PBA South Region Franklin, VA Senior Open Presented by Track

Enter This Tournament

Click here to see a list of approved equipment.

Competition Dates

Friday, March 16, 2012 - Sunday, March 18, 2012

Location

Franklin Bowling Center
1327 Armory Dr.
Franklin,VA
(757) 562-0221
Host: Chuck Guynn and Peggi Hendrix

Oil Pattern

PBA50 Regional Tour Chameleon

PBA50 Regional Tour Chameleon measures 43'. USBC Standard Certified.

Results

Tournament Results

Notes

Friday, March 16
Practice Session: 4-5:30 p.m.
Pro am: 6 and 8 p.m.
Saturday March 17
Roll call is 30 minutes prior to all squads
A squad: 10 a.m. – (eight games)
Sunday, March 18
Match play begins at 9 a.m. with the round of 16 – (best of five games)
Entry Fee
Members: $220
Non-Members: $285 (money order, cashiers check or credit card only)
Note: Deadline for online entries is midnight Monday, March 12.
Entries after that must go through the regional manager.
Prize Fund
1st Place projected at $1500
Final cash spot is a minimum of $400.
Ratio: 1:3
Hotel Info:
Comfort Inn Franklin, Va.
1620 Armory Dr.
Franklin, Va.23851
ph#(757) 569-0018

Palm Tree Inn
28070 Southampton Pkwy.
Courtland, Va.23837
ph#(757) 653-9890

Super 8
1599 Armory Dr.
Franklin, Va. 23851
ph#(757) 562-2888

Roster

Entry List


# Name Squad

1 Anderson, Andy A Squad
2 Argenbright, Bill A Squad
3 Baker, Tom A Squad
4 Banks, William M. A Squad
5 Barraclough, Dan A Squad
6 Bobbitt, Mike A Squad
7 Bryan, Pete A Squad
8 Buco, Edward E. A Squad
9 Byer, Jerry A Squad
10 Carr, Donny A Squad
11 Cooper, Dennis C. A Squad
12 Fairchild, Chuck A Squad
13 Gallo Jr., Frank A Squad
14 Garren, Wayne A Squad
15 Glockner, Julius A Squad
16 Graham, Michael A Squad
17 Guynn, Chuck A Squad
18 Johnson, Phillip A Squad
19 Jones, Steve L. A Squad
20 Jordan, Leroy A Squad
21 Levin, Robert E A Squad
22 Lickliter, Steve A Squad
23 Manley, Frank M. A Squad
24 McGee, Chris A. A Squad
25 McMahan, Greg A Squad
26 Morgan, Gary A Squad
27 Morrison, Gene A Squad
28 Nebe, Dave A Squad
29 Ogden, Thurman E A Squad
30 Pappas, George A Squad
31 Pickett, Kevin A Squad
32 Pickford, Mark A Squad
33 Price, Jim A Squad
34 Reeves, Tommy A Squad
35 Ross, Ronald A Squad
36 Sands, Frank H. A Squad
37 Schrum, Jeff A Squad
38 Sneed, Waver Pop A Squad
39 Sprouse, Barry A Squad
40 Sullivan, Michael A Squad
41 Tomey, Charlie A Squad
42 Toney, Charlie A Squad
43 Troup, Guppy A Squad
44 Tuttle, Donna A Squad
45 Valentino, Robert A Squad
46 Vest, Gene A Squad
47 Waldeck, John A Squad
48 Weikel, Danny A Squad
49 West, James A Squad
50 White, Rick A Squad
51 Wilhelm, Greg R. A Squad
52 Wilson, Todd A Squad