Event Dates

From: Friday, June 28, 2019
To: Sunday, June 30, 2019

Host Center

Town & Country Lanes
2231 W. Jefferson Street
Joliet, IL 60435
(815) 725-1231

Oil Pattern Schedule

Tournament Schedule / Notes


Eligibility
Participant must be a USBC Member in good standing. Non members must meet PBA average requirements.

Eligibility for PBA50
Participant must be a USBC Member in good standing and have reached their 50th birthday prior to the tournament start date.  Non members must meet PBA average requirements.

Payout Ratio
1:3

Entry Fee
Members: $220
Non-Members: $285 (money order, cashiers check or credit card only)

Entry Deadline
Online entries for members and non-members close at midnight on Monday, June 24th.
After the deadline, entries must be made directly with the PBA Midwest Region Manager.

Partner Information
Once you have entered on-line, please contact the Midwest Region Manager to advise of partner’s name.

Field Capacity
The field is limited to 44 teams.

Prize Fund
1st Place Team is projected to pay $4,000.
12th Place Team is projected to pay $1,000.
Final cash spot per team is guaranteed to pay a minimum of $800.

Schedule
Friday, June 28
Practice Session: 4-6 p.m.
Orientation Meeting: 6 p.m. (Mandatory for all first-time participants)
Saturday, June 29
Roll call is 30 minutes prior to all squads.
A Squad: 12 p.m. – (eight games)
Top 12 teams advance (based on 40 teams or more)
Sunday, June 30
Bracket Match Play With Bye Rounds (based on 12 teams)
Round 1 – Teams 5-12 bowl (best-of-five games): 9 a.m.
Round 2 – Winners and Qualifiers 1-4 bowl (best-of-five games): Immediately following
Round 3 – Winners bowl (best-of-three games): Immediately following
Round 4 – Winners bowl (best-of-three games): Immediately following
Finals format will be adjusted accordingly with less than 40 teams.

<b>Senior Player/Regular Player</b>

  1. Hogue/Bailey
  2. Han/Daniels
  3. Kammes/Mattmiller
  4. Alstott/Taylor
  5. Flaws/Santay
  6. Merritt/DeMore
  7. Johnson/Marrs
  8. Llaneza/Conner
  9. Kretzer/Russell
  10. Rampart/Zagar
  11. Richgels/Hess
  12. Easterday/Kays, Jr.
  13. Moros/Gillum
  14. Duskin, Sr./Duskin, Jr.
  15. Weber/LaCaze
  16. Hardesty/Damon
  17. Lesko/Miller
  18. Mueller/Cortez
  19. Menini/Heninger
  20. Segura/Knowles
  21. Sullivan/Sanders
  22. Brinkman/Michalowski
  23. Marsala/Valenta
  24. Steil/Vostry
  25. McCune/Staninger
  26. Keith/Lakota
Updated 6/25/2019 @ 10:00 a.m. CST