WSOB Logo with bowling pins in the background

PBA Scorpion Championship

Event dates
-
Host center
AMF University Lanes - FL

13109 North 56th St.
Tampa, FL 33617
United States

Current Round: Single Elimination

Games Completed: 20

PositionBowlerHometownPinsAVG(W-L-T)Bonus PinsTotal Pins+/- 200
1Tom DaughertyRiverview, Fla.4354217.705-4-18604129588958
2Kyle TroupTaylorsville, N.C.3642214.246-1-0388175234123
3Kristopher PratherPlainfield, Ill.3462216.386-0-0264861102910
4Michael TangPickerington, Ohio3859203.116-3-06236100956295
5Walter Ray Williams Jr.Oxford, Fla.4227222.475-3-17480117077907
6Andres GomezColombia3404200.244-3-0332767313331
7Dom BarrettEngland3710206.114-4-0484585554955
8Jason BelmonteAustralia3668203.783-4-1515488225222
9EJ TackettBluffton, Ind.3187212.471-3-1407672634263
10Matthew OgleLouisville, Ky.3137209.132-3-0396871054105
11Pete WeberSt. Ann, Mo.3104206.932-3-0404071444144
12Jakob ButturffTempe, Ariz.2961211.501-3-0237653372537
13Patrick HanrahanWichita, Kan.2950210.711-3-0247554252625
14Nick KrumlDowners Grove, Ill.2662204.770-3-0102636881088
15Zach WeidmanIndianapolis, Ind.2664204.920-3-0106637301130
16Jake PetersHenderson, Nev.2768212.920-3-0130840761476
17Shawn MaldonadoHouston2083208.300-0-00208383
# Finish Bowler Hometown (W-L-T) Avg Pts Points Money
1 Tom Daugherty Riverview, Fla. 5-4-1 217.70 2500 $30,000.00
2 Kyle Troup Taylorsville, N.C. 6-1-0 214.24 1500 $15,000.00
3 Kristopher Prather Plainfield, Ill. 6-0-0 216.38 1150 $8,000.00
4 Michael Tang Pickerington, Ohio 6-3-0 203.11 950 $5,000.00
5 Walter Ray Williams Jr. Oxford, Fla. 5-3-1 222.47 850 $1,500.00
6 Andres Gomez Colombia 4-3-0 200.24 775 $1,500.00
7 Dom Barrett England 4-4-0 206.11 745 $1,500.00
8 Jason Belmonte Australia 3-4-1 203.78 715 $7,500.00
9 EJ Tackett Bluffton, Ind. 1-3-1 212.47 685 $750.00
10 Matthew Ogle Louisville, Ky. 2-3-0 209.13 655 $750.00
11 Pete Weber St. Ann, Mo. 2-3-0 206.93 625 $750.00
12 Jakob Butturff Tempe, Ariz. 1-3-0 211.50 595 $750.00
13 Patrick Hanrahan Wichita, Kan. 1-3-0 210.71 565 $750.00
14 Nick Kruml Downers Grove, Ill. 0-3-0 204.77 535 $750.00
15 Zach Weidman Indianapolis, Ind. 0-3-0 204.92 505 $750.00
16 Jake Peters Henderson, Nev. 0-3-0 212.92 475 $750.00
17 Shawn Maldonado Houston 0-0-0 208.30 445 $0.00
18 Sean Rash Montgomery, Ill. -- 208.20 425 $0.00
19 Kim Bolleby Sweden -- 207.90 405 $0.00
20 Nathan Bohr Austin, Texas -- 207.50 385 $0.00
21 Dick Allen Lexington, S.C. -- 206.90 365 $0.00
22 BJ Moore Greensburg, Pa. -- 206.50 345 $0.00
23 Richard Teece Feltham, Middlesex -- 206.00 325 $0.00
24 Zacharay Wilkins Canada -- 205.90 305 $0.00
25 Tim Foy Jr. Seaford, Del. -- 205.60 285 $0.00
26 Ronnie Russell Noblesville, Ind. -- 205.40 275 $0.00
27 Sam Cooley Australia -- 205.10 265 $0.00
28 Chris Via Springfield, Ohio -- 205.00 255 $0.00
29 Andrew Anderson Holly, Mich. -- 204.30 245 $0.00
30 Tom Smallwood Saginaw, Mich. -- 204.10 235 $0.00
31 Norm Duke Clermont, Fla. -- 203.30 220 $0.00
32 DJ Archer Simpsonville, SC -- 203.30 220 $0.00
33 Wes Malott Pflugerville, Texas -- 202.90 205 $0.00
34 Brandon Novak Chillicothe, Ohio -- 202.70 200 $0.00
35 Bill O'Neill Langhorne, Pa. -- 202.30 192 $0.00
36 Matt Russo Fairview Heights, Ill. -- 202.30 192 $0.00
37 Jake Rollins Glen Rock, N.J. -- 201.50 185 $0.00
38 Christopher Sloan Ireland -- 201.40 180 $0.00
39 Michael Davidson Versailles, Ohio -- 200.80 175 $0.00
40 David Haynes Las Vegas -- 200.60 170 $0.00
41 Anthony Lavery-Spahr Pasadena, Texas -- 200.40 162 $0.00
42 Kyle Sherman O'Fallon, Mo. -- 200.40 162 $0.00
43 Francois Lavoie Canada -- 200.30 155 $0.00
44 Patrick Dombrowski Parma, Ohio -- 200.10 150 $0.00
45 Marshall Kent Yakima, Wash. -- 199.80 145 $0.00
46 Tommy Jones Simpsonville, S.C. -- 199.60 140 $0.00
47 Colin Champion Spring Hill, Fla. -- 199.60 140 $0.00
48 Darren Tang Las Vegas -- 199.60 140 $0.00
49 Jason Sterner Rochester, N.Y. -- 199.10 125 $0.00
50 Chris Barnes Double Oak, Texas -- 199.00 120 $0.00
51 Anthony Simonsen Little Elm, Texas -- 198.80 115 $0.00
52 Stuart Williams Pflugerville, Texas -- 198.60 107 $0.00
53 Sean Lavery-Spahr Pasadena, Texas -- 198.60 107 $0.00
54 Michael Schlabach Goshen, Ind. -- 198.50 97 $0.00
55 Dimitri Cruz Denton, Texas -- 198.50 97 $0.00
56 Dino Castillo Highland Village, Texas -- 197.60 90 $0.00
57 Greg Young Viera, Fla. -- 197.20 85 $0.00
58 Mike Wolfe Floyds Knobs, In -- 196.90 77 $0.00
59 Pontus Andersson Sweden -- 196.90 77 $0.00
60 Benjamin Martinez Guadalajara/ Mexico -- 195.90 70 $0.00
61 Russ Oviatt Sioux Falls, S.D. -- 195.80 65 $0.00
62 Martin Larsen Sweden -- 195.60 60 $0.00
63 Graham Fach Urbana, Ohio -- 195.40 55 $0.00
64 Anthony Pepe Long Island City, N.Y. -- 195.20 50 $0.00
65 David Stouffer Fort Myers, Fla. -- 195.00 45 $0.00
66 Michael Martell Brooklyn, N.Y. -- 193.50 45 $0.00
67 Carlos Granados Orlando, Fla. -- 192.70 45 $0.00
68 Thomas Larsen Denmark -- 191.50 45 $0.00
69 Matt Sanders Evansville, Ind. -- 191.30 45 $0.00
70 Mitch Hupe Winnipeg, MB -- 191.20 45 $0.00
71 Rhino Page Spokane, Wash. -- 190.70 45 $0.00
72 Sean Wilcox Altamonte Springs, Fla. -- 190.70 45 $0.00
73 Cristian Azcona Clermont, Fla. -- 190.40 45 $0.00
74 Scott Newell Deland, Fla. -- 190.40 45 $0.00
75 Arturo Quintero Mexico -- 190.10 45 $0.00
76 AJ Chapman Manchester, Iowa -- 189.40 45 $0.00
77 Curtis Foss Medina, N.Y. -- 189.10 45 $0.00
78 Nate Garcia Port St. Lucie, Fla. -- 188.20 45 $0.00
79 Maria Rodriguez Austin, Texas -- 187.20 45 $0.00
80 AJ Johnson Oswego, Ill. -- 186.40 45 $0.00
81 Gary Faulkner Jr. Memphis, Tenn. -- 186.30 45 $0.00
82 Brad Miller Lees Summit, Mo. -- 186.30 45 $0.00
83 Zac Tackett Huntington, Ind. -- 186.10 45 $0.00
84 Kris Koeltzow Wheat Ridge, Colo. -- 185.40 45 $0.00
85 Jesper Svensson Sweden -- 184.50 45 $0.00
86 Mykel Holliman Collierville, Tenn. -- 184.00 45 $0.00
87 Osku Palermaa Finland -- 183.90 45 $0.00
88 Kenneth Ryan Farmingdale, N.J. -- 183.10 45 $0.00
89 Nicholas Pate Inver Grove Heights, Minn. -- 181.90 45 $0.00
90 Bryan Hahlen Greenwood, S.C. -- 181.40 45 $0.00
91 Tom Hess Granger, Iowa -- 179.40 45 $0.00
92 Brandon Curtis Manson, N.C. -- 176.10 45 $0.00
93 Ildemaro Ruiz Jr. Venezuela -- 173.70 45 $0.00
94 Justin O'Shaughnessy Pewaukee, Wis. -- 170.70 45 $0.00
95 Kurt Pilon Warren, Mich. -- 177.00 45 $0.00