Competition Dates

Friday, November 07, 2014 - Sunday, November 09, 2014

Location

Harmony Bowl
3845 N. Academy Blvd.
Colorado Springs, CO 80917
719-591-1000
Host: Mark Nielson

Oil Pattern

PBA Tour Viper

USBC Sport Certified

Saturday, November 8
A Squad: 12:30 p.m. – (eight games)
Top 1/3 players advance.
Sunday, November 9
Cashers Round: 8:30 a.m. – (five games)
Bracket Match Play With Bye Rounds (based on 12 finalists)
Round 1 – Qualifiers 5-12 bowl (best-of-three games): Noon
Round 2 – Winners and Qualifiers 1-4 bowl (best-of-three games): Immediately following
Round 3 – Winners bowl (single-game): Immediately following
Round 4 – Winners bowl (single-game): Immediately following

Final Standings
Pos Name - Hometown W-L Pins Prize Points

1 Jensen, Tyler - Ft. Worth, Texas 6-2 4570/21 $2500.00 25000.00
2 Scroggins, Mike (s) - Amarillo, Texas 5-2 4289/20 $1600.00 21714.00
3 Wodka, Dave - Henderson, Nev. 2-2 3863/17 $1000.00 19249.00
4 Zavjalova, Diana - Latvia 2-1 3393/16 $1000.00 17332.00
5 Hatt, Jeff - Oklahoma City 1-2 3491/16 $740.00 15398.00
6 Perez, Justin (g) - Colorado Springs, CO 3-3 4027/19 $740.00 0.00
7 Johnson, Tish (s) - Colorado Springs, Colo 0-2 3257/15 $740.00 13097.00
8 Keily, Mike - Golden, Colo. 0-2 3222/15 $740.00 12212.00
9 Laughlin, Ben - Chandler, Ariz. 1-2 3482/16 $525.00 11054.00
10 Lake, Brian - Irving, Texas 1-2 3435/16 $525.00 10397.00
11 Cooper, Brett R - Denver 1-2 3251/16 $525.00 9822.00
12 Lusche, Chad - Arvada, Colo. 0-2 3102/15 $525.00 9314.00
13 Knowles, Brandon (g) - Westminster, CO 2692/13 $435.00 0.00
14 Sloane, Scott (g) - Longmont, Colo. 2686/13 $435.00 0.00
15 Stofko, Scott (s) - Flower Mound, Texas 2659/13 $435.00 8096.00
16 Worrall, Robert (g) (s) - Colorado Springs 2640/13 $400.00 0.00
17 Cannizzaro, Matthew - Fort Worth, Texas 2574/13 $400.00 6668.00
18 Koeltzow, Kris - Wheat Ridge, Colo. 2560/13 $400.00 6395.00
19 Decker, David (g) - Aurora, Colo. 1613/8 0.00
20 Knierim, Greg (g) - Co. Springs, Co. 1611/8 0.00
21 Keough, Mike - Stockton, Calif. 1600/8 5302.00
22 Lawson, Chris (g) - Parker, Colo. 1596/8 0.00
23 Johnson, Gregory L. - Midwest City, Okla. 1569/8 4922.00
24 Turner, Randy (s) - Shallowater, Texas 1568/8 $250 SR 4752.00
25 Hermanstorfer, Michael (g) - Fountain, CO 1565/8 0.00
26 Harlan, Kenneth - Lubbock, Texas 1564/8 4444.00
27 Gengelbach, Kurt (s) - Carrollton, Texas 1559/8 $250 SR 4239.50
28 Siirola, William (g) - Centennial, CO 1559/8 0.00
29 Petrie, Ed (g) (s) - Clint, Texas 1546/8 0.00
30 Cicero, John (g) - Colorado Springs, Colo. 1535/8 0.00
31 Stellick, Wayne J. (s) - Aurora, Colo. 1535/8 3880.00
32 Bochnak, Andrew (g) - Co. Springs, Co. 1529/8 0.00
33 Bailey, Mike - Allen, Texas 1519/8 3623.00
34 Samsel, Dennis N (s) - Colorado Springs, C 1518/8 3530.00
35 Altenburg, Eric M. (s) - Albuquerque, N.M. 1513/8 3441.00
36 Villagomez, Eric (g) - Highlands Ranch, Co 1506/8 0.00
37 Sulak, Mike - Dickinson, Texas 1498/8 3277.00
38 Quintana, Demosthenes (g) - Albuquerque, N 1489/8 0.00
39 Watkins, Dwayne L. - Junction City, Kan. 1489/8 3163.50
40 Williams, Marvin L. (s) - Colorado Springs 1487/8 3057.00
41 Reichert, Corey Tokungag 1470/8 2990.00
42 Chubb, Dave - Farmington, N.M. 1460/8 2926.00
43 Robinson, Morgan (g) - Grand Junction, CO 1454/8 0.00
44 Schissler, Ricky B. - Henderson, Colo. 1441/8 2806.00
45 Floyd, Lineal (s) - Colorado Springs, Colo 1438/8 2749.00
46 Brooks, George - Loveland, Colo. 1430/8 2695.00
47 Kebis, Frank (s) - Denver 1404/8 2643.00
48 Bedker, Darren (g) - Co. Springs, Co. 1401/8 0.00
49 Nezvensky, Marvin (s) - Pueblo, Colo. 1401/8 2568.50
50 Morris, Justin - McLoud, Okla. 1392/8 2497.00
51 Thorman, Edward (g) - Albuquerque, NM 1295/8 0.00
52 Collelo, Tom (s) - Las Vegas 1264/8 2408.00
53 Childress, Tonio - Fountain, Colo. 1240/8 2366.00
54 Hoge, Will - Sand Springs, Okla. 1233/8 2325.00
ROUND OF 2
(Single-elimination match play, best of one. Losers eliminated, earn $1600)
#5 Tyler Jensen, Fort Worth, Texas, def. #11 Mike Scroggins, Amarillo, Texas, 1-0 (221-198).
ROUND OF 4
(Single-elimination match play, best of one. Losers eliminated, earn $1000)
#5 Tyler Jensen, Fort Worth, Texas, def. #1 Dave Wodka, Henderson, Nev., 1-0 (224-224).
#11 Mike Scroggins, Amarillo, Texas, def. #7 Diana Zavjalova, Henderson, Nev., 1-0 (246-192).
ROUND OF 8
(Single-elimination match play, best of three. Losers eliminated, earn $740)
#1 Dave Wodka, Henderson, Nev., def. #9 Justin Perez, Colorado Springs, Colo., 2-1 (256-223, 188-222, 256-183).
#5 Tyler Jensen, Fort Worth, Texas, def. #4 Jeff Hatt, Oklahoma City, Okla., 2-1 (169-267, 275-200, 194-169).
#7 Diana Zavjalova, Henderson, Nev., def. #2 Tish Johnson, Colorado Springs, Colo., 2-0 (176-173, 215-167).
#11 Mike Scroggins, Amarillo, Texas, def. #3 Mike Keily, Golden, Colo., 2-0 (223-196, 256-154).
ROUND OF 12
(Single-elimination match play, best of three. Losers eliminated, earn $525)
#5 Tyler Jensen, Fort Worth, Texas, def. #12 Brett R Cooper, Denver, Colo., 2-1 (163-161, 237-238, 236-158).
#7 Diana Zavjalova, Henderson, Nev., def. #10 Chad Lusche, Arvada, Colo., 0-2 (0-0, 0-0).
#9 Justin Perez, Colorado Springs, Colo., def. #8 Brian Lake, Irving, Texas, 2-1 (159-223, 216-195, 221-211).
#11 Mike Scroggins, Amarillo, Texas, def. #6 Ben Laughlin, Chandler, Ariz., 2-1 (173-289, 257-203, 235-180).
Semi's Standings after 13 Games
Pos Name - Hometown Pins Prize

1 Wodka, Dave - Henderson, Nev. 2939 Advance
2 Johnson, Tish (s) - Colorado Springs, Colo 2917 Advance
3 Keily, Mike - Golden, Colo. 2872 Advance
4 Hatt, Jeff - Oklahoma City 2855 Advance
5 Jensen, Tyler - Ft. Worth, Texas 2851 Advance
6 Laughlin, Ben - Chandler, Ariz. 2810 Advance
7 Zavjalova, Diana - Latvia 2810 Advance
8 Lake, Brian - Irving, Texas 2806 Advance
9 Perez, Justin (g) - Colorado Springs, CO 2803 Advance
10 Lusche, Chad - Arvada, Colo. 2708 Advance
11 Scroggins, Mike (s) - Amarillo, Texas 2701 Advance
12 Cooper, Brett R - Denver 2694 Advance
13 Knowles, Brandon (g) - Westminster, CO 2692 $SMART
14 Sloane, Scott (g) - Longmont, Colo. 2686 $435.00
15 Stofko, Scott (s) - Flower Mound, Texas 2659 $435.00
16 Worrall, Robert (g) (s) - Colorado Springs 2640 $400.00
17 Cannizzaro, Matthew - Fort Worth, Texas 2574 $400.00
18 Koeltzow, Kris - Wheat Ridge, Colo. 2560 $400.00
Qualifying Standings after 8 Games
Pos Name - Hometown Pins Prize

1 Cooper, Brett R - Denver 1768 Advance
2 Lake, Brian - Irving, Texas 1750 Advance
3 Wodka, Dave - Henderson, Nev. 1747 Advance
4 Jensen, Tyler - Ft. Worth, Texas 1744 Advance
5 Perez, Justin (g) - Colorado Springs, CO 1735 Advance
6 Johnson, Tish (s) - Colorado Springs, Colo 1732 Advance
7 Hatt, Jeff - Oklahoma City 1714 Advance
8 Zavjalova, Diana - Latvia 1704 Advance
9 Lusche, Chad - Arvada, Colo. 1702 Advance
10 Laughlin, Ben - Chandler, Ariz. 1689 Advance
11 Keily, Mike - Golden, Colo. 1684 Advance
12 Koeltzow, Kris - Wheat Ridge, Colo. 1665 Advance
13 Knowles, Brandon (g) 1654 Advance
14 Scroggins, Mike (s) - Amarillo, Texas 1640 Advance
15 Cannizzaro, Matthew - Fort Worth, Texas 1630 Advance
16 Stofko, Scott (s) - Flower Mound, Texas 1626 Advance
17 Sloane, Scott (g) - Longmont, Colo. 1624 Advance
18 Worrall, Robert (g) (s) - Colorado Springs, Colo. 1619 Advance
19 Decker, David (g) - Aurora, Colo. 1613
20 Knierim, Greg (g) - Co. Springs, Co. 1611
21 Keough, Mike - Stockton, Calif. 1600
22 Lawson, Chris (g) - Parker, Colo. 1596
23 Johnson, Gregory L. - Midwest City, Okla. 1569
24 Turner, Randy (s) - Shallowater, Texas 1568 $250 SR
25 Hermanstorfer, Michael (g) - Fountain, CO 1565
26 Harlan, Kenneth - Lubbock, Texas 1564
27 Siirola, William (g) - Centennial, CO 1559
28 Gengelbach, Kurt (s) - Carrollton, Texas 1559 $250 SR
29 Petrie, Ed (g) (s) - Clint, Texas 1546
30 Stellick, Wayne J. (s) - Aurora, Colo. 1535
31 Cicero, John (g) - Colorado Springs, Colo. 1535
32 Bochnak, Andrew (g) - Co. Springs, Co. 1529
33 Bailey, Mike - Allen, Texas 1519
34 Samsel, Dennis N (s) - Colorado Springs, C 1518
35 Altenburg, Eric M. (s) - Albuquerque, N.M. 1513
36 Villagomez, Eric (g) - Highlands Ranch, Co 1506
37 Sulak, Mike - Dickinson, Texas 1498
38 Watkins, Dwayne L. - Junction City, Kan. 1489
39 Quintana, Demosthenes (g) - Albuquerque, N 1489
40 Williams, Marvin L. (s) - Colorado Springs 1487
41 Reichert, Corey Tokungag 1470
42 Chubb, Dave - Farmington, N.M. 1460
43 Robinson, Morgan (g) - Grand Junction, CO 1454
44 Schissler, Ricky B. - Henderson, Colo. 1441
45 Floyd, Lineal (s) - Colorado Springs, Colo 1438
46 Brooks, George - Loveland, Colo. 1430
47 Kebis, Frank (s) - Denver 1404
48 Nezvensky, Marvin (s) - Pueblo, Colo. 1401
49 Bedker, Darren (g) - Co. Springs, Co. 1401
50 Morris, Justin - McLoud, Okla. 1392
51 Thorman, Edward (g) - Albuquerque, NM 1295
52 Collelo, Tom (s) - Las Vegas 1264
53 Childress, Tonio - Fountain, Colo. 1240
54 Hoge, Will - Sand Springs, Okla. 1233