PBA Central Region Debbie & Leo Nunan Memorial Grove City Open

Enter This Tournament

Click here to see a list of approved equipment.

Competition Dates

Friday, April 20, 2012 - Sunday, April 22, 2012

Location

AMF Stardust Lanes
2434 Old Stringtown Road
Grove City, OH 43123
(614) 875-4343
Host: Kyle McKisson and PBA Member Joe Nunan

Oil Pattern

PBA Tour Scorpion

USBC Sport Certified

Results

Tournament Results

Notes

Friday, April 20
Practice Session: 3:30-5:30 p.m.
Non-PBA Member Meeting: 5:30 p.m.(mandatory for all first-time participants)
Pro Am: 6:30 p.m.
Saturday, April 21
Roll Call is 30 minutes prior to all squads
A Squad: 9 a.m. (eight games)
B Squad: 3 p.m. (eight games)
Advance: Top 16 (based on entries)
Sunday, April 22
"Round of 16" Match play: 9 a.m.
Entry Fee
Members: $220
Non-Members: $285 (money order, cashiers check or credit card only)
Entry Deadline
Online Entries close at midnight Monday, April 16
After the deadline entries must be made directly with the PBA Central Region Manager
PRIZE FUND
Projected 1st place: $2,500
Final Cash spot is a minimum of $400.
Ratio: 1 in 3
HOTEL INFO
Super 8
1900 Stringtown Road
Grove City, OH 43123
(614) 875-8543
$44/night plus tax
Ask for Sonja when making reservations

Roster


# Name Squad
1 Allen, Kirby Joseph B Squad
2 Bayt, Zeke A Squad
3 Bigelow, Kyle B Squad
4 Book, Todd B Squad
5 Bostrom, Kevin A Squad
6 Brantley, Mason A Squad
7 Brown, Jeremy B Squad
8 Burger, Ryan B Squad
9 Burruss, George B Squad
10 Carter, Ed A Squad
11 Chambers, Carleton B Squad
12 Collins, Morris B Squad
13 Crater, Brian B Squad
14 Davis, Ben A Squad
15 Davis, Brent B Squad
16 Dilyard, Jim A Squad
17 Dombrowski, Patrick B Squad
18 Fach, Graham A Squad
19 Fike, Donald A Squad
20 Finch, Brock A Squad
21 Gardner, Robert A Squad
22 Gatas, Robert B Squad
23 Graham, Eddie A Squad
24 Hatcher, Brian J. A Squad
25 Hostetler, Joseph B Squad
26 Hughes, Larry A Squad
27 Johnson, Ronjay B Squad
28 Johnson, Tony A Squad
29 Kalfas, Riga B Squad
30 Kliczinski, Chris B Squad
31 Kokenos, Nick A Squad
32 Kretzer, Brian L A Squad
33 Kriner, Mike A Squad
34 Llaneza, Michael B Squad
35 Long, Mark A Squad
36 Loschetter, Chris B Squad
37 Lundquist, Jason A Squad
38 Mays, Chris A B Squad
39 McLalin, Daniel J B Squad
40 Murphy, John B Squad
41 Nicodemus, Brian B Squad
42 Novak, Brandon A Squad
43 Nunan, Joe B Squad
44 Ogden, Jimmy B Squad
45 Pennington, Steven B Squad
46 Robinson, Brian B Squad
47 Rosa, Cody A Squad
48 Samelak, Jay A Squad
49 Satkowski, BJ B Squad
50 Schwanger, Jacob A. B Squad
51 Segura Jr., Ernie A Squad
52 Sims, Steven L. A Squad
53 Spangler, Brett A Squad
54 Stanek, Duane B Squad
55 Thacker, Jerry B Squad
56 Thomas II, Marland A Squad
57 Tompkins, Chuck A Squad
58 Verble, Larry A Squad
59 Webb, Wayne B Squad
60 Willoughby-Matthews, Mendy A Squad
61 Zakrajsek, Rick A Squad
62 Zwiezinski, Gary B Squad
UPDATED: 4/19/2012 @ 9:00 p.m. CST