PBA Tar Heel Open Roster

Tournament Details

Entries: 154
Name Home Town Squad 1st Pro-Am 2nd Pro-Am
Lee Aiezza Albany, N.Y.
Patrick Allen Tarrytown, N.Y.
Ritchie Allen Columbia, S.C
Brad Angelo Lockport, N.Y.
DJ Archer Mineral Wells, Texas
Dave Arnold Dublin, Calif
Mike Aulby Indianapolis
David Bach Athens, Ga.
Tom Baker King, N.C.
Stoney Baker Canton, Ga.
Peter Baldwin Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Del Ballard Jr N. Richland Hills, Texas
William Banks Laurel Hill, N.C.
Joe Barket Morro Bay, Calif.
Chris Barnes
Chris Barnes Flower Mound, Texas
Timothy Bates Orlando, Fla.
Doug Becker Clermont, Fla.
Blaise Bedolla Roseburg, Ore.
Parker Bohn III Jackson, N.J.
Wayne Bolin Lumberton, N.C.
Roger Bowker Ocala, Fla.
Donald Breihan Columbia, S.C.
Tony Burchette Kernersville, N.C.
Bruce Byrd Lexington, N.C.
Jeff Carter Springfield, Ill.
Freddie Childress Bassett, Va.
Richard Church Lakeland, Fla.
Joe Ciccone Buffalo, N.Y.
Justin Clement Olympia, Wash.
Brett Cooper Aurora, Colo.
Dennis Cooper Hampton, Va.
Jason Couch Clermont, Fla.
Tim Criss Bel Air, Md.
Mike Danielson Vancouver, Wash.
John DeBenedetta Jr Henderson, Nev.
Terry Decker Shallotte, N.C.
Tommy Delutz Jr Flushing, N.Y.
Dave D'Entremont Middleburg Heights, Ohio
Mike DeVaney Temecula
Norm Duke Clermont, Fla.
Jason Duran Greeley, Colo.
Mike Eaton JR Wyoming, Mich.
Michael Fagan Greenlawn, N.Y.
Bruce Falcon Bay City, Mich.
Jeff Fehr Cincinnati
Arthur Fink Jr Altoona, Pa.
Paul Fleming Bedford, Texas
Eric Forkel Las Vegas
John Gaines Orlando, Fla.
Michael Gaither Grain Valley, Mo.
Claude Godin Canada
Wes Godwin Sebring, Fla.
Frank Guccione castle rock, colorado
Scott Hamrick Grover, N.C.
Jeff Hartsfield San Antonio
Michael Haugen Jr Cave Creek, Ariz.
Patrick Healey Jr Flower Mound, Texas.
Peter Hernandez Land O Lakes, Fla.
Thomas Higdon Broadway, N.C.
Brian Himmler Cincinnati
Dennis Horan Jr Temecula, Calif.
Steve Hoskins Palm Harbor, Fla.
Justin Hromek Towanda, Kan.
Jason Hurd Titusville, Fla.
R Ingram Danville, Va.
John Ireland Lumberton, N.C.
Steve Jaros Yorkville, Ill.
Tyler Jensen Wheat Ridge, Colo.
Jimmy Johnson Pataskala, Ohio
Lee Johnson Bloomington, Ind.
Charles Jones Boiling Springs, S.C.
Tommy Jones Simpsonville, S.C.
TJ Jones
Riga Kalfas Florence, Ky.
Rudy Kasimakis Tupelo, Miss.
Doug Kent Newark, N.Y.
Paul Koehler Stuart, Fla.
Mika Koivuniemi Hartland, Mich.
Brian Kretzer Dayton, Ohio
Leon Lamm Charlotte, N.C.
Rick Lawrence Celina, Texas
Bob Learn Jr Erie, Pa.
Scott Learn Dudley, N.C.
Brian LeClair Athens, N.Y.
Keith Lesko Powder Springs, Ga.
Jeff Lizzi Sandusky, Ohio
Michael Long High Point, N.C.
William Lucas
Michael Machuga Erie, Pa.
Lou Mann Orlando, Fla.
John May Lincolnton, N.C.
Eugene McCune Munster, Ind.
Scott McLean Lumberton, N.C.
Hugh Miller Seattle
RD Miller JR Westville, Ill.
Kevin Mitchell Tulsa, Okla.
Amleto Monacelli Venezuela
Pat Nolan Vancouver, Wash
Doug O'Bryant Jasper, Ga.
Curtis Odom Coldwater, Mich.
David Ozio Beaumont, Texas
Michael Painter Woodruff, S.C.
Javier Pardi Venezuela
Randy Pedersen Clermont, Fla.
John Petraglia Manalapan, N.J.
Kurt Pilon Warren, Mich.
Jason Queen Oreana, Ill.
Dennis Rakauskas Apopka, Fla.
Erik Ramos Winter Springs, Fla.
Tony Reyes San Bruno, Calif.
Kip Roberts Glenallen, Va.
Bryon Sampson Lumberton, N.C.
Christopher Sand Chesterfield, Mich.
Jeff Schrum Cherryville, N.C.
Mike Scroggins Amarillo, Texas
Ryan Shafer Horseheads, N.Y.
Mike Shoemaker Conroe, Texas
Ken Simard Greenville, S.C.
Barry Slater Locust, N.C.
Bryon Smith Roseburg, Ore.
Scott Smith North Aurora, Ill.
Robert Smith Captain Cook, Hawaii
Ryan Smith Asheboro, N.C.
Jess Stayrook San Diego
Rick Steelsmith Wichita, Kan.
Ray Szajko South Bend, Ind.
Bobby Thompson Virginia Beach, Va.
Jim Tomek Jr Camp Hill, Pa.
David Traber Hebron, Ill.
Guppy Troup Taylorsville, N.C.
Lee Vanderhoef Greenville, S.C.
Brian Voss Alpharetta, Ga.
Lonnie Waliczek Wichita, Kan.
Brian Waliczek Birch Run, Mich.
James Wallace Hicksville, N.Y.
Chris Warren Grants Pass, Ore
Brian Warren Mt. Airy, N.C.
Wayne Webb Sacramento, Calif.
Mike Webb Lexington, N.C.
Pete Weber St. Ann, Mo.
Randy Weiss Irmo, S.C.
R Whittington Matthews, N.C.
Doug Wilcox Sacramento, Calif.
James Williams Lake Worth, Fla.
Todd Wilson Summerfield, N.C.
Steve Wilson Lake Worth, Fla.
Jeffrey Wilson Walkertown, N.C.
Garry Wintermyer Jr York Haven, Pa.
Danny Wiseman Baltimore
Richard Wolfe Vienna, Va.
Mike Wolfe New Albany, Ind.
Curtis Woods Jr Santa Rosa, Calif.
Jeff Wright Orange, Texas

Rosters last updated: 11/1/2004 7:57:42 PM