2018 EAST REGION CHAMPIONS
AMF Towson Lanes, Towson, MD Walter Ray Williams Jr.
Rockaway Lanes, Rockaway, NJ Darren Andretta
Colony Park Lanes North Challenge, York, PA Brent Tishuk
Homefield Bowl, Yonkers, NY Anthony Pepe
Colony Park Lanes North, York, PA Darren Andretta
Millsboro Bowling Center (Over Under Dbls), Millsboro, DE Ray Edwards/Greg Ostrander
Terrace Lanes, Frederick, MD Tim Foy Jr.
Knob Hill Country Lanes Challenge, Manalapan, NJ n-Scott Kinkaid
2018 EAST REGION PBA50 CHAMPIONS
Rossi Lanes, Elmira, NY Parker Bohn III
Brunswick Zone Deptford, Deptford, NJ Bob Caruso
Parkway Lanes, Elmwood Park, NJ John Disantis
Herrill Lanes, New Hyde Park, NY Steven DiMartino
Strike Zone Alleys, Pottsville, PA Jay Boyle
Boulevard Bowl, Schenectady, NY Rick Graham
Bryan's Bowling Center, Laurel, DE Brent Hunter
2018 SOUTH REGION CHAMPIONS
Break Point Alley Challenge, Tavares, FL n-Justin Mandell
Jac's Bowling Lanes, Valdosta, GA Chris Polizza
Myrtle Beach Bowl, Myrtle Beach, SC Dick Allen
Sandhills Bowling Center, Aberdeen, NC Kole Payne
Break Point Alley, Tavares, FL Steven Arehart
Beltline Lanes Doubles, Columbia, SC Sean Wilcox/Dick Allen
Spring Hill Lanes, Spring Hill, FL Tom Daugherty
Spare Times Bowling Center, Hampton, VA Richard Wilburn. JR.
AMF Western Branch Lanes, Chesapeake, VA Jason Sterner
Lafayette Bowling Lanes, Fayetteville, NC Brandon Curtis
Albany Strikers, Albany, GA Mike Coffey
Valley Lanes PBA50/PBA Doubles, Harrisonburg, VA Walter Ray Williams Jr./Dick Allen
Break Point Alley Member/Non-Member Dbls, Tavares, FL n-Shawn Naumann/Mike Moore
Sawgrass Lanes, Tamarac, FL Nate Garcia
2018 SOUTH REGION PBA50 CHAMPIONS
Paradise Lanes, Spartanburg, SC Stoney Baker
Break Point Alley Challenge Tavares, FL n-Hector Valenzuela
Lafayette Bowling Lanes, Fayetteville, NC Walter Ray Williams Jr.
Sarasota Lanes, Sarasota, FL Michael Haugen Jr.
Ultra Star Multi-Tainment Center, Cherokee, NC Stoney Baker
Victory Lanes Family Entertainment (PBA60), Mooresville, NC Steve Lickliter
Victory Lanes Family Entertainment, Mooresville, NC Stoney Baker
Warpath Lanes, Kingsport, TN William Peters
Cherokee Lanes, Canton, GA Walter Ray Williams Jr.
Paradise Lanes, Spartanburg, SC Keith Lesko
George Pappas Liberty Lanes, Gastonia, NC Jeff Bellinger
Rocky Mount Bowling Center, Rocky Mount, VA Lee Brosius
2018 CENTRAL REGION CHAMPIONS
Legend Lanes, Cuyahoga Falls, OH, PBA50/PBA Doubles Jeff Zaffino/Matt White
Bell-Wick Bowl, Hubbard, OH Matt O'Grady
AMF Stardust Lanes, Grove City, OH Kyle Cook
Holiday Bowl, Struthers, OH Brad Angelo
Rebman Recreation, Lorain, OH Richard McCormick
Country Club Lanes, Elkhart, IN Devon Miller
Pro Bowl West, Fort Wayne, IN Aaron Beaver
Angola Bowl, Angola, IN Ryan Ciminelli
Richmond 40 Bowl, Richmond, IN Chris Colella
Sturgis Bowl, Sturgis, MI Ryan Ciminelli
Florence Bowling Center, Florence, KY Kyle Mayberry
EZ Bowl, Bluffton, IN EJ Tackett
David Small's Jax 60, Jackson, MI Graham Fach
David Small's Championship Lanes, Anderson, IN JR Raymond
Monroe Sport Center Challenge, Monroe, MI Zachary Tackett
Freeway Lanes of Warren, Warren, OH Jay Davis Jr.
2018 CENTRAL REGION PBA50 CHAMPIONS
Strike Zone Lanes, Canton, OH Harry Sullins
Rebman Recreation, Lorain, OH Michael Haugen Jr.
Bowl 10 Fairborn, Fairborn, OH Michael Haugen Jr.
Al-Mar Colonial Lanes, Bowling Green, OH Harry Sullins
Delphos Recreation, Delphos, OH Brian Kretzer
Park Centre Lanes (50/60 Doubles), N. Canton, OH Sammy Ventura/Jeff Zaffino
2018 MIDWEST REGION CHAMPIONS
Strike N Spare Lanes, Lockport, IL Steve Jaros
Poplar Creek Bowl, Hoffman Estates, IL Jakob Butturff
Glo Bowl Fun Center, Marengo, IL Jakob Butturff
Strike N Spare Lanes, Lockport, IL Ryan Lakota
Illinois Valley Super Bowl, Peru, IL Kenny Calkins
Mockingbird Lanes, Omaha, NE Brad Miller
Plaza Bowl, Clinton, IA AJ Johnson
2018 MIDWEST REGION PBA50 CHAMPIONS
Showtime Lanes, Virden, IL n-Tom Adcock
Liberty Lanes, Carpentersville, IL Mike Mineman
Beverly Lanes, Arlington Heights, IL Michael Haugen Jr.
Cherry Lanes, Dubuque, IA John Dudak
Mockingbird Lanes, Omaha, NE Jeff Johnson
Victory Lanes, Kankakee, IL Harry Sullins
2018 SOUTHWEST REGION CHAMPIONS
Holiday Lanes, Lakewood, CO Ricky Schissler
Harmony Lanes, Colorado Springs, CO Francois Lavoie
Astro Bowl, Odessa, TX Anthony Lavery-Spahr
Copperfield Bowl, Houston, TX Jay Nephew
Firelake Bowling Center, Shawnee, OK Trey Ford III
Junction City Bowl, Junction City, KS Brad Miller
Planet Bowl, Oklahoma City, OK Dylan Burns
Hilltop Lanes Challenge, Waxahachie, TX Adam Pogge
Firelake Bowling Center Doubles, Shawnee, OK Dino Castillo/Francois Lavoie
Twin Oaks Bowling Center, Fort Sill, AR Mike Bailey
Emerald Bowl Challenge, Houston, TX n-Tyler Lewis
Firelake Bowling Center, Shawnee, OK Andy Patterson
Ayr Lanes, Liberal, KS Anthony Simonsen
South Plains Lanes Challenge, Lubbock, TX Jacob Cutler
Crossroads Bowling Center, Beaumont, TX Mike Bailey
Emerald Bowl (PBA/PBA50 DBLS), Houston, TX Rick Minier/Shawn Maldonado
2018 SOUTHWEST REGION PBA50 CHAMPIONS
Junction City Bowl, Junction City, KS Mark Williams
Junction City Bowl, Junction City, KS Ricky Schissler
Hilltop Lanes, Waxahachie, TX Chris Warren
2018 WEST REGION CHAMPIONS
Gold Country Lanes, Sutter Creek, CA Josh Blanchard
National Bowling Stadium, Reno, NV Scott Boyle
National Bowling Stadium, Reno, NV David Hayes
Earl Anthony's Dublin Bowl, Dublin, CA Jakob Butturff
Earl Anthony's Dublin Bowl, Dublin, CA n-Dennis Acma
South Point Bowling Center, Las Vegas n-Kevin Jenkins
South Point Bowling Center Doubles, Las Vegas Russ Oviatt/n-Eric Hatchett
Yosemite Lanes, Modesto, CA Warren Crawford
Fourth Street Bowl Doubles, San Jose, CA Jakob Butturff/n-Ryan Nikolas
Double Decker Lanes, Rohnert Park, CA Jakob Butturff
Black Oak Lanes, Tuolumne, CA Raymond Lussier
South Point Bowling Plaza Challenge, Las Vegas Toby Sambueno
South Point Bowling Plaza Doubles, Las Vegas Deeronn Booker/n-Michael Villareal
Yokayo Bowling Center, Ukiah, CA Darren Tang
Mesa East Bowl, Mesa, AZ Jim Pratt
2018 WEST REGION PBA50 CHAMPIONS
National Bowling Stadium, Reno, NV Dennis Horan Jr.
Yosemite Lanes, Modesto, CA Chris Warren
Yokayo Bowling Center, Ukiah, CA Kevin Croucher
2018 NORTHWEST REGION CHAMPIONS
Caveman Bowl, Grants Pass, OR Raymond Lussier
Daffodil Bowl, Puyallup, WA Jakob Butturff
Tumwater Lanes, Tumwater, WA, Craig Tuholski
Secoma Lanes, Federal Way, WA, Evan Nash
Milwaukie Bowl, Milwaukie, OR, n-Ryan Nikolas
Paradise Lanes, Tacoma, WA, Josh Blanchard
2018 NORTHWEST REGION PBA50 CHAMPIONS
Daffodil Bowl, Puyallup, WA Robert Brown
Secoma Lanes, Federal Way, WA Hugh Miller
Paradise Lanes, Tacoma, WA Barry Tate
Linn Lanes, Lebanon, OR Parker Bohn III
Linn Lanes (PBA60), Lebanon, OR n-Michael Karch
2018 PBA/PWBA NORTHWEST REGION CHAMPIONS
Daffodil Bowl, Puyallup, WA n-Correen Lieber
Secoma Lanes, Federal Way, WA n-Courtney Couch
Challenge events were open to non-title winners only
n-denotes non-PBA member (no PBA title awarded)