Competition Dates

Friday, July 30, 2010 - Sunday, August 01, 2010

Location

Mid-County Bowling & Entertainment Center
875 N. Broad Street
Middletown, DE 19709
(302) 378-0677
Host: Rita and Kermit Justice

Oil Pattern

PBA Tour Chameleon

USBC Sport Certified


Final Standings
Pos Name - Hometown W-L Pins Prize Points

1 Wiseman, Danny - Baltimore 7-1 3695/16 $2500.00 0.00
2 Miller, Terry L. - York, Pa. 6-1 3479/15 $1300.00 21714.00
3 Gollick, Tommy - Oberlin, Pa. 5-1 3386/14 $925.00 19249.00
4 Edwards, Ray J. - Middle Island, N.Y. 5-2 3259/15 $925.00 17332.00
5 Ciminelli, Ryan - Cheektowaga, N.Y. 3-2 3278/13 $725.00 0.00
6 Barlow, William Ray - Edgewood, Md. 3-4 3236/15 $725.00 14143.00
7 Stewart, Andrew (g) - Galloway Twp., N.J. 3-4 3227/15 $725.00 0.00
8 Lukacs Jr., Ernest (g) - Manville, N.J. 3-4 3145/15 $725.00 0.00
9 Asbury, Billy - Odenton, Md. 2-3 2642/13 $600.00 11054.00
10 Hall II, Bobby - Landover, Md. 2-3 2818/13 $600.00 0.00
11 Sorce, Tom - Blasdell, N.Y. 2-3 2808/13 $600.00 9822.00
12 Criss, Tim - Bel Air, Md. 1-3 2590/12 $600.00 9314.00
13 Foy Jr., Timothy (g) - Salisbury, Md. 1-3 2553/12 $600.00 0.00
14 Szabo, Jeffrey (g) - Manville, N.J. 0-3 2465/11 $600.00 0.00
15 Tomek Jr., Jim - Camp Hill, Pa. 0-3 2364/11 $600.00 8096.00
16 LeClair, Brian - Athens, N.Y. 0-3 2348/11 $600.00 7767.00
17 Shafer, Ryan R. - Horseheads, N.Y. 1730/8 $425.00 0.00
18 Maccarone, Sam (s) - Glassboro, N.J. 1722/8 $425.00 6395.00
19 Rand, Thad - Rapidan, Va 1716/8 $425.00 6145.00
20 Sonday, P.J. - Avoca, Pa. 1715/8 $425.00 5707.33
21 Erickson, Gary M - North Attleboro, Mass. 1715/8 $425.00 5707.33
22 Haas, Stephen J. - Enola, Pa. 1715/8 $425.00 5707.33
23 Graham, Rick - Lancaster, Pa. 1703/8 $425.00 5322.00
24 Monroy, Chris - Holden, Mass. 1702/8 $400.00 5152.00
25 Whiteford, Keith - Centreville, Md. 1701/8 $400.00 4993.00
26 Spoor, Craig - Dunnsville, Va 1699/8 $400.00 4774.50
27 Bower, Darryl (s) - Middletown, Pa. 1699/8 $400.00 4774.50
28 DiSantis, John (s) - Wilmington, Del. 1698/8 $400.00 4574.00
29 Aiello, Shawn - Prospect Park, N.J. 1697/8 $400.00 4451.00
30 Bower, Johnathan - Middletown, Pa. 1694/8 $400.00 4335.00
31 Van Hees, Jonathan - Charlestown, R.I. 1682/8 3825.00
32 Moorer, Wilbert Soul (s) - Dover, Del. 1674/8 $250.00 4121.00
33 Denlinger, Scott E - Lancaster, Pa 1673/8 3623.00
34 Hodnicki, Drew (g) - Devon, Pa. 1667/8 0.00
35 Paluszek, Joe - Bensalem, Pa. 1659/8 3441.00
36 Malone, Eric - Brewster, N.Y. 1653/8 3357.00
37 Ireland, Bill (s) - Absecon, N.J. 1652/8 $250.00 3677.00
38 Weaver, Jason - Denver, Pa 1648/8 3200.00
39 Kneas, David (s) - Annapolis, Md. 1647/8 $250.00 3527.00
40 Stahora, Greg L - W Hazelton, Pa. 1645/8 3057.00
41 Deckelman, Mike (g) - Lewes, Del. 1642/8 0.00
42 Paul, Bryan - Brooklyn, N.Y. 1639/8 2926.00
43 Conroy, John - Mahopac, N.Y. 1637/8 2865.00
44 Anderson, Charles - Sloatsburg, N.Y. 1635/8 2806.00
45 Santos, Scott - Ledyard, Conn. 1634/8 2749.00
46 Stadtler, Jason - Cherry Hill, N.J. 1631/8 2695.00
47 Tokarski, Tom (g) - Queen Anne, Md. 1621/8 0.00
48 Hoffman, Rob - Freehold, N.J. 1620/8 2593.00
49 Furey, John - East Windsor, N.J. 1619/8 2544.00
50 Harvey, Robert (s) - Boise, Idaho 1611/8 2474.50
51 Newcomb, Jay - Laurel, Del. 1611/8 2474.50
52 Carmean, Mike (g) - Georgetown, Del. 1606/8 0.00
53 Morgan, Tyler (g) - Newark, Del. 1602/8 0.00
54 Beaver, Tim - Kingston, N.Y. 1600/8 2325.00
55 Voght, Jeffrey D - Canojahaire, N.Y. 1595/8 2286.00
56 Vitelli, Martin (g) - Princess Anne, Md. 1589/8 0.00
57 Cartier, Kevin - Beverly, N.J. 1585/8 2211.00
58 Stein, Steve (s) - Staten Island, N.Y. 1582/8 2175.00
59 Johnson III, James (g) - Wilmington, Del. 1581/8 0.00
60 Scheidig, Doug - Royersford, Pa. 1579/8 2108.00
61 Leonard Sr., Robert J. - Elmira Heights, N 1575/8 2076.00
62 Elder, Jeremy - Claymont, Del. 1574/8 2045.00
63 Luzzi, Fran (s) - Port Jarvis, N.Y. 1570/8 2014.00
64 McDonald, Ross (s) - Clarksville, Md. 1559/8 1984.00
65 Subach, Adam R - Wilmington, Del. 1558/8 1955.00
66 Boyle, Jay (s) - Garnet Valley, Pa. 1553/8 1927.00
67 Markis, Michael - Hawley, Pa 1540/8 1900.00
68 Regan, Timothy P. - East Northport, N.Y. 1534/8 1873.00
69 Wasniewski, Frank (s) - Newton, N.J. 1529/8 1847.00
70 Cudia Jr., Joseph F. - Toms River, N.J. 1526/8 1822.00
71 Hess, Gregory A - Jackson, N.J. 1520/8 1798.00
72 Nealon, Jack (s) - Bowie, Md. 1519/8 1774.00
73 Malin, Jimmy - Elkton, Md. 1516/8 1751.00
74 Wolstenholme, Allen - Trevose, Pa 1514/8 1728.00
75 Bryan, Pete (s) - Laurel, Del. 1508/8 1706.00
76 Houtz, Michael - Myerstown, Pa. 1505/8 1684.00
77 Bragg, Jeff - Linesville, Pa. 1499/8 1663.00
78 Reinhart, Thomas - Germantown, Md. 1498/8 1642.00
79 Roberts, Jeffrey (g) - Glenolden, Pa. 1493/8 0.00
80 Tobin, B. Clay (g) - Hurlock, Md. 1489/8 0.00
81 Brink, Michael (g) - Smyrna, Del. 1485/8 0.00
82 Venditto, Richard (s) - Ocean, N.J. 1484/8 1564.00
83 Jacobs, Darryl (s) - Harrisburg, Pa 1450/8 1546.00
84 Roberts, Larry - Sykesville, Md. 1432/8 1528.00
85 Mikolajczyk, Michael (g) - Boothwyn, Pa. 1425/8 0.00
86 Smallwood, Terry - Rockville, Md. 1419/8 1494.00
87 Ehrlich, Ralph (s) - N.Massapequa, N.Y. 1406/8 1477.00
88 Shields, Alan - Millsboro, Del. 1375/8 1461.00
89 Lukacs, Ernest (s) - Manville, N.J. 1352/8 1445.00
90 Smith, Gregory V. (s) - Baltimore 1323/8 1429.00
ROUND OF 2
(Single-elimination match play, best of one. Losers eliminated, earn $1300)
#9 Danny Wiseman, Baltimore, Md., def. #14 Terry L. Miller, York, Pa., 1-0 (279-225).
ROUND OF 4
(Single-elimination match play, best of one. Losers eliminated, earn $925)
#9 Danny Wiseman, Baltimore, Md., def. #13 Ray J. Edwards, Middle Island, N.Y., 1-0 (267-182).
#14 Terry L. Miller, York, Pa., def. #2 Tommy Gollick, Oberlin, Pa., 1-0 (268-236).
ROUND OF 8
(Single-elimination match play, best of three. Losers eliminated, earn $725)
#2 Tommy Gollick, Oberlin, Pa., def. #10 Andrew Stewart, Galloway Twp., N.J., 2-0 (246-209, 239-191).
#9 Danny Wiseman, Baltimore, Md., def. #1 Ryan Ciminelli, Cheektowaga, N.Y., 2-0 (234-228, 247-236).
#13 Ray J. Edwards, Middle Island, N.Y., def. #5 William Ray Barlow, Edgewood, Md., 2-0 (213-177, 226-203).
#14 Terry L. Miller, York, Pa., def. #11 Ernest Lukacs Jr., Manville, N.J., 2-0 (259-258, 247-245).
ROUND OF 16
(Single-elimination match play, best of five. Losers eliminated, earn $600)
#1 Ryan Ciminelli, Cheektowaga, N.Y., def. #16 Brian LeClair, Athens, N.Y., 3-0 (267-220, 245-204, 269-192).
#2 Tommy Gollick, Oberlin, Pa., def. #15 Jim Tomek Jr., Camp Hill, Pa., 3-0 (242-211, 279-202, 232-217).
#5 William Ray Barlow, Edgewood, Md., def. #12 Tom Sorce, Blasdell, N.Y., 3-2 (190-255, 196-192, 225-245, 259-194, 191-179).
#9 Danny Wiseman, Baltimore, Md., def. #8 Timothy Foy Jr., Salisbury, Md., 3-1 (211-153, 258-194, 217-235, 213-201).
#10 Andrew Stewart, Galloway Twp., N.J., def. #7 Bobby Hall II, Landover, Md., 3-2 (167-231, 189-179, 258-185, 249-256, 212-189).
#11 Ernest Lukacs Jr., Manville, N.J., def. #6 Billy Asbury, Odenton, Md., 3-2 (205-175, 147-178, 160-166, 191-169, 194-171).
#13 Ray J. Edwards, Middle Island, N.Y., def. #4 Tim Criss, Bel Air, Md., 3-1 (222-178, 234-215, 201-205, 242-179).
#14 Terry L. Miller, York, Pa., def. #3 Jeffrey Szabo, Manville, N.J., 3-0 (210-173, 297-221, 235-215).
Qualifying Standings thru B Squad
Pos Name - Hometown Pins Prize

1 Ciminelli, Ryan - Cheektowaga, N.Y. 2033 Advance
2 Gollick, Tommy - Oberlin, Pa. 1912 Advance
3 Szabo, Jeffrey (g) - Manville, N.J. 1856 Advance
4 Criss, Tim - Bel Air, Md. 1813 Advance
5 Barlow, William Ray - Edgewood, Md. 1795 Advance
6 Asbury, Billy - Odenton, Md. 1783 Advance
7 Hall II, Bobby - Landover, Md. 1778 Advance
8 Foy Jr., Timothy (g) - Salisbury, Md. 1770 Advance
9 Wiseman, Danny - Baltimore 1769 Advance
10 Stewart, Andrew (g) - Galloway Twp., N.J. 1752 Advance
11 Lukacs Jr., Ernest (g) - Manville, N.J. 1745 Advance
12 Sorce, Tom - Blasdell, N.Y. 1743 Advance
13 Edwards, Ray J. - Middle Island, N.Y. 1739 Advance
14 Miller, Terry L. - York, Pa. 1738 Advance
15 Tomek Jr., Jim - Camp Hill, Pa. 1734 Advance
16 LeClair, Brian - Athens, N.Y. 1732 Advance
17 Shafer, Ryan R. - Horseheads, N.Y. 1730 $425.00
18 Maccarone, Sam (s) - Glassboro, N.J. 1722 $425.00
19 Rand, Thad - Rapidan, Va 1716 $425.00
20 Haas, Stephen J. - Enola, Pa. 1715 $425.00
21 Erickson, Gary M - North Attleboro, Mass. 1715 $425.00
22 Sonday, P.J. - Avoca, Pa. 1715 $425.00
23 Graham, Rick - Lancaster, Pa. 1703 $425.00
24 Monroy, Chris - Holden, Mass. 1702 $400.00
25 Whiteford, Keith - Centreville, Md. 1701 $400.00
26 Bower, Darryl (s) - Middletown, Pa. 1699 $400.00
27 Spoor, Craig - Dunnsville, Va 1699 $400.00
28 DiSantis, John (s) - Wilmington, Del. 1698 $400.00
29 Aiello, Shawn - Prospect Park, N.J. 1697 $400.00
30 Bower, Johnathan - Middletown, Pa. 1694 $400.00
31 Van Hees, Jonathan - Charlestown, R.I. 1682
32 Moorer, Wilbert Soul (s) - Dover, Del. 1674 $250.00
33 Denlinger, Scott E - Lancaster, Pa 1673
34 Hodnicki, Drew (g) - Devon, Pa. 1667
35 Paluszek, Joe - Bensalem, Pa. 1659
36 Malone, Eric - Brewster, N.Y. 1653
37 Ireland, Bill (s) - Absecon, N.J. 1652 $250.00
38 Weaver, Jason - Denver, Pa 1648
39 Kneas, David (s) - Annapolis, Md. 1647 $250.00
40 Stahora, Greg L - W Hazelton, Pa. 1645
41 Deckelman, Mike (g) - Lewes, Del. 1642
42 Paul, Bryan - Brooklyn, N.Y. 1639
43 Conroy, John - Mahopac, N.Y. 1637
44 Anderson, Charles - Sloatsburg, N.Y. 1635
45 Santos, Scott - Ledyard, Conn. 1634
46 Stadtler, Jason - Cherry Hill, N.J. 1631
47 Tokarski, Tom (g) - Queen Anne, Md. 1621
48 Hoffman, Rob - Freehold, N.J. 1620
49 Furey, John - East Windsor, N.J. 1619
50 Newcomb, Jay - Laurel, Del. 1611
51 Harvey, Robert (s) - Boise, Idaho 1611
52 Carmean, Mike (g) - Georgetown, Del. 1606
53 Morgan, Tyler (g) - Newark, Del. 1602
54 Beaver, Tim - Kingston, N.Y. 1600
55 Voght, Jeffrey D - Canojahaire, N.Y. 1595
56 Vitelli, Martin (g) - Princess Anne, Md. 1589
57 Cartier, Kevin - Beverly, N.J. 1585
58 Stein, Steve (s) - Staten Island, N.Y. 1582
59 Johnson III, James (g) - Wilmington, Del. 1581
60 Scheidig, Doug - Royersford, Pa. 1579
61 Leonard Sr., Robert J. - Elmira Heights, N 1575
62 Elder, Jeremy - Claymont, Del. 1574
63 Luzzi, Fran (s) - Port Jarvis, N.Y. 1570
64 McDonald, Ross (s) - Clarksville, Md. 1559
65 Subach, Adam R - Wilmington, Del. 1558
66 Boyle, Jay (s) - Garnet Valley, Pa. 1553
67 Markis, Michael - Hawley, Pa 1540
68 Regan, Timothy P. - East Northport, N.Y. 1534
69 Wasniewski, Frank (s) - Newton, N.J. 1529
70 Cudia Jr., Joseph F. - Toms River, N.J. 1526
71 Hess, Gregory A - Jackson, N.J. 1520
72 Nealon, Jack (s) - Bowie, Md. 1519
73 Malin, Jimmy - Elkton, Md. 1516
74 Wolstenholme, Allen - Trevose, Pa 1514
75 Bryan, Pete (s) - Laurel, Del. 1508
76 Houtz, Michael - Myerstown, Pa. 1505
77 Bragg, Jeff - Linesville, Pa. 1499
78 Reinhart, Thomas - Germantown, Md. 1498
79 Roberts, Jeffrey (g) - Glenolden, Pa. 1493
80 Tobin, B. Clay (g) - Hurlock, Md. 1489
81 Brink, Michael (g) - Smyrna, Del. 1485
82 Venditto, Richard (s) - Ocean, N.J. 1484
83 Jacobs, Darryl (s) - Harrisburg, Pa 1450
84 Roberts, Larry - Sykesville, Md. 1432
85 Mikolajczyk, Michael (g) - Boothwyn, Pa. 1425
86 Smallwood, Terry - Rockville, Md. 1419
87 Ehrlich, Ralph (s) - N.Massapequa, N.Y. 1406
88 Shields, Alan - Millsboro, Del. 1375
89 Lukacs, Ernest (s) - Manville, N.J. 1352
90 Smith, Gregory V. (s) - Baltimore 1323