Gastonia PBA Senior Classic Roster

Tournament Details

Entries: 133
Name Home Town Squad 1st Pro-Am 2nd Pro-Am
Ron Amore Wash. Court House, Ohio
David Arrant Asheville, N.C.
Rich Ashe Conneaut Lake, Pa.
Ray Bailey Asheville, N.C.
Dick Baker Henderson, Nev.
Joe Ballard Pfafftown, N.C.
Phil Barnes Wilmington, N.C.
Dave Bernhardt Shelby Twp., Mich.
Jimmy Best Roanoke Rapids, N.C.
Chuck Best Buda, Texas
Richard Bigham Rock Hill, S.C.
Sal Bongiorno Hollywood, Fla.
Don Boone South Euclid, Ohio
Delano Boothe Canoga Park, Calif.
Jerry Brake Asheville, N.C.
Donald Breihan Columbia, S.C.
James Brenner LeClaire, Iowa
Bruce Byrd Lexington, N.C.
Jim Byrnes Port St. Lucie, Fla.
Bernie Carlisle Evansville, Ind.
Pat Carrico Denton, Texas
Michael Casino
Bob Chamberlain Auburn Hills, Mich.
Earl Chase Havelock, N.C.
Pete Couture Titusville, Fla.
Carlos Crespo Mechanicsburg, Pa.
Darrel Curtis Las Vegas
Michael Davenport Diamond Bar, Calif.
Mike David Montrose, Mich.
Bing Davis Bishopville, S.C.
Dave Davis West Palm Beach, Fla.
Gary Dickinson Edmond, Okla.
Ron Donlin Port St. Lucie, Fla.
Dale Eagle Tavares, Fla.
Ben Edwards Cedar Bluff, Miss.
Bob Fields San Jose, Calif.
Bruce Forsland
Will Friedrich Greenbay, WI
Chuck Gadbois
John Gage Albion, Pa.
Larry Galloway Lakewood, Calif.
Ron Garr Ridgedale, Mo.
Robert Glass Lawrence, Kan.
Robert Godwin Morgantown, W. Va.
Barry Gurney West Hills, Calif.
Larry Hall Marengo, Iowa
John Handegard Nacogdoches, Texas
David Harris Chesapeake, Va.
Dennis Harrison East Alton, Ill.
Bob Hart Atlanta
Michael Henry Brunswick, Ohio
Gary Hiday Indianapolis
Bobby Holmes North Las Vegas, Nev.
John Hricsina Franklin, Pa.
Richard Hunt Valparaiso, Ind.
John Ireland Lumberton, N.C.
Jerry Jessee Bristol, Va.
Steve Jones Berlin, Md.
George Joynes Gaithersburg, Md.
Charlie Juliano Batavia, N.Y.
Chester Kaczka
Dave Kangas Gwinn, Mich.
Timothy Kauble Marion, Ohio
Jan Kravcheno Sr kalida,Ohio
Gary Larrick Sr Jacksonville, Fla.
Phillip Larrick Jacksonville, Fla.
Steve Lickliter Beckley, W Va.
James Long Palm City, Fla.
George Lord Lakeland, Fla.
Oliver Mabry West Bloomfield, Mich.
Ted Malicki
Frank Manley JR Fletcher, N.C.
Frank Martinez Jr
Frankie May Reading, Pa.
Tom McBride Cramerton, N.C.
Jim McGee Townville, S.C.
Hollis McMullen Rockville, Md.
Dave Meder State College, Pa.
John Milletics Sandusky, Mich.
Rohn Morton Vancouver, Wash.
Vincent Mullally Sterling, Va.
Dick Mustain Rochester, Minn.
Richard Nardozza Clearfield, Pa.
Steve Neff Homosassa Springs, Fla.
Mike Nelson
Randy Niehaus Rockford, Ill.
Mike O'Barr Anderson, S.C.
Jack Oliphant Monroe, Mich.
Harv Pallas Stevensville, Mich.
George Pappas Charlotte, N.C.
John Paris
Bud Peebles North Fairfield, Ohio
Pete Peterson Fayetteville, N.C.
John Petraglia Manalapan, N.J.
Chuck Pierce Dallas
Dave Ramsey Lexington, S.C.
Ray Randall Dearborn, Mich.
Vince Range St. Louis
Gary Rankin Sebring, Fla.
Fred Rayner
David Robinson Anderson, S.C.
Al Sanford Jackson, Ohio
Bill Sangirardi Farmingville, N.Y.
Leo Scantamburlo Columbia, S. C.
William Scott II Matthews, N.C.
Teata Semiz North Brunswick, N.J.
Chuck Shelton Princess Anne, Md.
John Shreve SR Elyria, Ohio
Dave Soutar Bradenton, Fla.
Walter Sova Sr South Daytona, Fla.
Frank Spada Florence, S.C.
Bill Spigner Vernon Hills, Ill.
John Staricha Highland, Mich.
Gene Stus Taylor, Mich.
John Tavano Columbia, S.C.
Robert Teeters Lapel, Ind.
Charlie Tomey Spartanburg, S.C.
Guppy Troup Taylorsville, N.C.
Frank Tuccitto JR Southington, Conn.
David Tuell Jr Tacoma, Wash.
Ronald Vandergrift Fairmont, W. Va.
Jack Wallisch Destin, Fla.
Bolton Warren JR Greenwood, S.C.
Ken Waters Homosassa, Fla.
Dick Wesline Knoxville, Tenn.
Norb Wetzel Fond du Lac, Wis.
Jim Wilson Deltona, Fla.
Ron Winger Las Vegas
Mel Wolf Jackson, Mich.
Tom Wolf Cedar Park, Texas
Roger Workman Kenova, W. Va.
Ray Yocum Scottsburg, Ind.
Ross Zeigler Las Vegas

Rosters last updated: 11/1/2004 8:19:11 PM