pba regional tour northwest region

PBA Premisant Car Dealership Non Champions (Reduced Entry)

Event dates
Host center
Linn Lanes

2250 S Main Rd
Lebanon, OR 97355
United States

Friday May 28th

Practice: 4-5:30pm

 

Saturday May 29th

8:30am- 7 Games

Cut to top 8 after 7 games

2:00pm- Top 8 Elimination Match (Best of 5)

3:30pm- Top 4 Elimination Match (Single Game)

4:00pm- Championship Match (Single Game)

Eligibility

Participant must be a USBC Member in good standing. Non members must meet PBA average requirements. Any participant must have never won any PBA event as a member or won a previous Non-Champions event.’

Payout Ratio

1:3

Entry Fee

PBA and PWBA Members: $185

Non-Members: $250 (Credit Card or Cash only)

Note

PWBA members who are not also PBA members must enter events through the Regional Manager in order to receive the $185 member entry fee rate. Any PWBA member who is inadvertently charged the non-member entry fee should contact the regional manager immediately. 

Entry Deadline

Online entries for members and non-members close at midnight on Thursday, May 27th, 2021.

After the deadline, entries must be made directly with the PBA Northwest/West Region Manager.

 

Hotel

Best Western Boulder Falls Inn

PBA Rate: $119/night

1st Place is projected to pay $1,500

8th Place is projected to pay $400

Final cash spot is guaranteed to pay a minimum of $325.

Current Round: Single Elimination

Games Completed: 15

PositionBowlerHometownPinsAVG(W-L-T)Bonus PinsTotal Pins+/- 200
1Tim Cagle IIHercules, Calif.3248249.856-0-0207853262726
2Lanndyn CarnateRedding, CA3290219.335-3-0490081905190
3Aaron HeintzmanLebanon2638219.833-2-0177544132013
4Nick BorgaroCoeur d Arlene, Idaho2997214.073-4-0445074474647
5Matthew McGillGrants Pass, Ore.2497208.082-3-0367661733773
6Ryan BurtonLos Altos, CA2652221.002-3-0410067524352
7Eddy SmithStanwood, Wash.2249224.900-3-0123634851485
8Gary LenoxHillsboro,OR2207220.700-3-0134635531553
9Michael KennedyBonney Lake, Wash.1532218.860-0-001532132
# Finish Bowler Hometown (W-L-T) Avg Pts Points Money
1 Tim Cagle II Hercules, Calif. 6-0-0 249.85 $1,500.00
2 Lanndyn Carnate Redding, CA 5-3-0 219.33 $900.00
3 Aaron Heintzman Lebanon 3-2-0 219.83 $600.00
4 Nick Borgaro Coeur d Arlene, Idaho 3-4-0 214.07 $600.00
5 Matthew McGill Grants Pass, Ore. 2-3-0 208.08 $400.00
6 Ryan Burton Los Altos, CA 2-3-0 221.00 $400.00
7 Eddy Smith Stanwood, Wash. 0-3-0 224.90 $400.00
8 Gary Lenox Hillsboro,OR 0-3-0 220.70 $400.00
9 Michael Kennedy Bonney Lake, Wash. 0-0-0 218.86 $325.00
10 Marcus Winklepleck Estacada, Ore. -- 216.00 $325.00
11 Payden Stumpf Puyallup, Wash. -- 215.43 $0.00
12 Andre Eubanks Los Angeles -- 213.00 $0.00
13 Dennis Ocheltree Marysville -- 209.86 $0.00
14 Michael Hartter Henderson, NV -- 209.14 $0.00
15 Nicholas Amrein Hillsboro, Ore. -- 209.00 $0.00
16 Sean Daniels Hillsboro, Ore. -- 207.00 $0.00
17 Zack Stone Kelso, Wash. -- 206.43 $0.00
18 Shaun Cornett Fair Oaks, Ca -- 206.14 $0.00
19 Grant Dunigan Lebanon, OR -- 202.57 $0.00
20 Kyler Crevier Portland, Ore. -- 200.43 $0.00
21 Christopher Ingram Phoenix, AZ -- 197.29 $0.00
22 Chandler Ritsch Yuba City, Calif. -- 196.14 $0.00
23 Darren Stanley Vancouver, WA -- 194.86 $0.00
24 Tanner Acosta Lebanon, Ore. -- 192.14 $0.00
25 Will Smith Spokane, Wash. -- 190.00 $0.00
26 Ryan Conroy Vancouver -- 185.29 $0.00
27 Brandon Teegarden Kansas City, MO -- 183.14 $0.00
28 Jill Creamer Folsom, Calif. -- 180.43 $0.00
29 Chris Warren II Grants pass -- 175.57 $0.00
30 Alan Sabin Winston, Ore -- 182.67 $0.00