The Orleans Casino Senior Open Roster

Tournament Details

Entries: 246
Name Home Town Squad 1st Pro-Am 2nd Pro-Am
Dennis Amato Pine Brook, N.J.
Ron Amore Wash. Court House, Ohio
Dick Baker Henderson, Nev.
Dale Ballou Seaside, Ore.
Phil Barnes Wilmington, N.C.
Frank Bellinder Fullerton, Calif.
John Bennett Clarkston, Mich.
Val Benson Bronx, N.Y.
Dave Bernhardt Shelby Twp., Mich.
Chuck Best Buda, Texas
Brendan Bierch Grafton, Mass.
Henry Blough Elizabethtown, Pa.
Richard Boggs Fort Myers Beach, Fla.
Sal Bongiorno Hollywood, Fla.
Jerry Boobyer Jackson, Mich.
Delano Boothe Canoga Park, Calif.
Tim Bowers East Wenatchee, Wash.
Peter Brainard Tampa, Fla.
Wayne Brandwein Centennial, Colo.
Donald Breihan Columbia, S.C.
James Brenner LeClaire, Iowa
Roy Brewer
Bob Brissette Toledo, Ohio
Kenneth Brown Lady Lake, Fla.
Jim Brown Columbia, Md.
Clyde Bruce Tampa, Fla.
Jack Bruderly Salem, Ohio
Matt Buxton Jefferson City, Mo.
Jim Byrnes Port St. Lucie, Fla.
Tony Cangialosi Fontana, Calif.
DA Carbone Broomfield, Colo.
Thomas Carbone Arvada, Colo.
Bernie Carlisle Evansville, Ind.
Glenn Carlson Fresno, Calif.
Archie Carter Watsonville, Calif.
Lucien Casagrande Canada
Rene Castels Lake Havasu City, Ariz.
Bob Chamberlain Auburn Hills, Mich.
Al Chodor Canoga Park, Calif.
Allie Clarke Zanesville, Ohio
Dan Clausse Sacramento, Calif.
Jim Coats
Ray Cobb Highland, Calif.
Daniel Cole Plainfield, Ind.
Mike Conway
Pete Couture Titusville, Fla.
Darrel Curtis Las Vegas
Bob Cusick Suffern, N.Y.
Jerry Dallum Prescott, Ariz.
Michael Davenport Diamond Bar, Calif.
Mike David Montrose, Mich.
Dave Davis West Palm Beach, Fla.
Ed Deines LaPorte, Colo.
Patsy DellaPenna Palm Harbor, Fla.
Frank Distefano
Dale Eagle Tavares, Fla.
George Enot Jr Stuart, Fla.
Tommy Evans
Doug Evans Holiday Park, FL
Fred Ferreira Kings Park, N.Y.
Bob Fields San Jose, Calif.
Brian Forbes St. Louis
Will Friedrich Greenbay, WI
Ed Gagnon Fall River, Mass.
Larry Galloway Lakewood, Calif.
Kevin Gannon Lakewood, Calif.
Ron Garr Ridgedale, Mo.
Don Gates
Robert Gibbs Abilene, Texas
Robert Glass Lawrence, Kan.
James Gochis Ivanhoe, Ill.
Robert Godwin Morgantown, W. Va.
Henry Gonzalez Colorado Springs, Colo.
Len Gray Cincinnati
Larry Graybeal Elizabethton, Tenn.
Nicholas Grecco Pelham Manor, N.Y.
Dennis Greene Las Vegas
Robert Grigsby Midlothian, Texas
Lenny Guccione Broomfield, Colo.
Graham Gummer
Barry Gurney West Hills, Calif.
Larry Hall Marengo, Iowa
Brian Hamner Kearney, Mo.
John Handegard Nacogdoches, Texas
Don Hannam Sycamore, Ohio
Akio Harada
Dennis Harrison East Alton, Ill.
Bob Hart Atlanta
Tom Hart Morgantown, W. Va.
John Hatz
Pete Heim Omaha, Neb.
Ron Heintz Hilo, Hawaii
Don Helling St. Charles, Mo.
Michael Henry Brunswick, Ohio
Murray Hickman Sr Las Vegas
Gary Hiday Indianapolis
John Hofmann Jr Colonie, N.Y.
Dennis Holden Las Vegas
Rich Holden Chinchilla, Pa.
Jack Holden Marysville, Wash.
Chuck Holland Manteca, Calif.
Bobby Holmes North Las Vegas, Nev.
Clyde Howard Clearwater, Fla.
John Hricsina Franklin, Pa.
Chuck Huckelberry Rockford, Ill.
John Hunt South San Francisco, Calif.
Masaaki Ishikawa
Rev Israel Saginaw, Mich.
Larry Jackson Lancaster, Ohio
Don Johnson Moline, Ill.
Terry Johnson Seattle
Ronnie Jones Red Oak, Texas
George Joynes Gaithersburg, Md.
Charlie Juliano Batavia, N.Y.
Dave Kangas Gwinn, Mich.
Lauri Karppala Jr Folsom, Calif.
Timothy Kauble Marion, Ohio
Thomas Kelley Sr Omaha, Neb.
Perry Keplinger Amherst, Ohio
Jack Kerkau
Cecil Knighton Lakewood, Calif.
Bob Knipple Long Beach, Calif.
Paul Koeppel Maumee, Ohio
K Kosydar
Fred Kouri Apple Valley, Calif.
Bob Kovach Independence, Ohio
Joe Krajkovich
Jan Kravcheno Sr kalida,Ohio
Dan Kukuk Spokane, Wash.
Joseph LaBellarte Chicago
Charlie Lacy Lenexa, Kan.
Richard Latvala Eagan, Minn.
Jerry Lau St. Peters, Mo.
Larry Laub Reno, Nev.
Al Lawson
Rafael Lebron
Jim Lee Rogersville, Tenn.
Bob Lubertazzo Lyndhurst, N.J.
Syd Magargal LaJolla, Calif.
Frank Manley JR Fletcher, N.C.
Frank Martinez Jr
Frankie May Reading, Pa.
Fred McClain Lincoln Park, Mich.
Robert McDonald Addison, Ill.
Jim McGee Townville, S.C.
Dave Meder State College, Pa.
Michael Meehan Jacksonville, Fla.
Allen Meskan Wood Dale, Ill.
John Milletics Sandusky, Mich.
Herbye Mitchell Granbury, Texas
Tom Morga SR Chandler, Ariz.
Rohn Morton Vancouver, Wash.
William Mose' Piscataway, N.J.
Dick Mustain Rochester, Minn.
Willie Naperkowski Rahway, N.J.
Richard Nardozza Clearfield, Pa.
Steve Neff Homosassa Springs, Fla.
Tommy Nevitt Jacksonville, Fla.
Randy Niehaus Rockford, Ill.
Lynn Norman Vacaville, Calif.
George Norris Elk Grove, Calif.
Jack Oliphant Monroe, Mich.
John Pacific
Ron Pagut Freehold, N.J.
Harv Pallas Stevensville, Mich.
George Pappas Charlotte, N.C.
John Paris
Dale Patterson Tyler, Texas
Bud Peebles North Fairfield, Ohio
Sam Perrotta Lincoln Park, N.J.
John Petraglia Manalapan, N.J.
John Petrucci JR Yardley, Pa.
Chuck Pierce Dallas
Leo Plaia METAIRIE
Charlie Price Granite City, Ill.
George Psaropoulos Jupiter, Fla.
Alfonso Pujol Bronx, N.Y.
Mike Pullin Rochelle, Ill.
Ray Randall Dearborn, Mich.
Vince Range St. Louis
Gary Rankin Sebring, Fla.
Richard Rathjen Sr Naples, Fla.
D Reed
Mark Roth Clearwater, Fla.
H Salam Glenwood Springs, Colo.
George Sanders Henderson, Nev.
Al Sanford Jackson, Ohio
Leo Scantamburlo Columbia, S. C.
William Scott II Matthews, N.C.
Teata Semiz North Brunswick, N.J.
Bob Shaffer Chandler, Ariz.
Neil Sharp Morino Valley, Calif.
John Shreve SR Elyria, Ohio
Paul Simonitis Leesburg, Fla.
George Sitterle Lancaster, Calif.
Sidney Smith Omaha, Neb.
Robert Snell Stamford, Conn.
Dave Soutar Bradenton, Fla.
Bill Spigner Vernon Hills, Ill.
Ted Staikoff Black Hawk, S.D.
William Stevenson
Fred Strasser Pismo Beach, Calif.
Ed Strommen
Gene Stus Taylor, Mich.
John Sudduth Jacksonville, Fla.
Conway Sunell Whitefish, Mont.
Matt Surina Everett, Wash.
John Tavano Columbia, S.C.
Robert Teeters Lapel, Ind.
Robert Terry Wildwood, Fla.
Bobby Thomas
Lowell Thomas Oldtown, Idaho
Jack Titone Chesterfield, Mo.
Dennis Torgerson Urbandale, Iowa
Don Torok South Bend, Ind.
Art Trask
Guppy Troup Taylorsville, N.C.
Lee Tucker Camarillo, Calif.
David Tuell Jr Tacoma, Wash.
Kirk Tupper Phoenix
John Uhl Aurora, Colo.
Robert Valentino Highmount, N.Y.
Earl VanNess
Leo Vasquez Santa Fe, N.M.
Bruno Vitasovic Aurora, Colo.
Ed Vowell Tulsa, Okla.
Bill Walbrecher Glendale, Calif.
Harvey Waldon
Jack Wallisch Destin, Fla.
Jerry Walls Kennewick, Wash.
Ken Waters Homosassa, Fla.
John Weglarz Lombard, Ill.
Norb Wetzel Fond du Lac, Wis.
Kent Whitson Sausalito, Calif.
Bob Williams Sparks, Nev.
Jim Wilson Deltona, Fla.
Ron Winger Las Vegas
Mel Wolf Jackson, Mich.
Mel Wood College Station, Texas
Albert Woolum N. Richland Hills, Texas
Roger Workman Kenova, W. Va.
Ray Yocum Scottsburg, Ind.
Ross Zeigler Las Vegas
Les Zikes Palatine, Ill.
John Zubor Allen Park, Mich.
Hans Zwetsloot Ukiah, Calif.

Rosters last updated: 11/1/2004 8:25:59 PM