PBA East Region 900 Global Open

Enter This Tournament

Click here to see a list of approved equipment.

Competition Dates

Friday, April 20, 2012 - Sunday, April 22, 2012

Location

Hoe Bowl Catskill
305 W. Bridge Street
Catskill, NY 12414
(518) 943-4980
Hosts: Diane Hoe, Frank Zelasko

Oil Pattern

PBA Tour Cheetah

USBC Sport Certified

Results

Tournament Results

Notes

Friday, April 20
Practice Session: 1-3 p.m.
Orientation Meeting: 3 p.m. (Mandatory for all first-time participants)
Pro-am: 4:30 and 6:30 p.m.
Skin Game: 9 p.m. (participation by sponsor invitation)
Saturday, April 21
Roll call is 30 minutes prior to all squads
A squad: 8 a.m. – (eight games)
B squad: 1:30 p.m. – (eight games)
C squad: 7 p.m. – (eight games)
Sunday, April 22
Round-robin finals begin at 9 a.m.
Entry Fee
Members: $220
Non-Members: $285 (money order, cashier check or credit card only)
Entry Deadline
Online entries close at midnight Monday, April 16
After the deadline entries must be made directly with the PBA East Regional Manager
Prize Fund
1st Place projected at $2,500
Final cash spot is a minimum of $400.
Ratio: 1:3
Motel Information
Best Western New Baltimore Inn, 1200 State Route 9W, West Coxsackie, NY 12192. Phone (518) 731-8100. PBA Rate $89 + tax. Identify as PBA Member when making reservation.

Roster


# Name Squad
1 Aiello, Shawn A Squad
2 Anderson, Charles A Squad
3 Andretta, Bob A Squad
4 Andretta, Darren A Squad
5 Angelo, Brad B Squad
6 Beaver, Tim B Squad
7 Benner, Jason A Squad
8 Boghosian, Brian C Squad
9 Bondarchuk, Gary C Squad
10 Calca, Frankie A Squad
11 Cassera, Johnny B Squad
12 Cavagnaro, Alex A Squad
13 Ciminelli, Ryan B Squad
14 Conroy, John A Squad
15 Cunningham, Shane A Squad
16 Dieter, Stephen B Squad
17 Dobbins, Matthew A Squad
18 Douglas, Chuck A Squad
19 Edwards, Ray J. B Squad
20 Erickson, Gary M A Squad
21 Farber, Matthew C Squad
22 Fawcett, Christopher A Squad
23 Furey, John B Squad
24 Fusik III, Robert A Squad
25 Garger, Alex C Squad
26 Gaudio, Louis C Squad
27 Glattstein, Jonathan B Squad
28 Gollick, Tommy A Squad
29 Gossman, Mike B Squad
30 Gotterbarn, Rob A Squad
31 Graham, Rick B Squad
32 Gray, Ethan A Squad
33 Gray, Frank H. B Squad
34 Gumm, Ed C Squad
35 Haas, Stephen J. C Squad
36 Haines, Gary B Squad
37 Hartmann, Michael C Squad
38 Harvey, David S. A Squad
39 Healy, Michael A Squad
40 Heller, Mark L. B Squad
41 Hessenius, James C Squad
42 Hinderer, Brandon C Squad
43 Houtz, Michael B Squad
44 Kavanaugh, Robert J C Squad
45 Kneas, David B Squad
46 Kosinski III, Leon A Squad
47 LeClair, Brian C Squad
48 LeClair, Connor C Squad
49 Leonard, Robert J. A Squad
50 Lidke, Nathan C Squad
51 Malone, Gary C Squad
52 Markis, Michael B Squad
53 Martinez, Richard A Squad
54 Maruffi, Steven B Squad
55 Mockenhaupt, Robert B Squad
56 Mushtare, Robert B Squad
57 O'Grady, Matthew B Squad
58 O'Neill, Bill C Squad
59 Paluszek, Joe B Squad
60 Paul, Bryan B Squad
61 Pitts, Jim C Squad
62 Porreca Jr, John A Squad
63 Race, Eric W B Squad
64 Reyngoudt, Leonard C Squad
65 Santos, Scott C Squad
66 Schaden Jr., Dan C Squad
67 Sechko, John A Squad
68 Shafer, Ryan R. B Squad
69 Sickler, Ryan C Squad
70 Smith, Jeffrey A Squad
71 Sonday, P.J. C Squad
72 Speenburgh, Gene B Squad
73 Stadtler, Jason C Squad
74 Stahora, Greg L B Squad
75 Stuart, Jon A Squad
76 Thomsen, Rusty C Squad
77 Torres, Eddie C Squad
78 Van Hees, Jon C Squad
79 Vanderbogart, Roy C Squad
80 Vega, Noel C Squad
81 Vella, Michael B Squad
82 Viesto, Paul A Squad
83 Voght, Jeffrey D A Squad
84 Walton, Tony C Squad
85 Williams, Aaron B Squad
86 Wiseman, Danny B Squad
87 Woomer, Larry W. B Squad
88 Yadanza, Tom A Squad
89 Yokobosky, Ken C Squad
90 Zaffino, Jeff A Squad