PBA Central Region Baldo Campana Senior Open benefiting Lorain County Kids Fund

Enter This Tournament

Click here to see a list of approved equipment.

Competition Dates

Friday, May 18, 2012 - Sunday, May 20, 2012

Location

Rebman Recreation
5300 Oberlin Avenue
Lorain, Ohio 44053
(440) 282-6761
Host: The Rebman Family, The P.C. Campana Family & PBA Member Rick Zakrajsek

Oil Pattern

PBA50 Viper

PBA50 Tour Viper is 39’ long. USBC Standard Certified.

Results

Tournament Results

Notes

Friday, May 18
Practice Session: 2-4 p.m.
Non-PBA Member Meeting: 4 p.m.(mandatory for all first-time participants)
Pro Am: 6:30 p.m.
Saturday, May 19
Roll Call is 30 minutes prior to all squads
A Squad: 9 a.m. (eight games)
B Squad: 3 p.m. (eight games)
Advance: Top 16 (based on entries)
Sunday, May 20
"Round of 16" Match play: 9 a.m.
Entry Fee
Members: $220
Non-Members: $285 (money order, cashiers check or credit card only)
Entry Deadline
Online Entries close at midnight Monday, May 14
After the deadline entries must be made directly with the PBA Central Region Manager
PRIZE FUND
Projected 1st place: $1,500
Final Cash spot is a minimum of $400.
Ratio: 1 in 3

Roster


# Name Squad
1 Alman, R.J. B Squad
2 Baldwin, Fred A Squad
3 Beck, Ricky A Squad
4 Bierch, Brendan V. A Squad
5 Boddy, William B Squad
6 Briggs, Dennis B Squad
7 Brooks, Al A Squad
8 Brown, Alan R B Squad
9 Buckley, Roy B Squad
10 Casey, Conn B Squad
11 Chapman, John B Squad
12 Chrzanowski, Michael B Squad
13 Csuhta, Dale A Squad
14 Dilyard, Jim A Squad
15 Dunphy, Dave B Squad
16 Easterday, Steve A Squad
17 Gran, Dick A Squad
18 Groner, Rusty A Squad
19 Holgate, Dale W B Squad
20 Jabczenski, Mitchell B Squad
21 Jones, Mark A A Squad
22 Kauble, Timothy W. B Squad
23 Kelly, Bob B Squad
24 Keplinger, Perry M. A Squad
25 Lizzi Jr., Tom A Squad
26 McCorkle, Bill A Squad
27 Miller, Brian B Squad
28 Mohr, Ron A Squad
29 Moore, Mike B Squad
30 Mulneix, Fredrick B Squad
31 Nelson, Mike A Squad
32 Osim, Dave B Squad
33 Parks, Kenny B Squad
34 Reid, Tim B Squad
35 Rossi, Dave A Squad
36 Sanford, Jim A Squad
37 Shreve Sr., John H. A Squad
38 Soutar, Dave A Squad
39 Sullins, Harry A Squad
40 Sustar, Scott B Squad
41 Thayer, Chip B Squad
42 Trigg, Kenneth B Squad
43 Troup, Guppy A Squad
UPDATED: 5/17/2012 @ 8:00 p.m. CST