pba regional tour east region

PBA Bowlero Deptford Open

Event dates
-
Host center
Bowlero Deptford

1328 Delsea Dr.
Deptford, NJ 08096
United States

Friday, July 9

Practice Session: 2-4 p.m.

Orientation Meeting: 4 p.m. (Mandatory for all first-time participants)

Saturday, July 10

Roll call: 8:30 a.m.

Qualifying: 9 a.m. – seven games

Top 16 players advance (based on 63 entries or more).

Re-oil

Round Robin Finals: 1 p.m. (8 games)

IMPORTANT: PBA FACE MASK POLICY

Local protocol for wearing face masks will be followed.

Eligibility

Participant must be a USBC Member in good standing. Non-members must meet PBA average requirements.

Payout Ratio

1:3

Entry Fee

PBA Members: $245

Non-Members: $310

Entry Information

Entries open online May 17.

Online entries close at midnight Monday, July 5. Once field is full, members may add their name to the waiting list. 

After the deadline, entries must be made by email to the PBA East Region Manager. 

Field Size

Maximum field size is 80.

Lane Pattern

Holman 38

Balance Holes

Beginning August 1, 2020, the use of a balance hole is prohibited. The rule states all holes in a bowling ball must be used on every delivery; any hole not used is considered a balance hole, making the ball illegal. Bowlers who do not use their thumb no longer can have a thumb hole, as it now is considered a balance hole. They also need to mark their ball to show where they place their palm on delivery.

Product Registration

For a complete list of 2021 Product Registered companies, go to

http://www.pba.com/resources/equipmentSponsors.asp?Type=1

Prize Fund

1st Place is projected to pay $3,000

Last place in the finals is projected to pay $600

Final cash spot is guaranteed to pay a minimum of $425.

Current Round: Position Round

Games Completed: 15

PositionBowlerHometownPinsAVG(W-L-T)Bonus PinsTotal Pins+/- 200
1Alex CavagnaroMassapequa, N.Y.3703246.874-4-01203823823
2Ryan GraywaczCanastota, N.Y.3514234.275-3-01503664664
3Brandon RunkMilton, Pa.3512234.135-3-01503662662
4Aaron MajorBrockton, Mass.3469231.276-2-01803649649
5Ernest Lukacs Jr.Manville, N.J.3413227.535-3-01503563563
6Jeremy DomingoSewell, N.J.3435229.004-4-01203555555
7Ryan ShaferHorseheads, N.Y.3402226.805-3-01503552552
8Todd SigetiStevens, Pa.3423228.202-6-0603483483
9Peter FoxWest Hartford, Conn.3324221.605-3-01503474474
10Andrew SuscrebaClifton, N.J.3365224.333-5-0903455455
11Zach GentileModena, N.Y.3303220.205-3-01503453453
12Anthony PepeLong Island City, N.Y.3329221.934-4-01203449449
13Paul SmithMadison, Conn.3313220.872-6-0603373373
14Kurtis StiddElizabethtown, Pa.3300220.002-6-0603360360
15Jason CornogCherry Hill, N.J.3219214.604-4-01203339339
16Shawn FallonLevittown, Pa.3224214.933-5-0903314314
# Finish Bowler Hometown (W-L-T) Avg Pts Points Money
1 Alex Cavagnaro Massapequa, N.Y. 4-4-0 246.87 2500 $2,600.00
2 Ryan Graywacz Canastota, N.Y. 5-3-0 234.27 1500 $1,350.00
3 Brandon Runk Milton, Pa. 5-3-0 234.13 1150 $1,200.00
4 Aaron Major Brockton, Mass. 6-2-0 231.27 950 $1,100.00
5 Ernest Lukacs Jr. Manville, N.J. 5-3-0 227.53 850 $1,000.00
6 Jeremy Domingo Sewell, N.J. 4-4-0 229.00 775 $900.00
7 Ryan Shafer Horseheads, N.Y. 5-3-0 226.80 745 $800.00
8 Todd Sigeti Stevens, Pa. 2-6-0 228.20 715 $750.00
9 Peter Fox West Hartford, Conn. 5-3-0 221.60 685 $700.00
10 Andrew Suscreba Clifton, N.J. 3-5-0 224.33 655 $675.00
11 Zach Gentile Modena, N.Y. 5-3-0 220.20 625 $650.00
12 Anthony Pepe Long Island City, N.Y. 4-4-0 221.93 595 $640.00
13 Paul Smith Madison, Conn. 2-6-0 220.87 565 $630.00
14 Kurtis Stidd Elizabethtown, Pa. 2-6-0 220.00 535 $620.00
15 Jason Cornog Cherry Hill, N.J. 4-4-0 214.60 505 $610.00
16 Shawn Fallon Levittown, Pa. 3-5-0 214.93 $600.00
17 Adam Chase Ronkonkoma, N.Y. -- 223.29 445 $450.00
18 John Furey Howell, N.J. -- 222.29 425 $480.00
19 Joe Paluszek Bensalem, Pa. -- 221.00 405 $430.00
20 Andrew Cannuli Moorestown, N.J. -- 220.57 385 $430.00
21 Jeffrey Smith Lititz, Pa. -- 219.57 365 $430.00
22 Stephen Major Brockton, Mass. -- 219.14 345 $430.00
23 Michael Zanghi Dover, Del. -- 218.43 325 $425.00
24 Justin Urbano Meriden, Conn. -- 218.00 305 $425.00
25 Tommy Gollick Oberlin, Pa. -- 217.57 285 $425.00
26 Darren Andretta Wantagh, N.Y. -- 217.14 275 $425.00
27 Jason Sterner Rochester, N.Y. -- 214.57 265 $0.00
28 John Conroy Mahopac, N.Y. -- 214.29 255 $275.00
29 Keith Kolaczyk Victor, N.Y. -- 214.00 $0.00
30 Scott Kampf Levittown, N.Y. -- 213.43 $0.00
31 Michael Ruben Selden, N.Y. -- 213.14 225 $0.00
32 Jon Van Hees Hope Valley, R.I. -- 213.00 215 $0.00
33 Jeremy Milito Holbrook, N.Y. -- 209.86 205 $0.00
34 Dave Davison Monessen, Pa. -- 209.71 195 $137.50
35 Michael Martell Brooklyn, N.Y. -- 209.71 195 $0.00
36 Timothy Martin Harrisville, R.I. -- 209.71 195 $137.50
37 Keith Laing Oakdale, Conn. -- 209.57 185 $0.00
38 Matt Wozney Clayton, Del. -- 208.43 180 $0.00
39 Darryl Bower Middletown, Pa. -- 206.57 175 $0.00
40 Kevin Donovan Painted Post, N.Y. -- 206.43 170 $0.00
41 Brian Boghosian Springfield, Mass. -- 205.57 165 $0.00
42 Louis Gaudio Morganville, N.J. -- 203.57 160 $0.00
43 Brian Elder Newark, Del. -- 200.29 155 $0.00
44 Terry Mize Owings Mills, Md. -- 199.86 150 $0.00
45 Sam Maccarone Williamstown, N.J. -- 199.71 145 $0.00
46 Carvel Waters Ft. Washington, Md. -- 198.71 140 $0.00
47 Kerry Smith Lititz, Pa. -- 198.14 135 $0.00
48 Paul Brion Mansfield, Pa. -- 198.00 130 $0.00
49 Bobby Hall II Landover, Md. -- 197.29 122 $0.00
50 Jesse Gibson Bridgeport, Conn. -- 197.29 122 $0.00
51 Michael Mirabile Coram, N.Y. -- 196.71 115 $0.00
52 Jay Davis Jr. Silver Spring, Md. -- 194.71 110 $0.00
53 Eric Cornog Cherry Hill, N.J. -- 194.29 105 $0.00
54 Steven DiMartino Upper Saddle River,N.J. -- 193.29 100 $0.00
55 Johnathan Bower Middletown, Pa. -- 192.71 95 $0.00
56 Pete DiChiara Ardsley, N.Y. -- 192.43 90 $0.00
57 Greg Wilson Warrenton, Va. -- 190.71 85 $0.00
58 Jason Stadtler Lafayette, N.J. -- 190.57 80 $0.00
59 Andrew Hall Westborough, Mass. -- 189.57 72 $0.00
60 Robert Fusik III Lawrenceville, N.J. -- 189.57 72 $0.00
61 Evan Smith Cherry Hill, N.J. -- 186.71 $0.00
62 Brandon Cutrupi Staten Island, N.Y. -- 185.86 60 $0.00
63 Kenneth Korn Cheektowaga, N.Y. -- 184.43 55 $0.00
64 Matt Britton Deptford, N.J. -- 183.86 50 $0.00
65 George King Palmyra, N.J. -- 183.29 $0.00
66 Jake Brawn Nottingham, Md. -- 183.14 45 $0.00
67 Adam Travis Cockeysville, Md. -- 180.57 45 $0.00
68 Chris Monger Southampton, Pa. -- 180.14 $0.00
69 Fran Luzzi Port Jervis, N.Y. -- 179.00 45 $0.00
70 Brian Stanton II Haddon Township, N.J. -- 179.00 45 $0.00
71 Thomas Griffith Mickleton, N.J. -- 175.00 45 $0.00
72 Mark Walush Warminster, Pa. -- 170.86 $0.00
73 Kenneth Goward Cortland, N.Y. -- 169.43 $0.00
74 Kyle Bicking National Park, N.J. -- 165.71 $0.00
75 Greg Hilyard Clark, N.J. -- 162.29 45 $0.00
76 Mike Gossman Allentown, Pa. -- 161.71 45 $0.00
77 Shonta Williams Lawrence, N.J. -- 161.14 45 $0.00
78 Timothy Sweet West Deptford, N.J. -- 159.14 45 $0.00
79 Dan Akers Wilmington, Del. -- 156.14 45 $0.00
80 Hector Medina II Woodbridge, Va. -- 162.00 45 $0.00