PBA Tar Heel Open Roster

Tournament Details

Entries: 117
Name Home Town Squad 1st Pro-Am 2nd Pro-Am
Patrick Allen Tarrytown, N.Y.
Todd Allred Virginia Beach, Va.
Dave Arnold Dublin, Calif
Mike Aulby Indianapolis
Stoney Baker Canton, Ga.
Chris Barnes
Chris Barnes Flower Mound, Texas
Parker Bohn III Jackson, N.J.
Wayne Bolin Lumberton, N.C.
Roger Bowker Ocala, Fla.
Ryan Brady Columbia, S.C.
George Branham III Indianapolis
Donald Breihan Columbia, S.C.
Adrian Brewer JR Troutman, N.C.
Richard Brown
Tony Bruno
Tony Cato Marshville, N.C.
Jason Couch Clermont, Fla.
Tim Criss Bel Air, Md.
Vinny D'Ambrosio III Staten Island, N.Y.
Terry Decker Shallotte, N.C.
Tommy Delutz Jr Flushing, N.Y.
Dave D'Entremont Middleburg Heights, Ohio
Norm Duke Clermont, Fla.
Don DuPree II Fort Walton Beach, Fla.
Jason Duran Greeley, Colo.
Mike Eaton JR Wyoming, Mich.
Mike Edwards Tulsa, Okla.
Tom Farley Charlotte, N.C.
Paul Fleming Bedford, Texas
Eric Forkel Las Vegas
John Gaines Orlando, Fla.
Michael Gaither Grain Valley, Mo.
Wes Godwin Sebring, Fla.
Bryan Goebel Shawnee, Kan.
Todd Haney Spartanburg, S.C.
Chris Hans Blacksburg, Va.
Michael Haugen Jr Cave Creek, Ariz.
Chris Hayden Orlando, Fla.
Brian Himmler Cincinnati
Dennis Horan Jr Temecula, Calif.
Steve Hoskins Palm Harbor, Fla.
Justin Hromek Towanda, Kan.
Gary Hulsenberg Elk Grove, Calif.
Russ Hunt Walla Walla, Wash.
Jason Hurd Titusville, Fla.
Steve Jaros Yorkville, Ill.
Lee Johnson Bloomington, Ind.
Tommy Jones Simpsonville, S.C.
Rudy Kasimakis Tupelo, Miss.
Neil Kassel Beavercreek, Ohio
Doug Kent Newark, N.Y.
Dennis Killough Indian Trail, N.C.
Paul Koehler Stuart, Fla.
Mika Koivuniemi Hartland, Mich.
Leon Lamm Charlotte, N.C.
Robert Lawrence Austin, Texas
Bob Learn Jr Erie, Pa.
Brian LeClair Athens, N.Y.
Keith Lesko Powder Springs, Ga.
Jeff Lizzi Sandusky, Ohio
Michael Long High Point, N.C.
Todd Masingo Winston-Salem, N.C.
John May Lincolnton, N.C.
Frank McCarthy Falls Church, Va.
Eugene McCune Munster, Ind.
Chris McFee Little River, S.C.
Robert McMillan Fredericksburg, Va.
Brian Menini Brookfield, Mo.
RD Miller JR Westville, Ill.
Mike Miller Rio Rancho, N.M.
Amleto Monacelli Venezuela
Rohn Morton Vancouver, Wash.
Mark Mosayebi Charlotte, N.C.
Doug O'Bryant Jasper, Ga.
Curtis Odom Coldwater, Mich.
David Ozio Beaumont, Texas
George Pappas Charlotte, N.C.
Javier Pardi Venezuela
Kurt Pilon Warren, Mich.
Sean Quinn Holland, Mich.
Erik Ramos Winter Springs, Fla.
Tony Reyes San Bruno, Calif.
Ed Richardson
Kip Roberts Glenallen, Va.
Ron Rogers Winston-Salem, N.C.
Mark Roth Clearwater, Fla.
Joe Scarborough
Ryan Shafer Horseheads, N.Y.
Ken Simard Greenville, S.C.
Barry Slater Locust, N.C.
Bryon Smith Roseburg, Ore.
Robert Smith Captain Cook, Hawaii
Rick Steelsmith Wichita, Kan.
John Stewart Anderson, S.C.
Jon Stites Cary, N.C.
Anthony Thompson Redding, Calif.
Glen Tribble Norfolk, Va.
Guppy Troup Taylorsville, N.C.
Michael Tryniski Fulton, N.Y.
Lee Vanderhoef Greenville, S.C.
Brian Voss Alpharetta, Ga.
Lonnie Waliczek Wichita, Kan.
Ricky Ward N. Fort Myers, Fla.
Robert Way Sanford, N.C.
Mike Webb Lexington, N.C.
Pete Weber St. Ann, Mo.
Randy Weiss Irmo, S.C.
R Whittington Matthews, N.C.
Walter Ray Williams Jr Ocala, Fla.
Steve Wilson Lake Worth, Fla.
Danny Wingfield Sr Forest, Va.
Danny Wiseman Baltimore
Richard Wolfe Vienna, Va.
Darren Wong Cotati, Calif.
Curtis Woods Jr Santa Rosa, Calif.
Jeff Zaffino Warren, Pa.

Rosters last updated: 11/1/2004 8:13:52 PM