pba regional tour Southwest region

PBA Odessa Southwest Spring Open

Event dates
-
Host center
Diamond Lanes

2208 E 8th Street
Odessa, TX 79761
United States

Entry Deadline
Online entries for members and non-members close at midnight on Monday, March 15.
After the deadline, entries must be made directly with the PBA Southwest Region Manager.

This event will count toward eligibility for the proposed 2021 GRAND Casino/Hotel Southwest Region Invitational.

Friday, March 19
Practice Session: 3-5 p.m.
Saturday, March 20
Roll call is 30 minutes prior to all squads.
A Squad: 2:30 p.m. – (eight games)
Top 1/3 advance
Sunday, March 21
Cashers Round: 8:30 a.m. (5 games) Top 16 advance. (Number of finalists based on more than 63 entries)
Modified Round Robin Match Play: Noon. – (8 games) 

Maximum entries: 80

Lane pattern - Don Johnson

IMPORTANT: PBA FACE MASK POLICY

The use of face masks is required of all people in the bowling center during the PBA event. Masks must cover the nose and mouth and remain in place at all times, except when bowlers are standing at, or on the the approach ready to make a delivery, or “actively” eating or drinking. This is mandatory for all portions of the PBA event, including practice sessions and pro-ams, and includes all amateurs and professionals. This policy will be enforced strictly in the bowling center throughout the PBA event with fines and possible disqualification for non-compliance.

Eligibility
Participant must be a USBC Member in good standing. 
***PLEASE READ***:
A list of product registered companies is listed on PBA.com: https://www.pba.com/ProductRegistration/Manufacturers
Apparel: (dye sublimated jerseys) Only High Five Jerseys (all levels of PBA competition) Regular type shirts with name on the back have no brand restrictions.
Payout Ratio
1:3
Entry Fee
PBA and Members: $245
Non-Members: $310 (money order, cashiers check or credit card only)

Prize Fund
1st Place is projected to pay at least $$2,500
16th Place is projected to pay $550
Final cash spot is projected to pay a minimum of $425.

Current Round: Position Round

Games Completed: 21

PositionBowlerHometownPinsAVG(W-L-T)Bonus PinsTotal Pins+/- 200
1Anthony Lavery-SpahrPasadena, Texas4740225.717-1-02104950750
2Sean Lavery-SpahrPasadena, Texas4688223.245-3-01504838638
3Pontus AnderssonSweden4644221.146-2-01804824624
4AJ ChapmanManchester, Iowa4549216.625-3-01504699499
5Shawn MaldonadoHouston4401209.576-2-01804581381
6Dimitri CruzDenton, Texas4426210.764-4-01204546346
7Stuart WilliamsPflugerville, Texas4440211.432-6-0604500300
8Deeronn BookerAnaheim, Calif.4360207.624-4-01204480280
9Anthony CoatsPflugerville, Texas4122196.293-5-090421212
10Lee LortsKaty, Texas4121196.243-5-090421111
11Cole SchroyerAubrey, Texas4098195.143-5-0904188-12
12Arturo QuinteroMexico4057193.190-8-004057-143
# Finish Bowler Hometown (W-L-T) Avg Pts Points Money
1 Anthony Lavery-Spahr Pasadena, Texas 7-1-0 225.71 2,500.00 $2,600.00
2 Sean Lavery-Spahr Pasadena, Texas 5-3-0 223.24 1,500.00 $1,875.00
3 Pontus Andersson Sweden 6-2-0 221.14 1,150.00 $1,500.00
4 AJ Chapman Manchester, Iowa 5-3-0 216.62 950.00 $1,200.00
5 Shawn Maldonado Houston 6-2-0 209.57 850.00 $1,000.00
6 Dimitri Cruz Denton, Texas 4-4-0 210.76 775.00 $900.00
7 Stuart Williams Pflugerville, Texas 2-6-0 211.43 745.00 $800.00
8 Deeronn Booker Anaheim, Calif. 4-4-0 207.62 715.00 $750.00
9 Anthony Coats Pflugerville, Texas 3-5-0 196.29 685.00 $700.00
10 Lee Lorts Katy, Texas 3-5-0 196.24 655.00 $650.00
11 Cole Schroyer Aubrey, Texas 3-5-0 195.14 0.00 $625.00
12 Arturo Quintero Mexico 0-8-0 193.19 595.00 $600.00
13 Tyler Albracht Amarillo, Texas -- 196.46 565.00 $505.00
14 Scotty Pope Jr. Midland, Texas -- 195.54 535.00 $490.00
15 Cody Meiers Lubbock, Texas -- 194.77 505.00 $475.00
16 Dino Castillo Highland Village, Texas -- 193.00 475.00 $460.00
17 Stoney Burke Jr. Sierra Vista, AZ -- 188.54 445.00 $450.00
18 Steve Wright Cypress, Texas -- 195.63 425.00 $0.00
19 Travis Tribolet San Angelo, Texas -- 194.88 405.00 $0.00
20 Trey Sledge Amarillo, Texas -- 192.75 385.00 $0.00
21 James Mayer Texas City, Texas -- 192.50 365.00 $0.00
22 Brian Bledsoe Albuquerque -- 192.25 345.00 $0.00
23 Ildemaro Ruiz Venezuela -- 191.25 325.00 $0.00
24 Allan Smith Copperas Cove -- 189.88 305.00 $0.00
25 Scott McCleery Lubbock, Texas -- 189.63 285.00 $0.00
26 John Ladner Frisco, Texas -- 186.88 275.00 $0.00
27 Jacob Cutler College Station, Texas -- 184.50 265.00 $0.00
28 Jason Tidwell Odessa, Texas -- 183.50 0.00 $0.00
29 Leandrew Collins Farmers Branch, Tx -- 183.13 245.00 $0.00
30 Joshua Hull Houston, Texas -- 181.25 235.00 $0.00
31 Chip Holliday, Jr Waller, Texas -- 181.00 225.00 $0.00
32 Matthew Stephens Houston, Texas -- 179.38 215.00 $0.00
33 David McKay Artesia, New Mexico -- 179.13 205.00 $0.00
34 Jacob Francis odessa texas -- 177.63 200.00 $0.00
35 Lee White Odessa, Texas -- 177.50 195.00 $0.00
36 Juan Garza Lubbock, Texas -- 177.50 190.00 $0.00
37 Zachery Zaste Pontotoc, Miss. -- 177.38 185.00 $0.00
38 Levi Fintel Lubbock, Texas -- 177.13 180.00 $0.00
39 Deo Benard Roanoke, Texas -- 176.88 175.00 $0.00
40 Antonio De La Fuente Hobbs, New Mexico -- 175.25 0.00 $0.00
41 Thomas Rash Longview, Texas -- 175.00 165.00 $0.00
42 Jonathan Lawson Canyon, Texas -- 174.75 0.00 $0.00
43 Randy Hawks Balch Springs, Texas -- 174.00 155.00 $0.00
44 Kenneth Bland Jr. Cedar Park, Texas -- 170.75 150.00 $0.00
45 Carson Wenger Odessa, Texas -- 169.25 0.00 $0.00
46 Ryan Boroff Mansfield, Texas -- 168.88 0.00 $0.00
47 David Bollinger Texas -- 168.75 0.00 $0.00
48 Terry Ward San Angelo, Texas -- 165.75 130.00 $0.00
49 Eric Torres El Paso, Texas -- 159.63 0.00 $0.00
50 Mark Zavala Katy -- 157.50 0.00 $0.00
51 Jason Gonzales Coahoma,TX -- 150.38 115.00 $0.00
52 Gordon Bellamy Jr Norman, OK -- 150.25 110.00 $0.00