Competition Dates

Monday, May 23, 2016 - Wednesday, May 25, 2016

Location

Johnson Lanes
19803 RH Johnson Blvd
Sun City West, AZ 85375
Phone: 623-544-6140
Host: Manager Barry Hardesty

Oil Pattern

PBA50 Regional Tour Chameleon

PBA50 Regional Tour Chameleon measures 43'. USBC Standard Certified.


Format
Monday, May 23
Practice Session: 3-5 p.m.
Tuesday, May 24
Roll call is 30 minutes prior to all squads.
A Squad: 9 a.m. – (eight games)
Top 16 players advance (based on 48 entries or more).
Round Robin Match Play: 2:30 p.m. – (16 games)
Wednesday, May 25
Round Robin Match Play: 8:00 a.m. – (16 games)
  
Final Standings
Pos Name - Hometown Pins W L T Bon Pins Prize Points

1 Kretzer, Brian L - Dayton, Ohio 5306 12- 4-0 360 5306/24 $4000.00 25000.00
2 Learn Jr., Bob - Erie, PA 5339 9- 6-1 285 5339/24 $2000.00 21714.00
3 Williams Jr., Walter Ray - Ocala, Fla. 5240 11- 5-0 330 5240/24 $1000.00 19249.00
4 Voss, Brian - Centennial, CO 5184 11- 5-0 330 5184/24 $800.00 17332.00
5 Warren, Chris - Grants Pass, Ore. 5202 10- 6-0 300 5202/24 $725.00 15398.00
6 Cirigliano, Dave (g) - Phoenix, AZ 5181 8- 8-0 240 5181/24 $700.00 0.00
7 Graham, Eddie - Centerville, Ohio 5126 7- 9-0 210 5126/24 $675.00 13097.00
8 Sullins, Harry - Chesterfield Twp., Mich. 5115 7- 9-0 210 5115/24 $650.00 12212.00
9 Forkel, Eric M. - Henderson, Nev. 5049 9- 7-0 270 5049/24 $625.00 11054.00
10 Mohr, Ron - Eagle River, Alaska 5095 6- 9-1 195 5095/24 $600.00 10397.00
11 Dias, Mike - Lafayette, Colo. 5045 8- 8-0 240 5045/24 $575.00 9822.00
12 Spaulding, Robert H. - Wilsonville, OR 5045 6-10-0 180 5045/24 $550.00 9314.00
13 Goldstein Sr., Joe - Hayward, Calif. 5024 6-10-0 180 5024/24 $540.00 8863.00
14 Peters, Darron - Gilbert, Ariz. 4921 5-11-0 150 4921/24 $530.00 8459.00
15 Waldon, Gregory (ss) - Sun City West, Ariz 4808 6-10-0 180 4808/24 $525.00 8096.00
16 Rodriguez Jr., Tony - Rancho Cucamonga, Ca 4781 6-10-0 180 4781/24 $500.00 7767.00
17 Nelson, Warren - Plummer, Idaho 1663 1663/8 $480.00 6668.00
18 Francis, Rick - Linden, Calif. 1646 1646/8 $400.00 6395.00
19 Cooper, Brian - Henverson, Nev 1645 1645/8 $400.00 6145.00
20 Metzner, Terry - Kentwood, Mich. 1637 1637/8 5515.00
21 Fulford, Kerry (ss) - Ft. Worth, Texas 1617 1617/8 $250.00 SS C 5302.00
22 Bolles, Dave - Modesto, Calif. 1604 1604/8 5105.00
23 Monacelli, Amleto - Venezuela 1602 1602/8 4922.00
24 Blatchford, Don (ss) - Santa Monica, Calif 1587 1587/8 $250.00 SS C 4752.00
25 Babbitt, John (g) (ss) - Goodyear, Ariz. 1576 1576/8 0.00
26 Teeters, Tracy A - Albany, Ore. 1572 1572/8 4444.00
27 Keane, Christopher - New City, N.Y. 1570 1570/8 4239.50
28 Kendrick, Troy A. - Coto de Caza, Calif. 1570 1570/8 4239.50
29 Bentley, Gary (g) (ss) - Surprise, AZ 1553 1553/8 0.00
30 Croucher, Kevin (ss) - Grants Pass, Ore. 1550 1550/8 3935.00
31 Hickman Sr., Murray (ss) - Las Vegas 1535 1535/8 3825.00
32 Whitson, Kent A. (ss) - Sausalito, Calif. 1528 1528/8 3721.00
33 Shirlock, Tim - Mather, Calif. 1527 1527/8 3623.00
34 Winger, Ron (ss) - Las Vegas 1520 1520/8 3530.00
35 Turner, Randy (ss) - Lubbock, Texas 1517 1517/8 3441.00
36 Keas, Galen (ss) - Alda, Neb. 1514 1514/8 3357.00
37 Baker, Dick (g) (ss) - Henderson, Nev. 1511 1511/8 0.00
38 Calvin, Gerald (ss) - Thousand Oaks, Calif 1509 1509/8 3200.00
39 Jamison, Jeff (ss) - Boulder City, Nev. 1505 1505/8 3127.00
40 Wofford, Jack - Falgstaff, Ariz 1504 1504/8 3057.00
41 Martin, Tommy - Olive Branch, Miss. 1500 1500/8 2990.00
42 Hewlett, Bill (ss) - Eagle, Idaho 1488 1488/8 2926.00
43 Chinner, Robert - South Australia 1482 1482/8 2865.00
44 Adler, Buddy (g) (ss) - Gold Canyon, AZ 1477 1477/8 0.00
45 Lamb, Bruce (g) - Sun City, AZ 1464 1464/8 0.00
46 Friedrichs, Michael (ss) - Glendale, Ariz. 1462 1462/8 2669.00
47 Bogumil, Ted (g) - Surprise, AZ 1462 1462/8 0.00
48 Miller, Brian - Springfield, Ohio 1456 1456/8 2593.00
49 Gneiting, Jay (g) (ss) - Aberdean, ID 1455 1455/8 0.00
50 Bland Jr., Kenneth - San Antoino, TX 1453 1453/8 2497.00
51 Ortag, Joe - Mesa, Ariz. 1447 1447/8 2452.00
52 Mielens, Paul (ss) - Menomonie, Wis. 1415 1415/8 2387.00
53 Fennell, Mark G. - Seattle 1415 1415/8 2387.00
54 Barnes, Dennis (g) - Sun City West, Ariz. 1402 1402/8 0.00
55 Williams, Paul (g) - Howell, Mich. 1395 1395/8 0.00
56 Wilkens, Brian (g) - Flagstaff, AZ 1387 1387/8 0.00
57 O'Hara, Ed - Sahuarita, Ariz. 1383 1383/8 2211.00
58 Watt, Mike (g) (ss) - Sun City West, AZ 1346 1346/8 0.00
Match Play Standings after 16 Games
Pos Name - Hometown Pins W L T Bon Pins Prize

1 Learn Jr., Bob - Erie, PA 3785 7- 1-0 210 3995
2 Voss, Brian - Centennial, CO 3518 7- 1-0 210 3728
3 Sullins, Harry - Chesterfield Twp., Mich. 3538 4- 4-0 120 3658
4 Cirigliano, Dave (g) - Phoenix, AZ 3502 5- 3-0 150 3652
5 Graham, Eddie - Centerville, Ohio 3519 4- 4-0 120 3639
6 Warren, Chris - Grants Pass, Ore. 3510 4- 4-0 120 3630
7 Kretzer, Brian L - Dayton, Ohio 3454 5- 3-0 150 3604
8 Williams Jr., Walter Ray - Ocala, Fla. 3402 5- 3-0 150 3552
9 Mohr, Ron - Eagle River, Alaska 3443 3- 5-0 90 3533
10 Goldstein Sr., Joe - Hayward, Calif. 3435 3- 5-0 90 3525
11 Spaulding, Robert H. - Wilsonville, OR 3464 2- 6-0 60 3524
12 Forkel, Eric M. - Henderson, Nev. 3351 4- 4-0 120 3471
13 Waldon, Gregory (ss) - Sun City West, Ariz 3269 4- 4-0 120 3389
14 Dias, Mike - Lafayette, Colo. 3298 3- 5-0 90 3388
15 Peters, Darron - Gilbert, Ariz. 3290 3- 5-0 90 3380
16 Rodriguez Jr., Tony - Rancho Cucamonga, Ca 3194 1- 7-0 30 3224
Qualifying Standings after 8 Games
Pos Name - Hometown Pins Prize

1 Learn Jr., Bob - Erie, PA 1889 Advance
2 Warren, Chris - Grants Pass, Ore. 1874 Advance
3 Spaulding, Robert H. - Wilsonville, OR 1828 Advance
4 Sullins, Harry - Chesterfield Twp., Mich. 1802 Advance
5 Graham, Eddie - Centerville, Ohio 1777 Advance
6 Goldstein Sr., Joe - Hayward, Calif. 1769 Advance
7 Kretzer, Brian L - Dayton, Ohio 1753 Advance
8 Peters, Darron - Gilbert, Ariz. 1723 Advance
9 Mohr, Ron - Eagle River, Alaska 1719 Advance
10 Williams Jr., Walter Ray - Ocala, Fla. 1718 Advance
11 Voss, Brian - Centennial, CO 1715 Advance
12 Dias, Mike - Lafayette, Colo. 1702 Advance
13 Forkel, Eric M. - Henderson, Nev. 1698 Advance
14 Waldon, Gregory (ss) - Sun City West, Ariz 1698 Advance
15 Rodriguez Jr., Tony - Rancho Cucamonga, Ca 1698 Advance
16 Cirigliano, Dave (g) - Phoenix, AZ 1673 Advance
17 Nelson, Warren - Plummer, Idaho 1663 Alt
18 Francis, Rick - Linden, Calif. 1646 $400.00
19 Cooper, Brian - Henverson, Nev 1645 $400.00
20 Metzner, Terry - Kentwood, Mich. 1637
21 Fulford, Kerry (ss) - Ft. Worth, Texas 1617 $250.00 SS Ck
22 Bolles, Dave - Modesto, Calif. 1604
23 Monacelli, Amleto - Venezuela 1602
24 Blatchford, Don (ss) - Santa Monica, Calif 1587 $250.00 SS Ck
25 Babbitt, John (g) (ss) - Goodyear, Ariz. 1576
26 Teeters, Tracy A - Albany, Ore. 1572
27 Kendrick, Troy A. - Coto de Caza, Calif. 1570
28 Keane, Christopher - New City, N.Y. 1570
29 Bentley, Gary (g) (ss) - Surprise, AZ 1553
30 Croucher, Kevin (ss) - Grants Pass, Ore. 1550
31 Hickman Sr., Murray (ss) - Las Vegas 1535
32 Whitson, Kent A. (ss) - Sausalito, Calif. 1528
33 Shirlock, Tim - Mather, Calif. 1527
34 Winger, Ron (ss) - Las Vegas 1520
35 Turner, Randy (ss) - Lubbock, Texas 1517
36 Keas, Galen (ss) - Alda, Neb. 1514
37 Baker, Dick (ss) - Henderson, Nev. 1511
38 Calvin, Gerald (ss) - Thousand Oaks, Calif 1509
39 Jamison, Jeff (ss) - Boulder City, Nev. 1505
40 Wofford, Jack - Falgstaff, Ariz 1504
41 Martin, Tommy - Olive Branch, Miss. 1500
42 Hewlett, Bill (ss) - Eagle, Idaho 1488
43 Chinner, Robert - South Australia 1482
44 Adler, Buddy (g) (ss) - Gold Canyon, AZ 1477
45 Lamb, Bruce (g) - Sun City, AZ 1464
46 Bogumil, Ted (g) - Surprise, AZ 1462
47 Friedrichs, Michael (ss) - Glendale, Ariz. 1462
48 Miller, Brian - Springfield, Ohio 1456
49 Gneiting, Jay (g) (ss) - Aberdean, ID 1455
50 Bland Jr., Kenneth - San Antoino, TX 1453
51 Ortag, Joe - Mesa, Ariz. 1447
52 Fennell, Mark G. - Seattle 1415
53 Mielens, Paul (ss) - Menomonie, Wis. 1415
54 Barnes, Dennis (g) - Sun City West, Ariz. 1402
55 Williams, Paul (g) - Howell, Mich. 1395
56 Wilkens, Brian (g) - Flagstaff, AZ 1387
57 O'Hara, Ed - Sahuarita, Ariz. 1383
58 Watt, Mike (g) (ss) - Sun City West, AZ 1346