PBA Suncoast Senior World Championship Roster

Tournament Details

Entries: 221
Name Home Town Squad 1st Pro-Am 2nd Pro-Am
George Abrahamsen Laguna Beach, Calif.
Darrell Adams Scottsdale, Ariz.
Dennis Amato Pine Brook, N.J.
Ron Amore Wash. Court House, Ohio
Bob Andersen Forest City, N.C.
David Arrant Asheville, N.C.
Ray Bailey Asheville, N.C.
Dick Baker Henderson, Nev.
Fred Baldwin Sturgis, Mich
Dale Ballou Seaside, Ore.
Phil Barnes Wilmington, N.C.
Edward Basonic
Timothy Bates Orlando, Fla.
John Bennett Clarkston, Mich.
Val Benson Bronx, N.Y.
Dave Bernhardt Shelby Twp., Mich.
Chuck Best Buda, Texas
Brendan Bierch Grafton, Mass.
Henry Blough Elizabethtown, Pa.
Richard Boggs Fort Myers Beach, Fla.
Sal Bongiorno Hollywood, Fla.
Delano Boothe Canoga Park, Calif.
Ernie Bourque Acushnet, Mass.
Tim Bowers East Wenatchee, Wash.
Peter Brainard Tampa, Fla.
Wayne Brandwein Centennial, Colo.
Dennis Branner Springfield, Ill.
Donald Breihan Columbia, S.C.
James Brenner LeClaire, Iowa
Bob Brissette Toledo, Ohio
Kenneth Brown Lady Lake, Fla.
Jim Brown Columbia, Md.
Jack Bruderly Salem, Ohio
Roy Buckley New Albany, Ohio
Matt Buxton Jefferson City, Mo.
Jack Byrd Hayward, Calif.
DA Carbone Broomfield, Colo.
Thomas Carbone Arvada, Colo.
John Cardarelli Hamilton Square, N.J.
Bernie Carlisle Evansville, Ind.
Glenn Carlson Fresno, Calif.
Pat Carrico Denton, Texas
Archie Carter Watsonville, Calif.
Bob Chamberlain Auburn Hills, Mich.
Gerry Chinn Castaic, Calif.
Al Chodor Canoga Park, Calif.
Allie Clarke Zanesville, Ohio
Dan Clausse Sacramento, Calif.
Jim Coats
Ray Cobb Highland, Calif.
Mike Conway
Dennis Cooper Hampton, Va.
Pete Couture Titusville, Fla.
Darrel Curtis Las Vegas
Jerry Dallum Prescott, Ariz.
Michael Davenport Diamond Bar, Calif.
Dave Davis West Palm Beach, Fla.
Patsy DellaPenna Palm Harbor, Fla.
Gary Dickinson Edmond, Okla.
Otis Dixon Forest Park, Ill.
Bobby Dunn Augusta, Ga.
Dale Eagle Tavares, Fla.
Bob Fields San Jose, Calif.
Dennis Fitzsimonds Santee, Calif.
John Fowles England
Larry Franz Redford, Mich.
Richard Frew Victorville, Calif.
Will Friedrich Greenbay, WI
Ed Gagnon Fall River, Mass.
Larry Galloway Lakewood, Calif.
Ron Garr Ridgedale, Mo.
Rich Giragosian Charlotte, N.C.
Robert Glass Lawrence, Kan.
James Gochis Ivanhoe, Ill.
Henry Gonzalez Colorado Springs, Colo.
Len Gray Cincinnati
Larry Graybeal Elizabethton, Tenn.
Dennis Greene Las Vegas
Lenny Guccione Broomfield, Colo.
Barry Gurney West Hills, Calif.
Larry Hall Marengo, Iowa
Cal Hampton
Bob Handley Winter Park, Fla.
Don Hannam Sycamore, Ohio
Bob Hart Atlanta
Tom Hart Morgantown, W. Va.
Charlie Hawkins Tulsa, Okla.
Michael Henry Brunswick, Ohio
Murray Hickman Sr Las Vegas
Gary Hiday Indianapolis
John Hofmann Jr Colonie, N.Y.
Rich Holden Chinchilla, Pa.
Bobby Holmes North Las Vegas, Nev.
Gary Howell Califon, N.J.
Chuck Huckelberry Rockford, Ill.
John Hunt South San Francisco, Calif.
R Ingram Danville, Va.
John Ireland Lumberton, N.C.
Masaaki Ishikawa
Steve Jones Berlin, Md.
Ronnie Jones Red Oak, Texas
Charlie Juliano Batavia, N.Y.
Chester Kaczka
Dave Kangas Gwinn, Mich.
Timothy Kauble Marion, Ohio
Kenji Kiriyama Japan
Bob Knipple Long Beach, Calif.
Thomas Koch West Middlesex, Pa.
Paul Koeppel Maumee, Ohio
Cliff Konrad Kaylor, S.D.
Joseph Kopko West Newton, Pa.
Bob Kovach Independence, Ohio
Joe Krajkovich
Jan Kravcheno Sr kalida,Ohio
Joseph LaBellarte Chicago
Charlie Lacy Lenexa, Kan.
Gary Larrick Sr Jacksonville, Fla.
Larry Laub Reno, Nev.
Jim Lee Rogersville, Tenn.
Aron Lipshy Roseville, Mich.
Robert Lite Portland, Ore.
George Lord Lakeland, Fla.
Bob Lubertazzo Lyndhurst, N.J.
Frank Manley JR Fletcher, N.C.
Chas Matejicka Robbinsville, N.J.
Gary Maynard Delbarton, W. Va.
Vince Mazzanti Jr Levittown, Pa.
Fred McClain Lincoln Park, Mich.
Robert McDonald Addison, Ill.
Hollis McMullen Rockville, Md.
Dave Meder State College, Pa.
Michael Meehan Jacksonville, Fla.
Allen Meskan Wood Dale, Ill.
John Milletics Sandusky, Mich.
Herbye Mitchell Granbury, Texas
Larry Montgomery Safety Harbor, Fla.
Rohn Morton Vancouver, Wash.
William Mose' Piscataway, N.J.
Dick Mustain Rochester, Minn.
Richard Nardozza Clearfield, Pa.
Steve Neff Homosassa Springs, Fla.
Tommy Nevitt Jacksonville, Fla.
Hat Nicolaus
Randy Niehaus Rockford, Ill.
George Norris Elk Grove, Calif.
Jack Oliphant Monroe, Mich.
Ross Packard San Jose, Calif.
Harv Pallas Stevensville, Mich.
George Pappas Charlotte, N.C.
Howard Partell Las Vegas
Bud Peebles North Fairfield, Ohio
Sam Perrotta Lincoln Park, N.J.
Chuck Pierce Dallas
Leo Plaia METAIRIE
George Psaropoulos Jupiter, Fla.
Anthony Pullara Tampa, Fla.
Mike Pullin Rochelle, Ill.
Ray Randall Dearborn, Mich.
Vince Range St. Louis
Gary Rankin Sebring, Fla.
Richard Rathjen Sr Naples, Fla.
D Reed
Mark Roth Clearwater, Fla.
Yasuyuki Sadamatsu
Takeo Sakai Japan
H Salam Glenwood Springs, Colo.
Sylvester Sampson JR Rochester, N.Y.
Al Sanford Jackson, Ohio
Mike Sansone JR The Villages, Fla.
Leo Scantamburlo Columbia, S. C.
Ernie Schlegel Vancouver, Wash.
Teata Semiz North Brunswick, N.J.
Bob Shaffer Chandler, Ariz.
Neil Sharp Morino Valley, Calif.
Chuck Shelton Princess Anne, Md.
John Shreve SR Elyria, Ohio
Darwin Skrzynecki Lombard, Ill.
Lee Snow Wixom, Mich.
Dave Soutar Bradenton, Fla.
Walter Sova Sr South Daytona, Fla.
Bill Spigner Vernon Hills, Ill.
Ted Staikoff Black Hawk, S.D.
John Staricha Highland, Mich.
Bill Starnes Corvallis, Ore.
Ric Stephan Bloomington, Ind.
Darrell Storkson Everett, Wash.
Fred Strasser Pismo Beach, Calif.
Gene Stus Taylor, Mich.
Conway Sunell Whitefish, Mont.
Matt Surina Everett, Wash.
Charlie Tapp Kalamazoo, Mich.
John Tavano Columbia, S.C.
Robert Teeters Lapel, Ind.
Lowell Thomas Oldtown, Idaho
Charlie Tomey Spartanburg, S.C.
Art Trask
Guppy Troup Taylorsville, N.C.
Kirk Tupper Phoenix
John Uhl Aurora, Colo.
Bob Valentino Syosset, N.Y.
Gene Vincent Decatur, Ill.
Bruno Vitasovic Aurora, Colo.
Gregory Waldon Belgrade, Mont.
Dave Wallers Aurora, Ill
Jerry Walls Kennewick, Wash.
Ken Waters Homosassa, Fla.
Dick Weber St. Louis
John Weglarz Lombard, Ill.
Norb Wetzel Fond du Lac, Wis.
John Wilson Flagstaff, Ariz.
Ron Winger Las Vegas
Mike Winklepleck Gladstone, Ore.
Karl Wolf Saratoga Springs, N.Y.
Mel Wolf Jackson, Mich.
Ray Wong Milpitas, Calif.
Mel Wood College Station, Texas
Albert Woolum N. Richland Hills, Texas
Roger Workman Kenova, W. Va.
Junichi Yajima Japan
Les Zikes Palatine, Ill.
Greg Zwitch Marriottsville, Md.

Rosters last updated: 11/1/2004 8:30:49 PM