00
31 Matt Kuba Tinley Park, Ill. -- 193.43 225 $0.00
32 Zach Rhoades Lafayette, IN -- 191.00 $0.00
33 Lee Briscoe -- 190.71 205 $275.00
34 Jacob Freand Jerseyville, Ill. -- 190.29 197 $0.00
35 David Tyrrel Harlan, Iowa -- 190.29 197 $0.00
36 Eric Rothenberg Barnhart, Mo. -- 190.14 190 $0.00
37 Noel Vega Noblesville, Ind. -- 189.14 182 $0.00
38 Charlie Reid San Antonio, TX -- 189.14 182 $0.00
39 Phillip Watson Cahokia, Illinois -- 187.43 175 $0.00
40 Barry Missey Mascoutah, Ill. -- 186.57 $0.00
41 Roy Turner O'Fallon, Mo. -- 185.14 165 $0.00
42 Ian Draughon St. Charles, Missouri -- 185.00 $0.00
43 John Branham Eureka, Mo. -- 182.00 155 $0.00
44 Donald Lee Maryland Heights, Mo. -- 181.86 150 $0.00
45 Zachery Zaste Pontotoc, Miss. -- 180.00 145 $0.00
46 Michael Bruening Decorah, Iowa -- 179.71 140 $0.00
47 Ted McKinney Jr. West Fargo, N.D. -- 178.29 135 $0.00
48 Robert Drew O'Fallon, Mo. -- 177.71 130 $0.00
49 Jeremy Kinealy St. Louis, MO -- 177.29 125 $0.00
50 Joseph Kruzel Jr Addison, Ill. -- 175.43 120 $0.00
51 Sean Griffith St. Peters, Mo.. -- 175.29 115 $0.00
52 John Albert Greenville Mo -- 175.14 $0.00
53 Skylar Declue Bonne Terre, MO -- 173.14 105 $0.00
54 Steve Ruebling Warrenton, Missouri -- 165.00 100 $0.00
55 Nathaniel Rayburn St. Louis, Mo. -- 163.43 95 $0.00
56 Vante Hamer Olive Branch, Mississippi -- 162.29 $0.00
57 Robert Madden mo -- 160.71 $0.00
58 Eric Kent Dubuque, IA -- 128.43 80 $0.00
59 Dwayne Stiegemeier St.Charles -- 151.00 $0.00