Competition Dates

Friday, June 12, 2015 - Sunday, June 14, 2015

Location

Secoma Lanes
34500 Pacific Highway S
Federal Way, WA 98023
Phone: 253-927-0611

Oil Pattern

PBA Regional Tour Chameleon

Regional Tour Chameleon measures 43’. USBC Standard Certified.

Thursday, June 11
Pro Am 7 p.m.
Friday, June 12
Practice Session: 9:30-11:30 a.m.
Pro-am: 1, 4 and 7 p.m.
Saturday, June 13
Roll call is 30 minutes prior to all squads.
A Squad: 9 a.m. – (eight games)
Pro-am: 7 p.m.
Top 8 players advance
Sunday, June 14
Round Robin Match Play: 9 a.m. – (8 games)


Final Match Play Standings
Pos Name - Hometown Pins W L T Bon Pins Prize Points

1 Haworth, Leea (g) - Tumwater, WA 3498 5- 2-1 165 3498/16 $1200.00 0.00
2 Boomershine, Lindsay - Brigham City, UT 3297 5- 3-0 150 3297/16 $1000.00 21814.00
3 Lord Wittig, April - Steilacoom, WA 3276 5- 2-1 165 3276/16 $800.00 19249.00
4 Couch, Courtney (g) - Puyallup, WA 3203 6- 2-0 180 3203/16 $600.00 0.00
5 Kreighbaum, Rachel (g) - Tumwater, WA 3124 6- 2-0 180 3124/16 $500.00 0.00
6 Zuber, Elaine (g) - Kent, WA 3108 1- 7-0 30 3108/16 $450.00 0.00
7 Clewis, Melissa (g) - Bremerton, WA 2967 2- 6-0 60 2967/16 $425.00 0.00
8 Rawsthorne, Catherine (g) - Federal Way, W 2885 1- 7-0 30 2885/16 $400.00 0.00
9 Green, Mandy (g) - Puyallup, WA 1472 1472/8 $50.00 0.00
10 Simchen, Shandy (g) - Tacoma, WA 1453 1453/8 0.00
11 Eskew, Lori (g) - Hillsboro, OR 1452 1452/8 0.00
12 Williamson, Kassy (g) - Rochester, WA 1394 1394/8 0.00
13 Helmbrecht, Heather - Deer Park, WA 1389 1389/8 7663.00
14 Cramer, Debra - Richland, WA 1283 1283/8 7259.00
15 Ganwich, Makenzye (g) - Tacoma, WA 1266 1266/8 0.00
16 Buchanan, Sheila (g) - Snohomish, WA 887 887/8 0.00
17 Douglas, Makayla (g) - Gresham, OR 686 686/4 0.00
Qualifying Standings after 8 Games
Pos Name - Hometown Pins Prize

1 Haworth, Leea (g) - Tumwater, WA 1700 Advance
2 Boomershine, Lindsey - Brigham City, UT 1603 Advance
3 Rawsthorne, Catherine (g) - Federal Way, W 1560 Advance
4 Lord Wittig, April - Steilacoom, WA 1556 Advance
5 Zuber, Elaine (g) - Kent, WA 1502 Advance
6 Kreighbaum, Rachel (g) - Tumwater, WA 1494 Advance
7 Couch, Courtney (g) - Puyallup, WA 1483 Advance
8 Clewis, Melissa (g) - Bremerton, WA 1474 Advance
9 Green, Mandy (g) - Puyallup, WA 1472 Alt.
10 Simchen, Shandy (g) - Tacoma, WA 1453
11 Eskew, Lori (g) - Hillsboro, OR 1452
12 Williamson, Kassy (g) - Rochester, WA 1394
13 Helmbrecht, Heather - Deer Park, WA 1389
14 Cramer, Debra - Richland, WA 1283
15 Ganwich, Makenzye (g) - Tacoma, WA 1266
16 Buchanan, Sheila (g) - Snohomish, WA 887
17 Douglas, Makayla (g) - Gresham, OR 686 W/D