PBA East Region Colony Park Lanes Senior Open

Enter This Tournament

Click here to see a list of approved equipment.

Competition Dates

Friday, August 10, 2012 - Sunday, August 12, 2012

Location

Colony Park Lanes East
3905 E. Market Street
York, PA 17402
(717) 755-2946
Host: Terry Brenneman

Oil Pattern

PBA50 Regional Tour Scorpion

PBA50 Regional Tour Scorpion measures 47'. USBC Standard Certified.

Results

Tournament Results

Notes

Friday, August 10
Practice Session: 3-5 p.m.
Orientation Meeting: 5 p.m. (Mandatory for all first-time participants)
Note: Colony Park Lanes will be providing pizza after practice session for all participants
Pro am: 6:30 p.m.
Saturday, August 11
Roll call is 30 minutes prior to all squads
A squad: 9 a.m. – (eight games)
Sunday, August 12
“Round of 16” Match play: 9 a.m. (best of five games)
Entry Fee
Members: $220
Non-Members: $285 (money order, cashiers check or credit card only)
Entry Deadline
Online entries close at midnight Monday, August 6
After the deadline entries must be made directly with the PBA East Regional Manager
Prize Fund
1st Place projected at $1,500
Final cash spot is a minimum of $400.
Ratio: 1:3

Roster


# Name Squad
1 Argenbright, Bill A Squad
2 Blough, Henry A Squad
3 Bohner, Robert A Squad
4 Bondarchuk, Gary A Squad
5 Boyle, Jay A Squad
6 Bryan, Pete A Squad
7 Burns, Bill A Squad
8 Caruso, Bob A Squad
9 Chilcoat, George A Squad
10 Danyo, Pete A Squad
11 Davis, Elmer B. A Squad
12 DiSantis, John A Squad
13 Donovan, Paul A Squad
14 Earnst, Charlie A Squad
15 Fedden, Chris A Squad
16 Ferraro, Steve A Squad
17 Glick, Ron A Squad
18 Glover, Mark A Squad
19 Harvey, David S. A Squad
20 Hastings, Mike A Squad
21 Hosking, Doug A Squad
22 Hunter, Brent A Squad
23 Jacobs, Darryl A Squad
24 Jones, Steve L. A Squad
25 Kneas, David A Squad
26 Lickliter, Steve A Squad
27 Lukacs, Ernest A Squad
28 Lyles, Richard C. A Squad
29 Maccarone, Sam A Squad
30 Martinez, Benjamin A Squad
31 McDonald, Ross A Squad
32 Moorer, Wilbert Soul A Squad
33 Mose', William A Squad
34 Mott, Patrick A Squad
35 Neumann, Bill A Squad
36 Polce, Tino A Squad
37 Rabbitt, Ed A Squad
38 Rottengen, Greg O. A Squad
39 Seda, Louis A Squad
40 Shultis, Gary A Squad
41 Slenker, Dane A Squad
42 Smith, Andrew A Squad
43 Smith, Donald J A Squad
44 Smith, Gregory V. A Squad
45 Solt, Henry A Squad
46 Stein, Steve A Squad
47 Thayer, Chip A Squad
48 Toney, Charlie A Squad
49 Tryniski, Michael A Squad
50 Tweed, Michael A Squad
51 West, James A Squad
52 Wunch, Tom A Squad
53 Zelger, David A A Squad