Competition Dates

Friday, February 24, 2012 - Sunday, February 26, 2012

Location

Showtime Lanes
1515 Springfield St
Virden, IL 62690
(217) 965-5521
Hosts: Bill Pickford

Oil Pattern

PBA Tour Shark

USBC Sport Certified

Final Standings
Pos Name - Hometown Pins Prize Points

1 Goebel, Bryan - Shawnee, Kan. 4925/21 $1500.00 25000.00
2 Sullins, Harry - Chesterfield Twp., Mich. 5146/23 $1000.00 21814.00
3 Parks, Kenny - Hammond, Ind. 4841/21 $800.00 19249.00
4 Carter, Tom - Rockford, Ill. 4628/21 $725.00 17332.00
5 Csuhta, Dale - Wadsworth, Ohio 4353/20 $675.00 15398.00
6 Traber, Dale - Cedarburg, Wis. 4361/20 $650.00 14143.00
7 Mineman, Mike - St Louis 4356/20 $625.00 13097.00
8 Bergan, Steve - Belleville, Ill. 4252/20 $600.00 12212.00
9 Fulford, Kerry (ss) - Bedford, Texas 4159/20 $580.00 10254.00
10 Pallas, Harv (ss) - Stevensville, Mich. 4161/20 $560.00 9597.00
11 Dudak, John - Orland Park, Ill. 4109/20 $540.00 9022.00
12 Jabczenski, Mitchell - Novi, Mich. 4036/20 $520.00 8514.00
13 Kjell, Todd - Roscoe, Ill. 1722/8 $400.00 8063.00
14 Zikes, Lyle - Arlington Heights, Ill. 1694/8 $400.00 7659.00
15 Vincent, Gene (ss) - Decatur, Ill. 1657/8 $250.00 SS 6896.00
16 Traber, Darryl - Waterford, Wis. 1652/8 6417.50
17 Lindsey, Scott - Omaha, Neb. 1652/8 6417.50
18 Chiles, Toby (g) - Springfield, IL 1647/8 0.00
19 Lau, Jerry (ss) - St. Peters, Mo. 1644/8 $250.00 SS 5745.00
20 Gran, Dick - Hartville, Ohio 1638/8 5515.00
21 Woloszyn, Rick - Griffith, Ind. 1637/8 5302.00
22 Boesdorfer, James (g) - Auburn, IL 1636/8 0.00
23 Carlson, Joel W. - Omaha, Neb. 1631/8 4922.00
24 Moros, Phillip W. - Lombard, Ill. 1614/8 4752.00
25 Axon, David - Bellevue, Neb. 1611/8 4593.00
26 Heintz, Jim - St. Charles, Mo. 1610/8 4444.00
27 Majcher, Tony - Rolling Meadows, Ill. 1604/8 4305.00
28 Manderson, Dave - Chicago 1598/8 4174.00
29 Michael, Rod - Florissant, Mo. 1597/8 4051.00
30 Kauble, Timothy W. (ss) - Marion, Ohio 1587/8 3935.00
31 Roberts, John (g) - Florissant, MO 1571/8 0.00
32 Meskan, Allen W. (ss) - Addison, Ill. 1535/8 3721.00
33 Idzior, Bill (ss) - Crown Point, Ind. 1533/8 3623.00
34 Doane, David - Buffalo, Iowa 1530/8 3530.00
35 Nicklin, Daniel (ss) - Aviston, Ill 1528/8 3441.00
36 Lineberry, Marc (ss) - Camanche, Iowa 1511/8 3357.00
37 Miner, Daniel G. (ss) - East Moline, Ill. 1503/8 3277.00
38 Mackey, Jeff - Mexico, Mo. 1501/8 3200.00
39 Lynch, Robert (g) - Girard, Ill. 1499/8 0.00
40 Holman, Bennie - Decatur, Ill 1458/8 3057.00
41 Buxton, Matt (ss) - Holts Summit, Mo. 1456/8 2990.00
42 Cowden, Mike (g) - Girard, IL 1397/8 0.00
43 Smith, Kenneth - Strafford, Mo. 1395/8 2865.00
CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH (loser earns $1,000.00)
Bryan Goebel, Shawnee, Kan. def. Harry Sullins, Chesterfield Twp., Mich., 256-201
SEMI FINAL #2 (loser earns $800.00)
Harry Sullins, Chesterfield Twp., Mich. def. Kenny Parks, Hammond, Ind., 246-213
SEMI FINAL #1 (loser earns $725.00)
Harry Sullins, Chesterfield Twp., Mich. def. Tom Carter, Rockford, Ill., 225-207
Match Play Standings after 20 Games
Pos Name - Hometown Pins W L T Bon Pins Prize

1 Goebel, Bryan - Shawnee, Kan. 4669 8- 4-0 240 4909
2 Parks, Kenny - Hammond, Ind. 4628 9- 3-0 270 4898
3 Sullins, Harry - Chesterfield Twp., Mich. 4474 7- 4-1 225 4699
4 Carter, Tom - Rockford, Ill. 4421 8- 4-0 240 4661
5 Csuhta, Dale - Wadsworth, Ohio 4353 6- 6-0 180 4533
6 Traber, Dale - Cedarburg, Wis. 4361 4- 7-1 135 4496
7 Mineman, Mike - St Louis 4356 4- 8-0 120 4476
8 Bergan, Steve - Belleville, Ill. 4252 6- 6-0 180 4432
9 Fulford, Kerry (ss) - Bedford, Texas 4159 7- 5-0 210 4369
10 Pallas, Harv (ss) - Stevensville, Mich. 4161 6- 6-0 180 4341
11 Dudak, John - Orland Park, Ill. 4109 4- 6-2 150 4259
12 Jabczenski, Mitchell - Novi, Mich. 4036 1-11-0 30 4066
Qualifying Standings after 8 Games
Pos Name - Hometown Pins Prize

1 Goebel, Bryan - Shawnee, Kan. 1936 Advance
2 Parks, Kenny - Hammond, Ind. 1897 Advance
3 Mineman, Mike - St Louis 1853 Advance
4 Traber, Dale - Cedarburg, Wis. 1852 Advance
5 Jabczenski, Mitchell - Novi, Mich. 1845 Advance
6 Pallas, Harv (ss) - Stevensville, Mich. 1832 Advance
7 Csuhta, Dale - Wadsworth, Ohio 1787 Advance
8 Carter, Tom - Rockford, Ill. 1786 Advance
9 Fulford, Kerry (ss) - Bedford, Texas 1768 Advance
10 Sullins, Harry - Chesterfield Twp., Mich. 1748 Advance
11 Bergan, Steve - Belleville, Ill. 1729 Advance
12 Dudak, John - Orland Park, Ill. 1723 Advance
13 Kjell, Todd - Roscoe, Ill. 1722 $400.00
14 Zikes, Lyle - Arlington Heights, Ill. 1694 $400.00
15 Vincent, Gene (ss) - Decatur, Ill. 1657 $250.00 SS
16 Lindsey, Scott - Omaha, Neb. 1652
17 Traber, Darryl - Waterford, Wis. 1652
18 Chiles, Toby (g) - Springfield, IL 1647
19 Lau, Jerry (ss) - St. Peters, Mo. 1644 $250.00 SS
20 Gran, Dick - Hartville, Ohio 1638
21 Woloszyn, Rick - Griffith, Ind. 1637
22 Boesdorfer, James (g) - Auburn, IL 1636
23 Carlson, Joel W. - Omaha, Neb. 1631
24 Moros, Phillip W. - Lombard, Ill. 1614
25 Axon, David - Bellevue, Neb. 1611
26 Heintz, Jim - St. Charles, Mo. 1610
27 Majcher, Tony - Rolling Meadows, Ill. 1604
28 Manderson, Dave - Chicago 1598
29 Michael, Rod - Florissant, Mo. 1597
30 Kauble, Timothy W. (ss) - Marion, Ohio 1587
31 Roberts, John (g) - Florissant, MO 1571
32 Meskan, Allen W. (ss) - Addison, Ill. 1535
33 Idzior, Bill (ss) - Crown Point, Ind. 1533
34 Doane, David - Buffalo, Iowa 1530
35 Nicklin, Daniel (ss) - Aviston, Ill 1528
36 Lineberry, Marc (ss) - Camanche, Iowa 1511
37 Miner, Daniel G. (ss) - East Moline, Ill. 1503
38 Mackey, Jeff - Mexico, Mo. 1501
39 Lynch, Robert (g) - Girard, Ill. 1499
40 Holman, Bennie - Decatur, Ill 1458
41 Buxton, Matt (ss) - Holts Summit, Mo. 1456
42 Cowden, Mike (g) - Girard, IL 1397
43 Smith, Kenneth - Strafford, Mo. 1395