Competition Dates

Friday, March 23, 2012 - Sunday, March 25, 2012

Location

Lafayette Lanes
3313 Raeford Rd. Fayettevile, NC 28302
(910) 484-0113
Hosts: The Hall Family

Oil Pattern

PBA50 Regional Tour Scorpion

PBA50 Regional Tour Scorpion measures 47'. USBC Standard Certified.

Final Standings


Pos Name - Hometown W-L Pins Prize Points

1 Gallo Jr., Frank (ss) - Jacksonville, Fla. 7-0 3553/15 $1600.00 25000.00
2 Bellinger, Jeff - Columbia, S.C. 6-2 3576/16 $1000.00 21714.00
3 Weikel, Danny - Dallas, NC 5-2 3509/15 $800.00 19249.00
4 Honeycutt, Vince - Buford, Ga. 5-2 3503/15 $800.00 17332.00
5 Reeves, Tommy - Gastonia, N.C. 4-2 3195/14 $625.00 15398.00
6 Cumbie, Lee Jr. - Dunn, NC 4-3 3412/15 $625.00 14143.00
7 Bryant, Paul - Fayetteville, N.C. 4-3 3317/15 $625.00 13097.00
8 Baker, Tom - King, N.C. 3-2 3254/13 $625.00 12212.00
9 Lane, Dennis A. (ss) - Kingsport, Tenn. 1-3 2740/12 $500.00 11054.00
10 Muse, Bill - Johnson City, Tenn. 1-3 2599/12 $500.00 10397.00
11 Lickliter, Steve (ss) - Beckley, W Va. 0-3 2614/11 $500.00 9822.00
12 Starling, Harold (g) - Wade, N.C. 0-3 2486/11 $500.00 .00
13 Jones, Steve L. (ss) - Berlin, Md. 0-3 2446/11 $500.00 8863.00
14 Gibson, Ken D - Greenville, S.C. 0-3 2350/11 $500.00 8459.00
15 Savage, Daryl (g) - Raleigh, NC 0-3 2452/11 $500.00 .00
16 Bolin, Wayne - Lumberton, N.C. 0-3 2435/11 $500.00 7767.00
17 Pickford, Mark - Charlotte, N.C. 1762/8 $425.00 6668.00
18 McGee, Chris A. - Anderson, S.C. 1757/8 $425.00 6395.00
19 Pappas, George (ss) - Charlotte, N.C. 1755/8 $250.00 SS#1 5630.00
20 Toney, Charlie - Oak Hill, W.Va. 1755/8 5630.00
21 Morrison, Bennie (g) - Parkton, NC 1742/8 .00
22 Price, Jim - Harrrisburg, N.C. 1740/8 5105.00
23 Manley Jr., Frank M. (ss) - Fletcher, N.C. 1723/8 $250.00 SS#2 4922.00
24 McGee, Jim (ss) - Townville, S.C. 1712/8 4752.00
25 Shealy, Ken (g) - Myrtle Beach, S.C. 1709/8 .00
26 Giragosian, Rich (ss) - Charlotte, N.C. 1706/8 4444.00
27 Johnson, Phillip - Nasville, N.C. 1705/8 4305.00
28 Smith, Donnie R (g) - Garner, NC 1703/8 .00
29 O'Barr, Mike (ss) - Anderson, S.C. 1687/8 4051.00
30 Paquin, Dave (ss) - Kannapolis, N.C. 1656/8 3935.00
31 Lyles, Richard C. - Poolesville, Md. 1644/8 3825.00
32 Perry, Adrian (g) - Fayetteville, N.C. 1640/8 .00
33 Bobbitt, Mike - Galax, Va. 1639/8 3623.00
34 Valentino, Robert (ss) - Valentines, Va. 1638/8 3530.00
35 Delisle, Don (g) - Gibsonville, NC 1628/8 .00
36 Souder, James (ss) - Greeneville, Tenn 1621/8 3357.00
37 Morrison, Gene (ss) - Spring Lake, N.C. 1620/8 3277.00
38 Wilson, Todd (ss) - Summerfield, N.C. 1616/8 3128.00
39 Tuttle, Donna - King, N.C. 1616/8 3128.00
40 Felts Jr., Larry L. - Moore, S.C. 1616/8 3128.00
41 Sullivan, Michael (ss) - Midway Park, N.C. 1615/8 2990.00
42 Schrum, Jeff - Cherryville, N.C. 1609/8 2895.50
43 King, Ray (g) - Fayetteville, N.C. 1609/8 .00
44 Colvin, Newanda (g) - Dunn, NC 1608/8 .00
45 Carr, Donny (ss) - Laurel, Md. 1607/8 2749.00
46 Hall Sr., Joe (g) (ss) - St. Pauls, N.C. 1599/8 .00
47 Evans, Steve - Cumming, Ga. 1591/8 2643.00
48 Goosney, Lawrence (ss) - Calabash, N.C. 1589/8 2593.00
49 Buco, Edward E. (ss) - Berlin, Md. 1586/8 2544.00
50 Banks, William M. - Laurel Hill, N.C. 1560/8 2497.00
51 White, Rick (g) (ss) - Bristol, Va. 1557/8 .00
52 Peters, James - Warner Robins, Ga. 1488/8 2408.00
53 Glockner, Julius (ss) - Raeford, N.C. 1476/8 2366.00
54 Booe, David (ss) - Winston Salem, N.C. 1439/8 2325.00
55 Queipo, Roy (g) - Dunn, NC 1365/8 .00
56 Giffin, Tom (ss) - Martinsville, Va. 1354/8 2248.00

ROUND OF 2
(Single-elimination match play, best of one. Losers eliminated, earn $1000)

#9 Frank Gallo Jr., Jacksonville, Fla., def. #6 Jeff Bellinger, Columbia, S.C., 1-0 (236-181).
ROUND OF 4
(Single-elimination match play, best of one. Losers eliminated, earn $800)

#6 Jeff Bellinger, Columbia, S.C., def. #15 Vince Honeycutt, Buford, Ga., 1-0 (214-194).
#9 Frank Gallo Jr., Jacksonville, Fla., def. #4 Danny Weikel, Dallas, N.C., 1-0 (245-235).
ROUND OF 8
(Single-elimination match play, best of three. Losers eliminated, earn $625)

#4 Danny Weikel, Dallas, N.C., def. #5 Tommy Reeves, Gastonia, N.C., 2-1 (170-209, 227-195, 228-194).
#6 Jeff Bellinger, Columbia, S.C., def. #14 Paul Bryant, Fayetteville, N.C., 2-1 (184-233, 223-191, 223-205).
#9 Frank Gallo Jr., Jacksonville, Fla., def. #1 Tom Baker, King, N.C., 2-0 (236-234, 256-242).
#15 Vince Honeycutt, Buford, Ga., def. #7 Lee Jr. Cumbie, Dunn, N.C., 2-1 (234-255, 289-197, 269-248).
ROUND OF 16
(Single-elimination match play, best of five. Losers eliminated, earn $500)

#1 Tom Baker, King, N.C., def. #16 Wayne Bolin, Lumberton, N.C., 3-0 (285-243, 269-224, 246-202).
#4 Danny Weikel, Dallas, N.C., def. #13 Daryl Savage, Raleigh, N.C., 3-0 (247-229, 241-194, 249-211).
#5 Tommy Reeves, Gastonia, N.C., def. #12 Ken D Gibson, Greenville, S.C., 3-0 (237-218, 234-137, 218-175).
#6 Jeff Bellinger, Columbia, S.C., def. #11 Steve L. Jones, Berlin, Md., 3-0 (234-212, 194-192, 254-215).
#7 Lee Jr. Cumbie, Dunn, N.C., def. #10 Bill Muse, Johnson City, Tenn., 3-1 (157-151, 190-203, 248-205, 268-203).
#9 Frank Gallo Jr., Jacksonville, Fla., def. #8 Harold Starling, Wade, N.C., 3-0 (236-234, 258-229, 247-182).
#14 Paul Bryant, Fayetteville, N.C., def. #3 Dennis A. Lane, Kingsport, Tenn., 3-1 (203-170, 233-194, 237-243, 226-213).
#15 Vince Honeycutt, Buford, Ga., def. #2 Steve Lickliter, Beaver, W. Va., 3-0 (278-268, 216-214, 244-192).
Qualifying Standings

Pos Name - Hometown Pins Prize

1 Baker, Tom - King, N.C. 1978 Advance
2 Lickliter, Steve (ss) - Beckley, W Va. 1940 Advance
3 Lane, Dennis A. (ss) - Kingsport, Tenn. 1920 Advance
4 Weikel, Danny - Dallas, NC 1912 Advance
5 Reeves, Tommy - Gastonia, N.C. 1908 Advance
6 Bellinger, Jeff - Columbia, S.C. 1869 Advance
7 Cumbie, Lee Jr. - Dunn, NC 1849 Advance
8 Starling, Harold (g) - Wade, N.C. 1841 Advance
9 Gallo Jr., Frank (ss) - Jacksonville, Fla. 1839 Advance
10 Muse, Bill - Johnson City, Tenn. 1837 Advance
11 Jones, Steve L. (ss) - Berlin, Md. 1827 Advance
12 Gibson, Ken D - Greenville, S.C. 1820 Advance
13 Savage, Daryl (g) - Raleigh, NC 1818 Advance
14 Bryant, Paul - Fayetteville, N.C. 1789 Advance
15 Honeycutt, Vince - Buford, Ga. 1779 Advance
16 Bolin, Wayne - Lumberton, N.C. 1766 Advance
17 Pickford, Mark - Charlotte, N.C. 1762 $425.00
18 McGee, Chris A. - Anderson, S.C. 1757 $425.00
19 Toney, Charlie - Oak Hill, W.Va. 1755
20 Pappas, George (ss) - Charlotte, N.C. 1755 $250.00 SS#1
21 Morrison, Bennie (g) - Parkton, NC 1742
22 Price, Jim - Harrrisburg, N.C. 1740
23 Manley Jr., Frank M. (ss) - Fletcher, N.C. 1723 $250.00 SS#2
24 McGee, Jim (ss) - Townville, S.C. 1712
25 Shealy, Ken (g) - Myrtle Beach, S.C. 1709
26 Giragosian, Rich (ss) - Charlotte, N.C. 1706
27 Johnson, Phillip - Nasville, N.C. 1705
28 Smith, Donnie R (g) - Garner, NC 1703
29 O'Barr, Mike (ss) - Anderson, S.C. 1687
30 Paquin, Dave (ss) - Kannapolis, N.C. 1656
31 Lyles, Richard C. - Poolesville, Md. 1644
32 Perry, Adrian (g) - Fayetteville, N.C. 1640
33 Bobbitt, Mike - Galax, Va. 1639
34 Valentino, Robert (ss) - Valentines, Va. 1638
35 Delisle, Don (g) - Gibsonville, NC 1628
36 Souder, James (ss) - Greeneville, Tenn 1621
37 Morrison, Gene (ss) - Spring Lake, N.C. 1620
38 Felts Jr., Larry L. - Moore, S.C. 1616
39 Tuttle, Donna - King, N.C. 1616
40 Wilson, Todd (ss) - Summerfield, N.C. 1616
41 Sullivan, Michael (ss) - Midway Park, N.C. 1615
42 King, Ray (g) - Fayetteville, N.C. 1609
43 Schrum, Jeff - Cherryville, N.C. 1609
44 Colvin, Newanda (g) - Dunn, NC 1608
45 Carr, Donny (ss) - Laurel, Md. 1607
46 Hall Sr., Joe (g) (ss) - St. Pauls, N.C. 1599
47 Evans, Steve - Cumming, Ga. 1591
48 Goosney, Lawrence (ss) - Calabash, N.C. 1589
49 Buco, Edward E. (ss) - Berlin, Md. 1586
50 Banks, William M. - Laurel Hill, N.C. 1560
51 White, Rick (g) (ss) - Bristol, Va. 1557
52 Peters, James - Warner Robins, Ga. 1488
53 Glockner, Julius (ss) - Raeford, N.C. 1476
54 Booe, David (ss) - Winston Salem, N.C. 1439
55 Queipo, Roy (g) - Dunn, NC 1365
56 Giffin, Tom (ss) - Martinsville, Va. 1354