PBA South Region Gastonia, N.C. Chameleon Open Presented By Columbia 300

Enter This Tournament

Click here to see a list of approved equipment.

Competition Dates

Friday, July 06, 2012 - Sunday, July 08, 2012

Location

George Pappas Liberty Lanes
2501 York Street Gastonia, NC 28052
(704) 868-2695
Host: Bill Martin

Oil Pattern

PBA Tour Chameleon

USBC Sport Certified

Results

Tournament Results

Notes

PBA Animal Pattern Championship Event

The new regional “animal pattern” series will provide players an opportunity to win paid entries into the 2012 PBA World Series of Bowling. At each designated PBA Regional Animal Pattern Championship, players can pay an optional $50 entry fee to compete for a paid entry into the World Series. Additional entries may be awarded based upon the number of entries in each regional “animal pattern” event.

In addition, the bowler in each of the PBA’s seven regions who compiles the highest competition points total for the four “animal pattern” events will earn a paid entry into the WSOB. No additional entry fee is required to become eligible for the entries based on the four-event qualifying program.

Friday, July 6
Practice Session: 2-3:30 p.m.
Pro am: 4:00, 6:00 and 8 p.m.
Saturday, July 7
Roll call is 30 minutes prior to all squads
A squad: 9 a.m. – (eight games)
B squad: 2:00 p.m. – (eight games)
Advance Top 16
Sunday, July 8
Rd of 16 Bracket Elimination (Best of 5 Games)
Entry Fee
Members: $220
Non-Members: $285 (money order, cashiers check or credit card only)
Note: Deadline for online entry is midnight of the Monday prior of the tournament.
Entries after that must go through the regional manager.
Prize Fund
1st Place projected at $2500
Final cash spot is a minimum of $400.
Ratio: 1:3
Hotel Information
Fairfield By Marriott
1880 Remount Rd.
Gastonia, N.C. 28054
(704) 867-5073
Courtyard By Marriott
1856 Remount Rd.
Gastonia, N.C. 28054
(704) 852-4411
Mention PBA and Lberty Lanes for rate

Roster

Entry List
A Squad Roll Call 8:30 am....B Squad Roll Call 1:30 pm.
# Name Squad


# Name Squad

1 Allen, Dick B Squad
2 Arehart, Steven A Squad
3 Ashworth, Chris B Squad
4 Beasley, Mitch B Squad
5 Bivens, Brandon Joshua A Squad
6 Bleggi, David B Squad
7 Bolin, Wayne B Squad
8 Bowlin, Johnathan Lee A Squad
9 Bradberry, Justin B Squad
10 Brooks IV, Hunter B Squad
11 Brown, Eric A Squad
12 Brown, Zack A Squad
13 Collins, Christopher R. B Squad
14 Cook, Bob A Squad
15 DeBella, Todd A Squad
16 Felts Jr., Larry L. B Squad
17 Florie Jr, Victor B Squad
18 Freeman, Leonard A Squad
19 Gallo Jr., Frank B Squad
20 Garrett, Chris A Squad
21 Gray, David B Squad
22 Hanes, Andrew A Squad
23 Hersey, Kirk F. B Squad
24 Holloman, Jason B Squad
25 Horsley, Richard A Squad
26 Horton, Ronnie B A Squad
27 Jones, Tommy B Squad
28 Kelly, Donovon A Squad
29 King, Alan A Squad
30 Korchak, Ray A Squad
31 Langton, Richard N B Squad
32 Lineberger, Carson B Squad
33 Lord, James B Squad
34 Mack, Deltoine B Squad
35 Martin, Aden A Squad
36 McLaughlin, Matt B Squad
37 McSwain, Christopher A Squad
38 Miller, Justin B Squad
39 Mobley, Brad B Squad
40 Monks, Adam B Squad
41 Moore, Heather B Squad
42 Morgan, Gary A Squad
43 Neral, John A Squad
44 Ness, Jack A Squad
45 Newell, Scott A Squad
46 Osteen, Brian B Squad
47 Owens, Stephen A Squad
48 Page, Rhino A Squad
49 Pappas, George B Squad
50 Petrin, Roger A Squad
51 Pickford, Connor B Squad
52 Pietrucha, Tracy A Squad
53 Postell, Chris A Squad
54 Richardson, Bill A Squad
55 Richey, Chuck B Squad
56 Richmond, Evan T A Squad
57 Roberts, Tim B Squad
58 Rogers, Kristian A Squad
59 Russell, Jonathan B Squad
60 Sanders, Mac A Squad
61 Scearce, Justin B Squad
62 Shinn, David B Squad
63 Simard, Ken B Squad
64 Souder, James A Squad
65 Taylor, Matt A Squad
66 Thomas, Travis B Squad
67 Tornow, Tom A Squad
68 Troup, Guppy B Squad
69 Troup, Kyle B Squad
70 Vanderhoef, Lee B Squad
71 Vannoy, Bill B Squad
72 Wall III, Thomas A Squad
73 Wall, Michael A Squad
74 Weikel, Danny A Squad
75 Wiggins, Kelvin B Squad
76 Withers II, Charles A Squad