Competition Dates

Friday, October 14, 2016 - Sunday, October 16, 2016

Location

Northrock Lanes
3232 North Rock Rd.
Wichita, Kansas 67226
316-636-5444

Oil Pattern

PBA Regional Tour Scorpion

Regional Tour Scorpion measures 47’. USBC Standard Certified.

Format
Saturday, October 15
A Squad: 1 p.m. – (eight games)
Top 1/3 advance.
Sunday, November 1
Cashers Round- 8:30 a.m. (five games)
Bracket Match Play with Bye Rounds (based on 16 finalists)
Round 1 – Qualifiers 9-16 bowl (best-of-three games): Noon
Round 2 – Winners and Qualifiers 5-8 bowl (best-of-three games): Immediately following
Round 3 – Winners and Qualifiers 1-4 bowl (best-of-three games): Immediately following
Round 4 – Winners bowl (single-game): Immediately following
Round 5 – Winners bowl (single-game): Immediately following

Final Standings
Pos Name - Hometown W-L Pins Prize Points

1 Lavery-Spahr, Anthony - Pasadena, Texas 6-0 4384/19 $2500.00 25000.00
2 Hupe, Mitch (g) - Wichita, KS 3-2 4072/18 $1600.00 0.00
3 Bidwell, Devin - Wichita, Kan. 2-1 3655/16 $1100.00 19249.00
4 Lavoie, Francois - Canada 4-3 4364/20 $1100.00 17332.00
5 Chapman, A.J. (g) - Manchester, Iowa 1-2 3767/16 $800.00 0.00
6 Doyle, n-Kamron (g) - Brentwood, Tenn. 3-2 4079/18 $800.00 0.00
7 Waliczek, Lonnie - Wichita, Kan. 0-2 3475/15 $800.00 13097.00
8 Boulds, Austin - Creal Springs, Ill. 2-3 3975/18 $800.00 12212.00
9 Bohr, Nathan - Wichita, Kan. 3-2 3959/18 $675.00 11054.00
10 Page, Rhino - Orlando, Fla. 3-3 4089/19 $675.00 10397.00
11 Low, Wesley (g) - Palmdale, Calif. 2-2 3772/17 $675.00 0.00
12 Biondo, Brandon (g) - Carpentersville, IL 2-3 3881/18 $675.00 0.00
13 Curtis, Shawn (g) - Pittsburgh, PA 1-2 3500/16 $550.00 0.00
14 Grant, William J. - Rio Rancho, N.M. 1-2 3529/16 $550.00 8459.00
15 Murphy, Casey (g) - Nixa, Mo. 0-2 3225/15 $550.00 0.00
16 Burns, Dylan C - Lawrence, Kan. 0-2 3220/15 $550.00 7767.00
17 Demore, Blake - Springfield, Mo. 2773/13 $475.00 6668.00
18 Lavery-Spahr, Sean - Pasadena, Texas 2753/13 $475.00 6395.00
19 Martin, Brandon (g) - Derby, Kan. 2749/13 $475.00 0.00
20 Harlan, Kenneth - Lubbock, Texas 2744/13 $475.00 5915.00
21 Peters, Thomas (g) - Belleville, IL 2742/13 $425.00 0.00
22 Zavjalova, Diana - Latvia 2738/13 $425.00 5505.00
23 Pickford, Connor - Charlotte, N.C. 2709/13 $425.00 5322.00
24 Kovalova, Daria 2707/13 $425.00 5152.00
25 Rodriguez, Maria - Pflugerville, Texas 2696/13 $425.00 4993.00
26 Pohlman, Robert (s) - Cedar Park, Texas 1692/8 4444.00
27 Fowler, Jeremy - Odessa, Texas 1690/8 4305.00
28 Thornton, Eric (g) - Lubbock, TX 1679/8 0.00
29 Petrin, Roger - Arlington, Texas 1675/8 4051.00
30 Hatt, Jeff - Oklahoma City 1667/8 3935.00
31 Macon, Dylan - Lubbock, Texas 1665/8 3825.00
32 Bailey, Mike - Irving, Texas 1663/8 3721.00
33 Rhoades, Zach (g) - Lafayette, IN 1662/8 0.00
34 Gromlovits, Tyler (g) - Junction City, KS 1655/8 0.00
35 Roca, Josh (g) - Garden City, NY 1650/8 0.00
36 Lopez, Miguel - Wichita, Kan. 1636/8 3357.00
37 Brewbaker, Paul - Midwest City, Okla. 1633/8 3277.00
38 Pogge, Adam - Austin, TX 1631/8 3200.00
39 Baumgartner, Trvor (g) 1628/8 0.00
40 Robarge, Spencer (g) - Springfield, MO 1609/8 0.00
41 Peterson, Beau - Newton, Kan. 1603/8 2990.00
42 Prather, Kristopher - Milton, Fla. 1602/8 2926.00
43 Peterson, Lane (g) - Newton, KS 1597/8 0.00
44 Krol, David C - Nixa, Mo. 1593/8 2806.00
45 Chambers, Rameses - Kansas City, Mo. 1576/8 2749.00
46 Gouladdle, Evan (g) - Wichita, KS 1565/8 0.00
47 Bland, Kenneth (s) - Cibilo, Texas 1561/8 2643.00
48 Mayer, James - Richmond, Texas 1555/8 2593.00
49 Ruscetti, Colton (g) - TRINIDAD, CO 1553/8 0.00
50 Steele, Michael J. - Aleline, Texas 1549/8 2497.00
51 Morin, Eric D. (g) - Manhattan, Kan. 1542/8 0.00
52 Pijarowski, Kyle (g) - Tinley Park, IL 1541/8 0.00
53 Ragland, Ryan - Gardner, Kan. 1541/8 2387.00
54 Gibson, Jesse (g) - West Grove, Pa. 1534/8 0.00
55 Peterson, David - Plano, Texas 1527/8 2286.00
56 Crawford, Melanie (g) - Lincoln, NE 1514/8 0.00
57 White, Lee - Odessa, Texas 1511/8 2211.00
58 Davis, Donald - W. Tawakoni, TX 1506/8 2175.00
59 Nikkel, Lance R. - Leavenworth, KS 1495/8 2124.50
60 Verbil, Katie (g) - Wichita, Kan. 1495/8 0.00
61 Coats, Anthony - Flugherville, Tex 1491/8 2076.00
62 Ramsden, Aaron - Pleasant Valley, Mo. 1483/8 2045.00
63 Ortega, Adam M - Hutchinson, Kan. 1458/8 2014.00
64 Inasy, Chad (g) - Wichita, Kan. 1449/8 0.00
65 Marshall, Brandon H. - Hutchinson, Kan. 1433/8 1955.00
66 Hromek, Jerod (g) - Towanda, KS 1426/8 0.00
67 Lockwood, Anthony (g) - Wichita, Kan. 1416/8 0.00
68 Cantere, James - Oklahoma City, Okla. 1406/8 1873.00
69 Blankenship, Don (s) - Odessa, Texas 1377/8 1847.00
70 Wiley, Scott - Albuquerque, N.M. 1376/8 1822.00
71 Adcox, Jr., David - Shawnee, Kan. 1356/8 1798.00
72 Lane, Michael (g) - Raytown, MO 1338/8 0.00
73 Vernon, Lucas (g) - Lee's Summit, MO 1287/8 0.00
74 Pickerel, Daniel (g) - St. Joseph, MO 1202/8 0.00
75 Panebianco, William (s) - McPherson, Kan. 1194/8 1706.00

ROUND OF 2
(Single-elimination match play, best of one. Losers eliminated, earn $1600)
#7 Anthony Lavery-Spahr, Pasadena, Texas, def. #4 Mitch Hupe, Wichita, Kan., 1-0 (254-203).
ROUND OF 4
(Single-elimination match play, best of one. Losers eliminated, earn $1100)
#4 Mitch Hupe, Wichita, Kan., def. #8 Francois Lavoie, Wichita, Kan., 1-0 (248-212).
#7 Anthony Lavery-Spahr, Pasadena, Texas, def. #3 Devin Bidwell, Wichita, Kan., 1-0 (225-161).
ROUND OF 8
(Single-elimination match play, best of three. Losers eliminated, earn $800)
#3 Devin Bidwell, Wichita, Kan., def. #6 Austin Boulds, Creal Springs, Ill., 2-0 (266-217, 256-192).
#4 Mitch Hupe, Wichita, Kan., def. #5 n-Kamron Doyle, Brentwood, Tenn., 2-1 (259-228, 193-218, 246-234).
#7 Anthony Lavery-Spahr, Pasadena, Texas, def. #2 Lonnie Waliczek, Wichita, Kan., 2-0 (256-234, 267-245).
#8 Francois Lavoie, Wichita, Kan., def. #1 A.J. Chapman, Manchester, Iowa, 2-1 (202-242, 221-187, 204-203).
ROUND OF 12
(Single-elimination match play, best of three. Losers eliminated, earn $675)
#5 n-Kamron Doyle, Brentwood, Tenn., def. #12 Wesley Low, Palmdale, Calif., 2-0 (247-245, 258-239).
#6 Austin Boulds, Creal Springs, Ill., def. #14 Nathan Bohr, Austin, Texas, 2-1 (214-202, 222-223, 237-234).
#7 Anthony Lavery-Spahr, Pasadena, Texas, def. #15 Brandon Biondo, Carpentersville, Ill., 2-0 (264-188, 236-205).
#8 Francois Lavoie, Wichita, Kan., def. #16 Rhino Page, Dade, Fla., 2-1 (219-174, 185-194, 269-235).
ROUND OF 16
(Single-elimination match play, best of three. Losers eliminated, earn $550)
#12 Wesley Low, Palmdale, Calif., def. #13 Dylan C Burns, Lawrence, Kan., 2-0 (255-198, 207-206).
#14 Nathan Bohr, Austin, Texas, def. #11 Casey Murphy, Nixa, Mo., 2-0 (229-202, 257-192).
#15 Brandon Biondo, Carpentersville, Ill., def. #10 William J. Grant, Rio Rancho, N.M., 2-1 (257-236, 211-221, 235-225).
#16 Rhino Page, Dade, Fla., def. #9 Shawn Curtis, Pittsburgh, Pa., 2-1 (204-235, 246-191, 256-225).
Semi's Standings after 12 Games
Pos Name - Hometown Pins Prize

1 Chapman, A.J. (g) - Manchester, Iowa 3135 Advance
2 Waliczek, Lonnie - Wichita, Kan. 2996 Advance
3 Bidwell, Devin - Wichita, Kan. 2972 Advance
4 Hupe, Mitch (g) - Wichita, KS 2923 Advance
5 Doyle, n-Kamron (g) - Brentwood, Tenn. 2894 Advance
6 Boulds, Austin - Creal Springs, Ill. 2893 Advance
7 Lavery-Spahr, Anthony - Pasadena, Texas 2882 Advance
8 Lavoie, Francois - Canada 2852 Advance
9 Curtis, Shawn (g) - Dothsn, AL 2849 Advance
10 Grant, William J. - Rio Rancho, N.M. 2847 Advance
11 Murphy, Casey (g) - Nixa, Mo. 2831 Advance
12 Low, Wesley (g) - Palmdale, Calif. 2826 Advance
13 Burns, Dylan C - Lawrence, Kan. 2816 Advance
14 Bohr, Nathan - Wichita, Kan. 2814 Advance
15 Biondo, Brandon (g) - Carpentersville, IL 2785 Advance
16 Page, Rhino - Orlando, Fla. 2780 Advance
17 Demore, Blake - Springfield, Mo. 2773 $475.00
18 Lavery-Spahr, Sean - Pasadena, Texas 2753 $475.00
19 Martin, Brandon (g) - Derby, Kan. 2749 $475.00
20 Harlan, Kenneth - Lubbock, Texas 2744 $475.00
21 Peters, Thomas (g) - Belleville, IL 2742 $425.00
22 Zavjalova, Diana - Latvia 2738 $425.00
23 Pickford, Connor - Charlotte, N.C. 2709 $425.00
24 Kovalova, Daria 2707 $425.00
25 Rodriguez, Maria - Pflugerville, Texas 2696 $425.00


Qualifying Standings after 8 Games
Pos Name - Hometown Pins Prize

1 Chapman, A.J. (g) - Manchester, Iowa 1969
2 Lavery-Spahr, Anthony - Pasadena, Texas 1821
3 Waliczek, Lonnie - Wichita, Kan. 1806
4 Bidwell, Devin - Wichita, Kan. 1800
5 Low, Wesley (g) - Palmdale, Calif. 1788
6 Boulds, Austin - Creal Springs, Ill. 1787
7 Burns, Dylan C - Lawrence, Kan. 1782
8 Doyle, n-Kamron (g) - Brentwood, Tenn. 1773
9 Zavjalova, Diana - Latvia 1767
10 Bohr, Nathan - Wichita, Kan. 1763
11 Harlan, Kenneth - Lubbock, Texas 1762
12 Rodriguez, Maria - Pflugerville, Texas 1762
13 Peters, Thomas (g) - Belleville, IL 1752
14 Grant, William J. - Rio Rancho, N.M. 1743
15 Page, Rhino - Orlando, Fla. 1741
16 Lavery-Spahr, Sean - Pasadena, Texas 1733
17 Lavoie, Francois - Canada 1733
18 Murphy, Casey (g) - Nixa, Mo. 1728
19 Curtis, Shawn (g) - Dothsn, AL 1727
20 Martin, Brandon (g) - Derby, Kan. 1720
21 Kovalova, Daria 1719
22 Pickford, Connor - Charlotte, N.C. 1716
23 Hupe, Mitch 1714
24 Biondo, Brandon (g) - Carpentersville, IL 1704
25 Demore, Blake - Springfield, Mo. 1696
26 Pohlman, Robert (s) - Cedar Park, Texas 1692
27 Fowler, Jeremy - Odessa, Texas 1690
28 Thornton, Eric (g) - Lubbock, TX 1679
29 Petrin, Roger - Arlington, Texas 1675
30 Hatt, Jeff - Oklahoma City 1667
31 Macon, Dylan - Lubbock, Texas 1665
32 Bailey, Mike - Irving, Texas 1663
33 Rhoades, Zach (g) - Lafayette, IN 1662
34 Gromlovits, Tyler (g) - Junction City, KS 1655
35 Roca, Josh (g) - Garden City, NY 1650
36 Lopez, Miguel - Wichita, Kan. 1636
37 Brewbaker, Paul - Midwest City, Okla. 1633
38 Pogge, Adam - Austin, TX 1631
39 Baumgartner, Trvor (g) 1628
40 Robarge, Spencer (g) - Springfield, MO 1609
41 Peterson, Beau - Newton, Kan. 1603
42 Prather, Kristopher - Milton, Fla. 1602
43 Peterson, Lane (g) - Newton, KS 1597
44 Krol, David C - Nixa, Mo. 1593
45 Chambers, Rameses - Kansas City, Mo. 1576
46 Gouladdle, Evan (g) - Wichita, KS 1565
47 Bland, Kenneth (s) - Cibilo, Texas 1561
48 Mayer, James - Richmond, Texas 1555
49 Ruscetti, Colton (g) - TRINIDAD, CO 1553
50 Steele, Michael J. - Aleline, Texas 1549
51 Morin, Eric D. (g) - Manhattan, Kan. 1542
52 Ragland, Ryan - Gardner, Kan. 1541
53 Pijarowski, Kyle (g) - Tinley Park, IL 1541
54 Gibson, Jesse (g) - West Grove, Pa. 1534
55 Peterson, David - Plano, Texas 1527
56 Crawford, Melanie (g) - Lincoln, NE 1514
57 White, Lee - Odessa, Texas 1511
58 Davis, Donald - W. Tawakoni, TX 1506
59 Verbil, Katie (g) - Wichita, Kan. 1495
60 Nikkel, Lance R. - Leavenworth, KS 1495
61 Coats, Anthony - Flugherville, Tex 1491
62 Ramsden, Aaron - Pleasant Valley, Mo. 1483
63 Ortega, Adam M - Hutchinson, Kan. 1458
64 Inasy, Chad (g) - Wichita, Kan. 1449
65 Marshall, Brandon H. - Hutchinson, Kan. 1433
66 Hromek, Jerod (g) - Towanda, KS 1426
67 Lockwood, Anthony (g) - Wichita, Kan. 1416
68 Cantere, James - Oklahoma City, Okla. 1406
69 Blankenship, Don (s) - Odessa, Texas 1377
70 Wiley, Scott (g) - Albuquerque, N.M. 1376
71 Adcox, Jr., David (g) - Shawnee, Kan. 1356
72 Lane, Michael (g) - Raytown, MO 1338
73 Vernon, Lucas (g) - Lee's Summit, MO 1287
74 Pickerel, Daniel (g) - St. Joseph, MO 1202
75 Panebianco, William (s) - McPherson, Kan. 1194