PBA Northwest/West Regions DV8 Chameleon Open

Enter This Tournament

Click here to see a list of approved equipment.

Competition Dates

Friday, March 16, 2012 - Sunday, March 18, 2012

Location

Caveman Bowl
1230 Rouge River Hwy
Grants Pass, OR 97526
Phone: 541-479-2311
Host: Kevin Croucher

Oil Pattern

PBA Tour Chameleon

USBC Sport Certified

Results

Tournament Results

Notes

PBA Animal Pattern Championship Event

The new regional “animal pattern” series will provide players an opportunity to win paid entries into the 2012 PBA World Series of Bowling. At each designated PBA Regional Animal Pattern Championship, players can pay an optional $50 entry fee to compete for a paid entry into the World Series. Additional entries may be awarded based upon the number of entries in each regional “animal pattern” event.

In addition, the bowler in each of the PBA’s seven regions who compiles the highest competition points total for the four “animal pattern” events will earn a paid entry into the WSOB. No additional entry fee is required to become eligible for the entries based on the four-event qualifying program.

Friday,March 16
Practice session from 10 a.m. - noon
Pro-Ams at 1 & 3:30 p.m.
Saturday, March 17
Roll call is 30 minutes prior to each squad
A Squad: 10:30 a.m.(8 games)
Pro-Am at 6:30 & 8:30 p.m.
Sunday, March 18
Round Robin 12 man finals 8 a.m.Top 5 Stepladder Finals
Entry Fee
Members: $220
Non-Members: $285 (money order, cashiers check or credit card only)
Entry Deadline
Online entries close at midnight Monday, March 12
After the deadline entries must be made directly with the PBA Northwest/West Regional Manager
Prize fund
1st place projected at $2,000
Ratio: 1 in 3

Roster

 1 Squad Roll Call 10 am
# Name Squad
1 Ames, Kent A Squad
2 Amrein, Nicholas A Squad
3 Anderson, Adrian A Squad
4 Bollinger, Dean A Squad
5 Bufkin, Brad A Squad
6 Croucher, Kevin A Squad
7 Danielson, Mike A Squad
8 Dayton, Dave A Squad
9 DiBenedetto, Leo A Squad
10 Flynn, Thomas A Squad
11 Ford, Steve A Squad
12 Gifford, Dave A Squad
13 Goldstein Jr., Joe A Squad
14 Goldstein Sr., Joe A Squad
15 Groom, Chris A Squad
16 Hansel, Scott A Squad
17 Harlin, Kevin A Squad
18 Henderson, Kevin A Squad
19 Hunt, Austin A Squad
20 Hunt, Russ A Squad
21 Husted, Corey A Squad
22 Jones Jr., Archie A Squad
23 Kemper, Matthew A Squad
24 Kraft, Chris A Squad
25 Lanouette, Jeremy A Squad
26 McGill, Matt A Squad
27 McKay, Kyle A Squad
28 Mozingo, Jesse A Squad
29 Murtishaw, Matt A Squad
30 Nakata, Caleb A Squad
31 Nichols, Bill A Squad
32 Nilsen Sr., Paul A A Squad
33 Okamoto, Darryl T. A Squad
34 Pearce Jr., Bill A Squad
35 Perry, John A Squad
36 Raz, Jarrett A Squad
37 Romanowsky, Alex A Squad
38 Sabin, Alan A Squad
39 Silverthorn, Adam A Squad
40 Smith, Bryon L. A Squad
41 Smith, Nick A Squad
42 Taylor, Samantha A Squad
43 Teeters, Tracy A A Squad
44 Thompson Jr., Gregory A Squad
45 Vazquez, Noel A Squad
46 Warren, Chris A Squad
47 Wilkes, Chris A Squad
48 Zitek, Brandon A Squad